Croatia: HNL

Sat, 31st Oct, 2026 · 15:00 · Regular Season - 12

HNK Hajduk Split

1st in the table

WWWWD
KICK OFF 15:00

HNK Gorica

10th in the table

DDLDD
Prediction: Home (1.34 odds)
75% confidence

Double chance : HNK Hajduk Split or draw

Stadion Poljud, Split Referee Filip Dragasevic

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.33 69% implied
Draw 4.75 19% implied
Away 7.50 12% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.34

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

7HNK Hajduk Split wins
1Draws
2HNK Gorica wins
2.5Goals per game
60%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
16 Aug 2026
HNL
HNK Gorica 1 - 2 HNK Hajduk Split
12 Apr 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 0 HNK Gorica
31 Jan 2026
HNL
HNK Gorica 1 - 0 HNK Hajduk Split
24 Oct 2025
HNL
HNK Gorica 1 - 3 HNK Hajduk Split
10 Aug 2025
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 0 HNK Gorica
11 May 2025
HNL
HNK Gorica 1 - 1 HNK Hajduk Split
09 Mar 2025
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 HNK Gorica
07 Dec 2024
HNL
HNK Gorica 1 - 0 HNK Hajduk Split
21 Sep 2024
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 4 - 1 HNK Gorica
19 May 2024
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 HNK Gorica

HNL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 HNK Hajduk Split 11722 21:11 +10 23 DWWLW
2 Dinamo Zagreb 10712 25:13 +12 22 WWLWL
3 NK Varazdin 11533 15:10 +5 18 LLWDD
4 NK Osijek 11524 19:16 +3 17 LDLDW
5 HNK Rijeka 10523 17:14 +3 17 LWLWD
6 Istra 1961 12444 21:18 +3 16 WDLWL
7 NK Slaven Belupo 12417 14:25 -11 13 LWLWD
8 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 11326 13:17 -4 11 DWLLD
9 Rudes 11317 14:27 -13 10 WLWDL
10 HNK Gorica 11146 7:15 -8 7 DDLWD

Top scorers

HNL
1 D. Beljo
Dinamo Zagreb
12
goals
5
assists
9
apps
2 E. Frederiksen
Istra 1961
8
goals
4
assists
11
apps
3 I. Nestorovski
NK Slaven Belupo
7
goals
2
assists
11
apps
4 A. León
NK Osijek
6
goals
1
assists
11
apps
5 H. Jaganjac
Istra 1961
5
goals
1
assists
9
apps
6 M. Šego
HNK Hajduk Split
5
goals
1
assists
11
apps
7 N. Omerović
NK Osijek
5
goals
0
assists
5
apps
8 D. Adu-Adjei
HNK Rijeka
4
goals
3
assists
10
apps
9 S. Vignato
HNK Rijeka
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
10 L. Mamić
NK Varazdin
4
goals
0
assists
11
apps

Recent form

8 W1 D1 Lin the last 10
26 Oct 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 2 - 2 HNK Hajduk Split D
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Thun 0 - 1 HNK Hajduk Split W
18 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 0 NK Varazdin W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Ajax W
10 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb W
20 Sep 2026
HNL
HNK Rijeka 3 - 0 HNK Hajduk Split L
13 Sep 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo W
08 Sep 2026
Cup
Vardarac 0 - 2 HNK Hajduk Split W
06 Sep 2026
HNL
Rudes 0 - 4 HNK Hajduk Split W
31 Aug 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 0 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb W
2 W6 D2 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Gorica 0 - 0 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb D
17 Oct 2026
HNL
NK Osijek 1 - 1 HNK Gorica D
09 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Gorica 1 - 2 Rudes L
02 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
HNK Gorica 3 - 3 Bravo D
28 Sep 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Maribor 1 - 1 HNK Gorica D
19 Sep 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 0 - 1 HNK Gorica W
14 Sep 2026
HNL
HNK Gorica 2 - 2 NK Varazdin D
09 Sep 2026
Cup
Uskok Klis 1 - 3 HNK Gorica W
05 Sep 2026
HNL
Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 HNK Gorica L
31 Aug 2026
HNL
HNK Gorica 0 - 0 HNK Rijeka D

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
65% 23% 12%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
69% 19% 12%

HNK Hajduk Split · Draw · HNK Gorica

Most likely scores

1-0
17.9%
2-0
15.2%
0-0
10.5%
1-1
9.9%
3-0
8.6%
2-1
8.4%

Expected goals 1.7 HNK Hajduk Split · 0.55 HNK Gorica

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals66%
Over 2.5 goals39%
Over 3.5 goals19%
Both teams score35%

Team comparison

63%
Form
38%
55%
Attack
45%
45%
Defence
55%
87%
Goal model
13%
80%
Head to head
20%
73%
Goals
27%
67%
Overall
33%

Season numbers

HNL 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
0
3
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
1
6
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
1
6
76-90'
4
0
0-15'
4
2
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
3
HNK Hajduk SplitHNK Gorica
11Played11
7Won1
2Drawn4
2Lost6
1.9Goals scored per game0.6
1Goals conceded per game1.4
5Clean sheets3
1Failed to score5
5Longest winning run1
4-0Biggest win0-1
1/2Penalties scored2/2

What comes next

HNK Hajduk Split
HNK Gorica (H)31 Oct
Lincoln Red Imps FC (A)05 Nov
NK Osijek (A)08 Nov
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (H)21 Nov
St. Truiden (H)26 Nov
HNK Gorica
HNK Hajduk Split (A)31 Oct
NK Slaven Belupo (H)07 Nov
Bsk Bijelo Brdo (A)14 Nov
HNK Rijeka (A)21 Nov
Dinamo Zagreb (H)28 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
HNK Hajduk Split 1.33
75% implied · Our tip
Draw 4.75
21% implied
HNK Gorica 7.50
13% implied
HNK Hajduk Split 1.11
90% implied · Our tip
HNK Gorica 6.50
15% implied
Over 0.5 1.03
97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00
7% implied
Over 1.5 1.20
83% implied
Under 1.5 4.33
23% implied
Over 2.5 1.70
59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10
48% implied
Over 3.5 2.62
38% implied
Under 3.5 1.44
69% implied
Over 4.5 5.00
20% implied
Under 4.5 1.17
85% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/Draw 17.00
6% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/HNK Gorica 41.00
2% implied
Draw/HNK Gorica 17.00
6% implied
Draw/Draw 7.50
13% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/HNK Hajduk Split 1.95
51% implied
Draw/HNK Hajduk Split 4.00
25% implied
HNK Gorica/HNK Hajduk Split 21.00
5% implied
HNK Gorica/Draw 21.00
5% implied
HNK Gorica/HNK Gorica 15.00
7% implied
Yes 2.10
48% implied
No 1.67
60% implied
2:0 6.50
15% implied
1:0 7.00
14% implied
3:0 8.50
12% implied
2:1 9.00
11% implied
1:1 9.50
11% implied
3:1 12.00
8% implied
0:0 13.00
8% implied
4:0 15.00
7% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/Draw 1.10
91% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/HNK Gorica 1.18
85% implied
Draw/HNK Gorica 3.25
31% implied
HNK Hajduk Split 1.80
56% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.50
40% implied
HNK Gorica 8.00
13% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

HNK Hajduk Split vs HNK Gorica: preview and prediction

HNK Hajduk Split host HNK Gorica in the Croatia HNL (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 15:00 at Stadion Poljud, Split. HNK Hajduk Split sit 1st in the table and HNK Gorica 10th.

HNK Hajduk Split are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D). HNK Gorica are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 4 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-L-D-D).

In the last 10 meetings, HNK Hajduk Split won 7, HNK Gorica won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.7 goals for HNK Hajduk Split and 0.55 for HNK Gorica. It gives HNK Hajduk Split the edge (65% home win, 23% draw, 12% away win), 39% for over 2.5 goals and 35% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.34.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for HNK Hajduk Split vs HNK Gorica?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.34.

Who will win HNK Hajduk Split vs HNK Gorica?

HNK Hajduk Split are favourites: our model gives HNK Hajduk Split 65%, the draw 23% and HNK Gorica 12%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 35% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 39% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is HNK Hajduk Split vs HNK Gorica?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 15:00 at Stadion Poljud, Split.

Who is the referee?

Filip Dragasevic is in charge of this game.

More HNL predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction