Croatia: HNL

Sat, 31st Oct, 2026 · 18:00 · Regular Season - 12

Rudes

9th in the table

LDWLW
KICK OFF 18:00

Dinamo Zagreb

2nd in the table

LWWLW
Prediction: Away

Combo Winner : Dinamo Zagreb and +2.5 goals

Stadion Radnik, Veliky Gorica Referee Ante Culina

Match odds

Bet365
Home 8.50 11% implied
Draw 6.00 15% implied
Away 1.22 74% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

0Rudes wins
2Draws
8Dinamo Zagreb wins
3.8Goals per game
40%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
14 Aug 2026
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 4 - 0 Rudes
26 May 2024
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 3 Rudes
17 Mar 2024
HNL
Rudes 0 - 3 Dinamo Zagreb
09 Dec 2023
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Rudes
24 Sep 2023
HNL
Rudes 1 - 5 Dinamo Zagreb
16 Dec 2020
Cup
Rudes 0 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb
07 Apr 2019
HNL
Rudes 0 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb
02 Feb 2019
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 7 - 2 Rudes
07 Oct 2018
HNL
Rudes 0 - 3 Dinamo Zagreb
27 Jul 2018
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 1 Rudes

HNL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 HNK Hajduk Split 11722 21:11 +10 23 DWWLW
2 Dinamo Zagreb 10712 25:13 +12 22 WWLWL
3 NK Varazdin 11533 15:10 +5 18 LLWDD
4 NK Osijek 11524 19:16 +3 17 LDLDW
5 HNK Rijeka 10523 17:14 +3 17 LWLWD
6 Istra 1961 12444 21:18 +3 16 WDLWL
7 NK Slaven Belupo 12417 14:25 -11 13 LWLWD
8 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 11326 13:17 -4 11 DWLLD
9 Rudes 11317 14:27 -13 10 WLWDL
10 HNK Gorica 11146 7:15 -8 7 DDLWD

Top scorers

HNL
1 D. Beljo
Dinamo Zagreb
12
goals
5
assists
9
apps
2 E. Frederiksen
Istra 1961
8
goals
4
assists
11
apps
3 I. Nestorovski
NK Slaven Belupo
7
goals
2
assists
11
apps
4 A. León
NK Osijek
6
goals
1
assists
11
apps
5 H. Jaganjac
Istra 1961
5
goals
1
assists
9
apps
6 M. Šego
HNK Hajduk Split
5
goals
1
assists
11
apps
7 N. Omerović
NK Osijek
5
goals
0
assists
5
apps
8 D. Adu-Adjei
HNK Rijeka
4
goals
3
assists
10
apps
9 S. Vignato
HNK Rijeka
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
10 L. Mamić
NK Varazdin
4
goals
0
assists
11
apps

Recent form

4 W1 D5 Lin the last 10
25 Oct 2026
HNL
NK Osijek 0 - 1 Rudes W
16 Oct 2026
HNL
Rudes 1 - 2 HNK Rijeka L
09 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Gorica 1 - 2 Rudes W
18 Sep 2026
HNL
Rudes 2 - 2 NK Slaven Belupo D
13 Sep 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 3 - 2 Rudes L
09 Sep 2026
Cup
Koprivnica 2 - 3 Rudes W
06 Sep 2026
HNL
Rudes 0 - 4 HNK Hajduk Split L
29 Aug 2026
HNL
NK Varazdin 2 - 0 Rudes L
21 Aug 2026
HNL
Rudes 4 - 1 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb W
14 Aug 2026
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 4 - 0 Rudes L
6 W1 D3 Lin the last 10
27 Oct 2026
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 1 HNK Rijeka W
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa League
Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 4 NEC Nijmegen L
18 Oct 2026
HNL
NK Slaven Belupo 1 - 5 Dinamo Zagreb W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa League
Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Anderlecht W
10 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb L
04 Oct 2026
Cup
Vukovar 0 - 4 Dinamo Zagreb W
20 Sep 2026
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 2 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb W
16 Sep 2026
UEFA Europa League
Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 - 0 Dinamo Zagreb D
12 Sep 2026
HNL
NK Osijek 4 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb L
09 Sep 2026
Cup
Bedem Ivankovo 0 - 4 Dinamo Zagreb W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
27% 18% 54%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
11% 15% 74%

Rudes · Draw · Dinamo Zagreb

Value spotted: Rudes win at 8.50 (model 27% vs market 11%)

Most likely scores

1-2
6.7%
2-2
6.5%
1-3
6.1%
2-3
6%
1-1
4.9%
2-1
4.8%

Expected goals 1.95 Rudes · 2.75 Dinamo Zagreb

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals94%
Over 2.5 goals84%
Over 3.5 goals68%
Both teams score80%

Team comparison

44%
Form
56%
38%
Attack
62%
56%
Defence
44%
25%
Goal model
75%
7%
Head to head
93%
20%
Goals
80%
31%
Overall
68%

Season numbers

HNL 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
6
1
31-45'
5
4
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
6
6
76-90'
4
5
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
3
5
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
2
7
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
1
RudesDinamo Zagreb
11Played10
3Won7
1Drawn1
7Lost2
1.3Goals scored per game2.5
2.5Goals conceded per game1.3
1Clean sheets3
3Failed to score0
1Longest winning run3
4-1Biggest win4-0
0/0Penalties scored3/3

What comes next

Rudes
Dinamo Zagreb (H)31 Oct
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (A)06 Nov
Segesta Sisak (H)14 Nov
NK Varazdin (H)21 Nov
HNK Hajduk Split (A)28 Nov
Dinamo Zagreb
Rudes (A)31 Oct
Sunderland (A)05 Nov
NK Varazdin (A)08 Nov
Istra 1961 (H)21 Nov
Bayer Leverkusen (H)26 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Rudes 8.50
12% implied
Draw 6.00
17% implied
Dinamo Zagreb 1.22
82% implied · Our tip
Rudes 8.00
13% implied
Dinamo Zagreb 1.08
93% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 23.00
4% implied
Over 1.5 1.11
90% implied
Under 1.5 6.50
15% implied
Over 2.5 1.40
71% implied
Under 2.5 2.88
35% implied
Over 3.5 1.91
52% implied
Under 3.5 1.80
56% implied
Over 4.5 3.25
31% implied
Under 4.5 1.33
75% implied
Rudes/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Rudes/Dinamo Zagreb 17.00
6% implied
Draw/Dinamo Zagreb 4.00
25% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00
10% implied
Rudes/Rudes 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Rudes 21.00
5% implied
Dinamo Zagreb/Rudes 41.00
2% implied
Dinamo Zagreb/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Dinamo Zagreb/Dinamo Zagreb 1.73
58% implied
Yes 1.80
56% implied
No 1.91
52% implied
0:2 8.00
13% implied
0:3 8.50
12% implied
1:2 9.50
11% implied
1:3 10.00
10% implied
0:1 11.00
9% implied
0:4 12.00
8% implied
1:1 13.00
8% implied
1:4 15.00
7% implied
Rudes/Draw 3.75
27% implied
Rudes/Dinamo Zagreb 1.11
90% implied
Draw/Dinamo Zagreb 1.07
93% implied
Rudes 8.50
12% implied
Draw 3.00
33% implied
Dinamo Zagreb 1.62
62% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Rudes vs Dinamo Zagreb: preview and prediction

Rudes host Dinamo Zagreb in the Croatia HNL (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Radnik, Veliky Gorica. Rudes sit 9th in the table and Dinamo Zagreb 2nd.

Rudes have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-W-L-W). Dinamo Zagreb are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Rudes won 0, Dinamo Zagreb won 8 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.95 goals for Rudes and 2.75 for Dinamo Zagreb. It gives Dinamo Zagreb the edge (27% home win, 18% draw, 54% away win), 84% for over 2.5 goals and 80% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Verdict: our pick is Away (2).

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Rudes vs Dinamo Zagreb?

Our top tip is Away (2).

Who will win Rudes vs Dinamo Zagreb?

Dinamo Zagreb are favourites: our model gives Rudes 27%, the draw 18% and Dinamo Zagreb 54%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 80% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.7 goals in total, with a 84% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Rudes vs Dinamo Zagreb?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Radnik, Veliky Gorica.

Who is the referee?

Ante Culina is in charge of this game.

More HNL predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction