Italy: Serie A

Wed, 28th Oct, 2026 · 18:30 · Regular Season - 9

Parma

19th in the table

WLLLD
FULL TIME 0 - 0 Half time 0 - 0

Udinese

17th in the table

LDLLL
29' Alberto Gilardino
81' Simone Lontani
Jesper Karlstrom 45+1'
Nicolo Zaniolo 81'
Prediction: Draw (3.27 odds) Won
31% confidence

Double chance : draw or Udinese

Ennio Tardini, Parma Referee Davide Massa

Match odds

Bet365
Home 2.70 35% implied
Draw 3.10 30% implied
Away 2.70 35% implied

All our tips for this match

Draw x ✓ @ 3.27

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

4Parma wins
2Draws
4Udinese wins
3.1Goals per game
60%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
18 Apr 2026
Serie A
Udinese 0 - 1 Parma
29 Nov 2025
Serie A
Parma 0 - 2 Udinese
01 Mar 2025
Serie A
Udinese 1 - 0 Parma
16 Sep 2024
Serie A
Parma 2 - 3 Udinese
21 Feb 2021
Serie A
Parma 2 - 2 Udinese
18 Oct 2020
Serie A
Udinese 3 - 2 Parma
26 Jan 2020
Serie A
Parma 2 - 0 Udinese
01 Sep 2019
Serie A
Udinese 1 - 3 Parma
19 Jan 2019
Serie A
Udinese 1 - 2 Parma
19 Aug 2018
Serie A
Parma 2 - 2 Udinese

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Lazio 9810 22:7 +15 25 WWWWW
2 Inter 8710 23:10 +13 22 WWWDW
3 AS Roma 9630 23:8 +15 21 WDWDD
4 Como 9621 17:8 +9 20 WWWDL
5 AC Milan 8530 16:7 +9 18 WWDWD
6 Frosinone 8422 17:13 +4 14 DWLWD
7 Juventus 8422 11:8 +3 14 WLDWL
8 Torino 9414 14:14 0 13 LWWWD
9 Cagliari 9414 8:13 -5 13 LLLDW
10 Napoli 8323 13:10 +3 11 DLWDW
11 Atalanta 8314 14:15 -1 10 DLWLL
12 Lecce 8305 9:14 -5 9 LWLLW
13 Bologna 8224 8:10 -2 8 WLWDL
14 Sassuolo 9225 14:22 -8 8 LLLDL
15 Monza 8215 15:18 -3 7 LWLWL
16 Genoa 8215 6:13 -7 7 WLWLD
17 Udinese 8116 9:18 -9 4 LLLLL
18 Fiorentina 8116 9:19 -10 4 LLLDW
19 Parma 8116 5:15 -10 4 LLLWL
20 Venezia 8107 6:17 -11 3 LWLLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 D. Malen
AS Roma
7
goals
1
assists
8
apps
2 A. Raimondo
Frosinone
7
goals
0
assists
8
apps
3 Gustavo Varela
Monza
7
goals
1
assists
7
apps
4 N. Krstović
Atalanta
6
goals
2
assists
8
apps
5 M. Thuram
Inter
5
goals
2
assists
7
apps
6 T. Douvikas
Como
5
goals
0
assists
9
apps
7 D. Maldini
Cagliari
5
goals
0
assists
9
apps
8 A. Rabiot
AC Milan
4
goals
3
assists
7
apps
9 T. Noslin
Lazio
4
goals
2
assists
8
apps
10 C. Adams
Torino
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps

Recent form

1 W2 D7 Lin the last 10
28 Oct 2026
Serie A
Parma 0 - 0 Udinese D
24 Oct 2026
Serie A
Lazio 2 - 1 Parma L
19 Oct 2026
Serie A
Parma 0 - 3 Torino L
10 Oct 2026
Serie A
Inter 3 - 0 Parma L
20 Sep 2026
Serie A
Parma 2 - 1 Genoa W
14 Sep 2026
Serie A
Como 2 - 1 Parma L
06 Sep 2026
Serie A
Parma 1 - 1 Monza D
01 Sep 2026
Coppa Italia
Parma 0 - 2 Cremonese L
29 Aug 2026
Serie A
Juventus 2 - 0 Parma L
22 Aug 2026
Serie A
Parma 0 - 1 Cagliari L
2 W1 D6 Lin the last 9
25 Oct 2026
Serie A
Udinese 0 - 2 AC Milan L
18 Oct 2026
Serie A
Udinese 0 - 3 Lecce L
12 Oct 2026
Serie A
Torino 2 - 1 Udinese L
26 Sep 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Pogon Szczecin 1 - 1 Udinese D
19 Sep 2026
Serie A
Udinese 0 - 1 Cagliari L
14 Sep 2026
Serie A
Inter 5 - 3 Udinese L
07 Sep 2026
Serie A
Udinese 1 - 2 Lazio L
02 Sep 2026
Coppa Italia
Udinese 2 - 1 Venezia W
29 Aug 2026
Serie A
Monza 2 - 3 Udinese W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
39% 21% 39%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
35% 30% 35%

Parma · Draw · Udinese

Most likely scores

1-1
8.1%
1-2
7.7%
2-1
7.7%
2-2
7.3%
1-3
4.9%
3-1
4.9%

Expected goals 1.9 Parma · 1.9 Udinese

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals52%
Both teams score72%

Team comparison

100%
Form
0%
50%
Attack
50%
54%
Defence
46%
38%
Goal model
62%
29%
Head to head
71%
38%
Goals
62%
41%
Overall
58%

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
1
2
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
3
3
61-75'
5
3
76-90'
3
ParmaUdinese
8Played8
1Won1
1Drawn1
6Lost6
0.6Goals scored per game1.1
1.9Goals conceded per game2.3
0Clean sheets0
4Failed to score3
1Longest winning run1
2-1Biggest win2-3
0/0Penalties scored0/0

This match

42%
Ball Possession
58%
8
Total Shots
20
2
Shots on Goal
5
3
Corner Kicks
6
12
Fouls
14

Lineups

Parma 3-4-2-1
  1. 30 G. Daffara
  2. 15 E. Del Prato
  3. 37 M. Troilo
  4. 72 D. Drobnic
  5. 27 S. Britschgi
  6. 4 V. Sierro
  7. 16 M. Keita
  8. 29 F. Carboni
  9. 10 Adrián Bernabé
  10. 19 E. Touré
  11. 9 D. Romero
Udinese 3-4-2-1
  1. 40 M. Okoye
  2. 14 J. Abankwah
  3. 27 C. Kabasele
  4. 16 M. Palma
  5. 13 N. Bertola
  6. 8 J. Karlström
  7. 30 G. Chakvetadze
  8. 11 H. Kamara
  9. 10 N. Zaniolo
  10. 32 J. Ekkelenkamp
  11. 9 K. Davis

What comes next

Parma
Atalanta (A)02 Nov
Bologna (H)07 Nov
AS Roma (H)21 Nov
Frosinone (A)29 Nov
AC Milan (A)06 Dec
Udinese
AS Roma (H)31 Oct
Venezia (A)06 Nov
Bologna (A)22 Nov
Fiorentina (H)29 Nov
Atalanta (H)02 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Parma
N. Elphege Illness
L. Valenti Coach's decision
Udinese
D. Alaba Calf Injury
V. Bayo Thigh Injury
I. Gueye Ankle Injury
O. Solet Muscle Injury
A. Zanoli Muscle Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Parma 2.70
37% implied
Draw 3.10
32% implied · Our tip
Udinese 2.70
37% implied
Parma 1.83
55% implied
Udinese 1.83
55% implied
Over 0.5 1.07
93% implied
Under 0.5 9.00
11% implied
Over 1.5 1.33
75% implied
Under 1.5 3.40
29% implied
Over 2.5 2.10
48% implied
Under 2.5 1.73
58% implied
Over 3.5 3.75
27% implied
Under 3.5 1.28
78% implied
Over 4.5 7.00
14% implied
Under 4.5 1.10
91% implied
Parma/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Parma/Udinese 29.00
3% implied
Draw/Udinese 6.00
17% implied
Draw/Draw 5.00
20% implied
Parma/Parma 4.33
23% implied
Draw/Parma 6.00
17% implied
Udinese/Parma 29.00
3% implied
Udinese/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Udinese/Udinese 4.33
23% implied
Yes 1.80
56% implied
No 1.95
51% implied
1:1 6.00
17% implied
1:0 8.50
12% implied
0:1 8.50
12% implied
0:0 9.00
11% implied
2:1 10.00
10% implied
1:2 11.00
9% implied
2:0 13.00
8% implied
2:2 13.00
8% implied
Parma/Draw 1.44
69% implied
Parma/Udinese 1.36
74% implied
Draw/Udinese 1.44
69% implied
Parma 3.25
31% implied
Draw 2.10
48% implied · Our tip
Udinese 3.25
31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Parma vs Udinese: preview and prediction

Parma host Udinese in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 9) on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 18:30 at Ennio Tardini, Parma. Parma sit 19th in the table and Udinese 17th.

Parma are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-D). Udinese are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-L-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Parma won 4, Udinese won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.9 goals for Parma and 1.9 for Udinese. It gives Parma the edge (39% home win, 21% draw, 39% away win), 73% for over 2.5 goals and 72% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Draw (x) at odds of 3.27.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Parma vs Udinese?

Our top tip is Draw (x) at odds of 3.27.

Who will win Parma vs Udinese?

It looks very close: our model gives Parma 39%, the draw 21% and Udinese 39%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 72% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 73% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Parma vs Udinese?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 18:30 at Ennio Tardini, Parma.

Who is the referee?

Davide Massa is in charge of this game.

More Serie A predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction