England: Premier League

Sat, 31st Oct, 2026 · 16:00 · Regular Season - 9

Bournemouth

13th in the table

WWWWW
FULL TIME 2 - 0 Half time 1 - 0

Leeds

7th in the table

WDLDD
31' Francisco Evanilson
45+2' Ryan Christie
74' Tyler Adams
90+4' Amine Adli
Nico Elvedi 35'
Daniel Farke 35'
Ethan Ampadu 62'
Prediction: BTTS (1.68 odds) Lost
60% confidence

Double chance : draw or Leeds

Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth Referee Michael Salisbury

Match odds

Bet365
Home 2.10 45% implied
Draw 3.40 28% implied
Away 3.60 27% implied

All our tips for this match

BTTS yes ✕ @ 1.68
1X 1x ✓ @ 1.32

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

8games

2Bournemouth wins
2Draws
4Leeds wins
4.1Goals per game
88%Both scored
88%Over 2.5
22 Apr 2026
Premier League
Bournemouth 2 - 2 Leeds
27 Sep 2025
Premier League
Leeds 2 - 2 Bournemouth
30 Apr 2023
Premier League
Bournemouth 4 - 1 Leeds
05 Nov 2022
Premier League
Leeds 4 - 3 Bournemouth
20 Jan 2015
Championship
Leeds 1 - 0 Bournemouth
16 Sep 2014
Championship
Bournemouth 1 - 3 Leeds
25 Mar 2014
Championship
Bournemouth 4 - 1 Leeds
01 Oct 2013
Championship
Leeds 2 - 1 Bournemouth

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Manchester City 8701 20:9 +11 21 LWWWW
2 Arsenal 8701 13:5 +8 21 WWWLW
3 Brighton 8512 23:7 +16 16 LWWWW
4 Liverpool 8431 11:8 +3 15 WWLWD
5 Chelsea 8413 17:15 +2 13 LWWLD
6 Brentford 8251 14:9 +5 11 DLDWD
7 Leeds 8251 9:6 +3 11 DDLDW
8 Newcastle 8323 12:14 -2 11 WLLWL
9 Aston Villa 8323 9:12 -3 11 WWDWL
10 Hull City 8242 9:8 +1 10 DLDLD
11 Everton 8242 8:9 -1 10 LLDWD
12 Ipswich 8314 12:16 -4 10 DLWLW
13 Bournemouth 8233 12:13 -1 9 WWLLD
14 Tottenham 8233 8:10 -2 9 WWDLD
15 Fulham 8224 8:10 -2 8 WWLDD
16 Manchester United 8143 10:13 -3 7 LDDDL
17 Crystal Palace 8215 9:19 -10 7 LLWDL
18 Nottingham Forest 8134 6:10 -4 6 DLLLW
19 Coventry 8206 6:15 -9 6 LLWWL
20 Sunderland 8125 6:14 -8 5 DLLLL

Top scorers

Premier League
1 E. Haaland
Manchester City
9
goals
0
assists
8
apps
2 A. Isak
Liverpool
6
goals
0
assists
7
apps
3 João Pedro
Chelsea
5
goals
3
assists
6
apps
4 M. Tavernier
Bournemouth
5
goals
0
assists
8
apps
5 R. Cherki
Manchester City
4
goals
2
assists
7
apps
6 M. Rogers
Chelsea
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
7 B. Mbeumo
Manchester United
4
goals
0
assists
8
apps
8 N. Jackson
Aston Villa
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps
9 Evanilson
Bournemouth
3
goals
4
assists
8
apps
10 C. Kostoulas
Brighton
3
goals
2
assists
8
apps

Recent form

7 W1 D2 Lin the last 10
28 Oct 2026
League Cup
Bournemouth 3 - 0 Aston Villa W
25 Oct 2026
Premier League
Manchester United 0 - 3 Bournemouth W
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa League
Bournemouth 3 - 0 AC Milan W
18 Oct 2026
Premier League
Bournemouth 2 - 0 Sunderland W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa League
Bournemouth 3 - 0 Sturm Graz W
10 Oct 2026
Premier League
Chelsea 5 - 1 Bournemouth L
20 Sep 2026
Premier League
Bournemouth 0 - 1 Liverpool L
17 Sep 2026
UEFA Europa League
Real Sociedad 1 - 2 Bournemouth W
12 Sep 2026
Premier League
Bournemouth 2 - 2 Brentford D
08 Sep 2026
League Cup
Bournemouth 4 - 0 Lincoln W
3 W5 D2 Lin the last 10
25 Oct 2026
Premier League
Sunderland 0 - 0 Leeds D
18 Oct 2026
Premier League
Leeds 1 - 1 Manchester United D
10 Oct 2026
Premier League
Arsenal 2 - 1 Leeds L
20 Sep 2026
Premier League
Leeds 0 - 0 Crystal Palace D
14 Sep 2026
Premier League
Leeds 4 - 1 Newcastle W
09 Sep 2026
League Cup
Chelsea 6 - 3 Leeds L
05 Sep 2026
Premier League
Brighton 1 - 1 Leeds D
30 Aug 2026
Premier League
Leeds 1 - 1 Brentford D
25 Aug 2026
League Cup
Nottingham Forest 0 - 2 Leeds W
22 Aug 2026
Premier League
Nottingham Forest 0 - 1 Leeds W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
38% 31% 30%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
45% 28% 27%

Bournemouth · Draw · Leeds

Most likely scores

1-0
14.9%
0-0
14.2%
1-1
13.4%
0-1
12.8%
2-0
7.8%
2-1
7.1%

Expected goals 1.05 Bournemouth · 0.9 Leeds

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals58%
Over 2.5 goals31%
Over 3.5 goals13%
Both teams score39%

Team comparison

54%
Form
46%
57%
Attack
43%
33%
Defence
67%
51%
Goal model
49%
38%
Head to head
62%
52%
Goals
48%
47%
Overall
52%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
0
4
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
3
1
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
2
2
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
1
BournemouthLeeds
8Played8
2Won2
3Drawn5
3Lost1
1.5Goals scored per game1.1
1.6Goals conceded per game0.8
2Clean sheets3
1Failed to score2
0Longest winning run1
2-0Biggest win4-1
0/0Penalties scored0/0

This match

44%
Ball Possession
56%
11
Total Shots
10
5
Shots on Goal
1
4
Corner Kicks
4
12
Fouls
15

Lineups

Bournemouth 4-2-3-1
  1. 1 Đ. Petrović
  2. 15 A. Smith
  3. 5 J. Hill
  4. 14 António Silva
  5. 3 A. Truffert
  6. 12 T. Adams
  7. 10 R. Christie
  8. 37 Rayan
  9. 19 J. Kluivert
  10. 16 M. Tavernier
  11. 9 Evanilson
Leeds 3-4-2-1
  1. 1 J. Trafford
  2. 24 J. Justin
  3. 30 N. Elvedi
  4. 5 T. Muharemović
  5. 2 J. Bogle
  6. 4 E. Ampadu
  7. 22 A. Tanaka
  8. 3 G. Gudmundsson
  9. 10 H. Wilson
  10. 7 D. James
  11. 9 D. Calvert-Lewin

What comes next

Bournemouth
Leeds (H)31 Oct
Sparta Praha (A)05 Nov
Ipswich (A)08 Nov
Nottingham Forest (H)21 Nov
Celta Vigo (A)26 Nov
Leeds
Bournemouth (A)31 Oct
Tottenham (H)07 Nov
Chelsea (A)21 Nov
Coventry (H)28 Nov
Manchester City (A)02 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Bournemouth
J. Araujo Thigh Injury
A. Scott Thigh Injury
A. Toth Muscle Injury
Leeds
M. Joseph Knee Injury
J. Rodon Muscle Injury
D. James Back Injury
A. Stach Foot Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Bournemouth 2.10
48% implied
Draw 3.40
29% implied
Leeds 3.60
28% implied
Bournemouth 1.50
67% implied
Leeds 2.50
40% implied
Over 0.5 1.05
95% implied
Under 0.5 11.00
9% implied
Over 1.5 1.28
78% implied
Under 1.5 3.75
27% implied
Over 2.5 1.91
52% implied
Under 2.5 1.91
52% implied
Over 3.5 3.20
31% implied
Under 3.5 1.36
74% implied
Over 4.5 6.00
17% implied
Under 4.5 1.12
89% implied
Bournemouth/Draw 15.00
7% implied · Our tip
Bournemouth/Leeds 34.00
3% implied
Draw/Leeds 8.00
13% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50
18% implied
Bournemouth/Bournemouth 3.50
29% implied
Draw/Bournemouth 5.50
18% implied
Leeds/Bournemouth 26.00
4% implied
Leeds/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Leeds/Leeds 5.50
18% implied
Yes 1.70
59% implied · Our tip
No 2.05
49% implied
1:1 7.00
14% implied
1:0 9.00
11% implied
2:1 9.50
11% implied
2:0 11.00
9% implied
0:0 11.00
9% implied
0:1 13.00
8% implied
2:2 15.00
7% implied
1:2 15.00
7% implied
Bournemouth/Draw 1.28
78% implied · Our tip
Bournemouth/Leeds 1.30
77% implied
Draw/Leeds 1.70
59% implied
Bournemouth 2.75
36% implied
Draw 2.25
44% implied
Leeds 3.75
27% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Bournemouth vs Leeds: preview and prediction

Bournemouth host Leeds in the England Premier League (Regular Season - 9) on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 16:00 at Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth. Bournemouth sit 13th in the table and Leeds 7th.

Bournemouth are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W). Leeds have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-L-D-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Bournemouth won 2, Leeds won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 4.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 88% and over 2.5 goals in 88%.

Our goal model expects about 1.05 goals for Bournemouth and 0.9 for Leeds. It gives Bournemouth the edge (38% home win, 31% draw, 30% away win), 31% for over 2.5 goals and 39% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was BTTS (yes) at odds of 1.68. We also like 1X at odds of 1.32.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Bournemouth vs Leeds?

Our top tip is BTTS (yes) at odds of 1.68.

Who will win Bournemouth vs Leeds?

Bournemouth are favourites: our model gives Bournemouth 38%, the draw 31% and Leeds 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 39% chance in our model, and it happened in 88% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2 goals in total, with a 31% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Bournemouth vs Leeds?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 16:00 at Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth.

Who is the referee?

Michael Salisbury is in charge of this game.

More Premier League predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction