Scotland: League One

Sat, 24th Oct, 2026 · 15:00 · Regular Season - 12

Ross County

1st in the table

WWWWW
FULL TIME 4 - 0 Half time 3 - 0

Airdrie United

5th in the table

WDWLL
24' B. Graham
27' B. Graham
45+2' R. Chin
54' B. Graham
88' J. Turner
C. Ross 79'
Prediction: Over 2.5 Won

Combo Winner : Ross County and +1.5 goals

Global Energy Stadium, Dingwall

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.22 74% implied
Draw 5.75 16% implied
Away 9.00 10% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 ✓
Home 1 ✓ @ 1.27

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

7games

4Ross County wins
1Draws
2Airdrie United wins
3.7Goals per game
57%Both scored
86%Over 2.5
22 Aug 2026
League One
Airdrie United 1 - 3 Ross County
25 Jul 2026
League Cup
Airdrie United 0 - 3 Ross County
04 Apr 2026
Championship
Ross County 0 - 4 Airdrie United
24 Jan 2026
Championship
Airdrie United 0 - 1 Ross County
06 Dec 2025
Championship
Ross County 1 - 2 Airdrie United
02 Aug 2025
Championship
Airdrie United 2 - 2 Ross County
19 Aug 2023
League Cup
Airdrie United 3 - 4 Ross County

League One table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Ross County 111010 42:6 +36 31 WWWWW
2 Hamilton Academical 111010 25:4 +21 31 WWWWW
3 Montrose 12615 17:20 -3 19 WDLLW
4 East Kilbride 11533 20:15 +5 18 DDWW
5 Airdrie United 12345 10:19 -9 13 LLDWW
6 Queen of the South 12417 13:34 -21 13 WLWWL
7 Alloa Athletic 12336 12:14 -2 12 LWLLL
8 Peterhead 12318 9:20 -11 10 LWLLL
9 East Fife 12165 9:16 -7 9 LLDLL
10 Cove Rangers 11137 9:18 -9 6 LDLL

Recent form

9 W0 D1 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
League One
Ross County 4 - 0 Airdrie United W
17 Oct 2026
League One
Queen of the South 1 - 7 Ross County W
13 Oct 2026
Challenge Cup
Ross County 2 - 1 Forfar Athletic W
10 Oct 2026
League One
Montrose 0 - 5 Ross County W
03 Oct 2026
League One
Ross County 4 - 1 Alloa Athletic W
26 Sep 2026
Challenge Cup
Ross County 14 - 0 Hearts U21 W
22 Sep 2026
Challenge Cup
Clachnacuddin 1 - 5 Ross County W
19 Sep 2026
League One
Cove Rangers 0 - 2 Ross County W
15 Sep 2026
League One
Ross County 8 - 0 Queen of the South W
12 Sep 2026
League Cup
Ross County 0 - 3 Hibernian L
7 W1 D2 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
League One
Ross County 4 - 0 Airdrie United L
17 Oct 2026
League One
Airdrie United 1 - 2 Hamilton Academical L
13 Oct 2026
Challenge Cup
Airdrie United 3 - 2 Hearts U21 W
10 Oct 2026
League One
East Kilbride 2 - 2 Airdrie United D
03 Oct 2026
League One
Airdrie United 1 - 0 Montrose W
26 Sep 2026
Challenge Cup
Airdrie United 7 - 1 Berwick Rangers W
22 Sep 2026
Challenge Cup
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1 - 6 Airdrie United W
19 Sep 2026
League One
Peterhead 1 - 2 Airdrie United W
12 Sep 2026
League One
Airdrie United 1 - 0 Alloa Athletic W
08 Sep 2026
Challenge Cup
Airdrie United 1 - 0 St. Mirren U21 W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
82% 10% 6%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
74% 16% 10%

Ross County · Draw · Airdrie United

Value spotted: Ross County win at 1.22 (model 82% vs market 74%)

Most likely scores

3-0
10.5%
2-0
10%
4-0
8.3%
3-1
7.9%
2-1
7.5%
1-0
6.4%

Expected goals 3.15 Ross County · 0.75 Airdrie United

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals53%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

60%
Form
40%
79%
Attack
21%
71%
Defence
29%
93%
Goal model
7%
60%
Head to head
40%
53%
Goals
47%
69%
Overall
30%

Season numbers

League One 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
1
5
16-30'
0
5
31-45'
3
5
46-60'
3
7
61-75'
1
9
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
3
0
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
5
Ross CountyAirdrie United
10Played11
9Won3
1Drawn4
0Lost4
3.8Goals scored per game0.9
0.6Goals conceded per game1.4
5Clean sheets4
0Failed to score3
4Longest winning run3
8-0Biggest win1-0
4/4Penalties scored3/3

What comes next

Ross County
Hamilton Academical (H)27 Oct
East Kilbride (A)31 Oct
Celtic II (H)03 Nov
Peterhead (H)07 Nov
Hamilton Academical (A)14 Nov
Airdrie United
Cove Rangers (H)31 Oct
Elgin City (H)03 Nov
Alloa Athletic (A)07 Nov
Queen of the South (H)14 Nov
East Fife (A)21 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Ross County 1.22
82% implied · Our tip
Draw 5.75
17% implied
Airdrie United 9.00
11% implied
Ross County 1.08
93% implied · Our tip
Airdrie United 7.00
14% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 12.00
8% implied
Over 1.5 1.12
89% implied
Under 1.5 5.50
18% implied
Over 2.5 1.44
69% implied
Under 2.5 2.62
38% implied
Over 3.5 2.00
50% implied
Under 3.5 1.73
58% implied
Over 4.5 3.40
29% implied
Under 4.5 1.30
77% implied
Ross County/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Ross County/Airdrie United 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Airdrie United 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00
10% implied
Ross County/Ross County 1.73
58% implied
Draw/Ross County 4.33
23% implied
Airdrie United/Ross County 19.00
5% implied
Airdrie United/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Airdrie United/Airdrie United 15.00
7% implied
Yes 1.80
56% implied
No 1.91
52% implied
2:0 8.00
13% implied
3:0 8.50
12% implied
2:1 10.00
10% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
3:1 11.00
9% implied
4:0 12.00
8% implied
1:1 12.00
8% implied
4:1 15.00
7% implied
Ross County/Draw 1.04
96% implied
Ross County/Airdrie United 1.10
91% implied
Draw/Airdrie United 3.60
28% implied
Ross County 1.62
62% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.75
36% implied
Airdrie United 8.00
13% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Ross County vs Airdrie United: preview and prediction

Ross County host Airdrie United in the Scotland League One (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 15:00 at Global Energy Stadium, Dingwall. Ross County sit 1st in the table and Airdrie United 5th.

Ross County are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W). Airdrie United have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-L).

In the last 7 meetings, Ross County won 4, Airdrie United won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 57% and over 2.5 goals in 86%.

Our goal model expects about 3.15 goals for Ross County and 0.75 for Airdrie United. It gives Ross County the edge (82% home win, 10% draw, 6% away win), 73% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 3-0.

Our pick was Over 2.5 (+2.5). We also like Home (1) at odds of 1.27.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Ross County vs Airdrie United?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5).

Who will win Ross County vs Airdrie United?

Ross County are favourites: our model gives Ross County 82%, the draw 10% and Airdrie United 6%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 57% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.9 goals in total, with a 73% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Ross County vs Airdrie United?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 15:00 at Global Energy Stadium, Dingwall.

More League One predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction