Norway: NM Cupen

Wed, 28th Oct, 2026 · 18:00 · Round of 32

Rosenborg

WWDWW
KICK OFF 18:00

Ham-Kam

WLWLL
Prediction: Home (1.24 odds)
81% confidence

Combo Winner : Rosenborg and +2.5 goals

Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.22 75% implied
Draw 6.00 15% implied
Away 9.50 10% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.24
Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.36

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

7Rosenborg wins
1Draws
2Ham-Kam wins
2.8Goals per game
20%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
24 Oct 2026
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 0 - 3 Rosenborg
05 Sep 2026
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 4 - 0 Ham-Kam
28 Sep 2025
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 4 - 0 Rosenborg
13 Jul 2025
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 2 - 0 Ham-Kam
10 Nov 2024
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 0 - 2 Rosenborg
14 Apr 2024
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 1 - 0 Ham-Kam
20 Aug 2023
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 3 - 0 Rosenborg
04 Jun 2023
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 4 - 0 Ham-Kam
06 Aug 2022
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 2 - 1 Ham-Kam
22 May 2022
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 1 - 1 Rosenborg

Recent form

8 W1 D1 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 0 - 3 Rosenborg W
18 Oct 2026
Eliteserien
Sarpsborg 08 FF 0 - 3 Rosenborg W
10 Oct 2026
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 1 - 1 Sandefjord D
03 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Rosenborg 2 - 0 Ostersunds FK W
19 Sep 2026
Eliteserien
Kristiansund BK 1 - 3 Rosenborg W
16 Sep 2026
NM Cupen
Fløya 1 - 4 Rosenborg W
12 Sep 2026
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 5 - 3 Tromso W
05 Sep 2026
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 4 - 0 Ham-Kam W
30 Aug 2026
Eliteserien
Bodo/Glimt 4 - 2 Rosenborg L
22 Aug 2026
NM Cupen
National Kameratene 0 - 9 Rosenborg W
3 W1 D6 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 0 - 3 Rosenborg L
17 Oct 2026
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 0 - 2 Bodo/Glimt L
11 Oct 2026
Eliteserien
Start 2 - 4 Ham-Kam W
20 Sep 2026
Eliteserien
Tromso 3 - 2 Ham-Kam L
16 Sep 2026
NM Cupen
Kjelsås 0 - 2 Ham-Kam W
13 Sep 2026
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 1 - 5 Molde L
05 Sep 2026
Eliteserien
Rosenborg 4 - 0 Ham-Kam L
30 Aug 2026
Eliteserien
Ham-Kam 2 - 2 Kristiansund BK D
23 Aug 2026
NM Cupen
Trysil FK 0 - 5 Ham-Kam W
16 Aug 2026
Eliteserien
Brann 3 - 0 Ham-Kam L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
68% 12% 15%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
75% 15% 10%

Rosenborg · Draw · Ham-Kam

Most likely scores

3-1
5.3%
3-2
5.3%
4-1
5.3%
4-2
5.3%
5-1
4.2%
5-2
4.2%

Expected goals 4 Rosenborg · 2 Ham-Kam

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals89%
Over 3.5 goals80%
Both teams score80%

Team comparison

50%
Form
50%
65%
Attack
35%
0%
Defence
100%
0%
Goal model
0%
80%
Head to head
20%
73%
Goals
27%
67%
Overall
33%

Season numbers

NM Cupen 2027

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
0
3
61-75'
1
6
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
RosenborgHam-Kam
2Played2
2Won2
0Drawn0
0Lost0
6.5Goals scored per game3.5
0.5Goals conceded per game0
1Clean sheets2
0Failed to score0
2Longest winning run2
0-9Biggest win0-5
2/2Penalties scored0/0

What comes next

Rosenborg
Ham-Kam (H)28 Oct
Fredrikstad (A)31 Oct
Start (H)07 Nov
Aalesund (A)22 Nov
Molde (H)28 Nov
Ham-Kam
Rosenborg (A)28 Oct
KFUM Oslo (A)01 Nov
Sarpsborg 08 FF (H)08 Nov
Fredrikstad (H)21 Nov
Lillestrom (A)30 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Rosenborg 1.22
82% implied · Our tip
Draw 6.00
17% implied
Ham-Kam 9.50
11% implied
Rosenborg 1.08
93% implied · Our tip
Ham-Kam 8.00
13% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 23.00
4% implied
Over 1.5 1.10
91% implied
Under 1.5 7.00
14% implied
Over 2.5 1.36
74% implied
Under 2.5 3.10
32% implied
Over 3.5 1.83
55% implied
Under 3.5 1.83
55% implied
Over 4.5 3.00
33% implied
Under 4.5 1.36
74% implied
Rosenborg/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Rosenborg/Ham-Kam 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Ham-Kam 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00
10% implied
Rosenborg/Rosenborg 1.67
60% implied
Draw/Rosenborg 4.33
23% implied
Ham-Kam/Rosenborg 17.00
6% implied
Ham-Kam/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Ham-Kam/Ham-Kam 19.00
5% implied
Yes 1.80
56% implied
No 1.91
52% implied
2:0 8.00
13% implied
3:0 8.50
12% implied
2:1 9.50
11% implied
3:1 10.00
10% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
4:0 12.00
8% implied
1:1 13.00
8% implied
4:1 15.00
7% implied
Rosenborg/Draw 1.07
93% implied
Rosenborg/Ham-Kam 1.12
89% implied
Draw/Ham-Kam 4.00
25% implied
Rosenborg 1.57
64% implied · Our tip
Draw 3.00
33% implied
Ham-Kam 8.50
12% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Rosenborg vs Ham-Kam: preview and prediction

Rosenborg host Ham-Kam in the Norway NM Cupen (Round of 32) on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 18:00 at Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim.

Rosenborg are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-D-W-W). Ham-Kam are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Rosenborg won 7, Ham-Kam won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 20% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 4 goals for Rosenborg and 2 for Ham-Kam. It gives Rosenborg the edge (68% home win, 12% draw, 15% away win), 89% for over 2.5 goals and 80% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 3-1.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.24. We also like Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.36.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Rosenborg vs Ham-Kam?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.24.

Who will win Rosenborg vs Ham-Kam?

Rosenborg are favourites: our model gives Rosenborg 68%, the draw 12% and Ham-Kam 15%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 80% chance in our model, and it happened in 20% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 6 goals in total, with a 89% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Rosenborg vs Ham-Kam?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 18:00 at Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim.

More NM Cupen predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction