Bahrain: Premier League

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 · 16:00 · Regular Season - 7

Al Ittifaq Maqaba

3rd in the table

WWWDD
FULL TIME 3 - 0 Half time 1 - 0

Malkiya

12th in the table

LLDLD
11'
47'
66'
59'
Prediction: 1X (1.20 odds) Won
83% confidence

Winner : Al Ittifaq Maqaba

All our tips for this match

1X 1x ✓ @ 1.20

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

1games

0Al Ittifaq Maqaba wins
0Draws
1Malkiya wins
6Goals per game
0%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
06 Sep 2021
Federation Cup
Al Ittifaq Maqaba 0 - 6 Malkiya

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al Riffa 6420 15:4 +11 14 WWDDW
2 Khalidiya 6330 16:8 +8 12 DWDDW
3 Al Ittifaq Maqaba 6321 8:6 +2 11 DDWWW
4 Muharraq 6321 10:5 +5 11 WWDWL
5 Sitra 6222 7:5 +2 8 LWLDD
6 Al Ahli 6222 7:7 0 8 DLWLW
7 East Riffa 6213 5:10 -5 7 LLWWD
8 A'Ali 6213 6:9 -3 7 WLLWL
9 Al Najma 6213 10:14 -4 7 LDWLW
10 Al-Hidd 6132 5:5 0 6 DDLDL
11 Manama 6033 7:15 -8 3 DDLLL
12 Malkiya 6024 2:10 -8 2 DLDLL

Recent form

5 W3 D2 Lin the last 10
23 Oct 2026
Premier League
Khalidiya 2 - 2 Al Ittifaq Maqaba D
16 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al Ittifaq Maqaba 2 - 2 Manama D
10 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al-Hidd 0 - 1 Al Ittifaq Maqaba W
12 Sep 2026
Premier League
Al Ahli 0 - 2 Al Ittifaq Maqaba W
04 Sep 2026
Premier League
Al Ittifaq Maqaba 1 - 0 Muharraq W
29 Aug 2026
Premier League
Al Riffa 2 - 0 Al Ittifaq Maqaba L
07 Mar 2026
King's Cup
Al Ahli 2 - 2 Al Ittifaq Maqaba D
03 Feb 2026
King's Cup
Al Ittifaq Maqaba 2 - 0 Sitra W
11 Jan 2026
King's Cup
Al Ittihad 1 - 5 Al Ittifaq Maqaba W
01 Feb 2025
King's Cup
Al Ittifaq Maqaba 1 - 2 Al Ahli L
2 W2 D6 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Premier League
Malkiya 1 - 1 Al Ahli D
18 Oct 2026
Premier League
Muharraq 3 - 0 Malkiya L
09 Oct 2026
Premier League
Malkiya 1 - 1 Al Riffa D
11 Sep 2026
Premier League
A'Ali 1 - 0 Malkiya L
02 Sep 2026
Premier League
Malkiya 0 - 1 Al Najma L
27 Aug 2026
Premier League
Sitra 3 - 0 Malkiya L
16 May 2026
Premier League
Sitra 1 - 0 Malkiya L
11 May 2026
Premier League
Malkiya 0 - 2 Al Riffa L
03 May 2026
Premier League
Bahrain SC 0 - 4 Malkiya W
28 Apr 2026
Premier League
Malkiya 3 - 0 Al Najma W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
66% 21% 13%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%

Al Ittifaq Maqaba · Draw · Malkiya

Most likely scores

1-0
14.1%
2-0
13.4%
1-1
9.9%
2-1
9.4%
3-0
8.5%
0-0
7.4%

Expected goals 1.9 Al Ittifaq Maqaba · 0.7 Malkiya

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals73%
Over 2.5 goals48%
Over 3.5 goals26%
Both teams score43%

Team comparison

85%
Form
15%
80%
Attack
20%
64%
Defence
36%
100%
Goal model
0%
0%
Head to head
100%
0%
Goals
100%
76%
Overall
23%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
0
3
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
1
Al Ittifaq MaqabaMalkiya
6Played6
3Won0
2Drawn2
1Lost4
1.3Goals scored per game0.3
1Goals conceded per game1.7
3Clean sheets0
1Failed to score4
3Longest winning run0
1-0Biggest win-
1/1Penalties scored0/0

What comes next

Al Ittifaq Maqaba
Malkiya (H)30 Oct
East Riffa (A)27 Nov
Malkiya
Al Ittifaq Maqaba (A)30 Oct
Manama (H)27 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Al Ittifaq Maqaba vs Malkiya: preview and prediction

Al Ittifaq Maqaba host Malkiya in the Bahrain Premier League (Regular Season - 7) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 16:00. Al Ittifaq Maqaba sit 3rd in the table and Malkiya 12th.

Al Ittifaq Maqaba are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-D). Malkiya are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-L-D).

In the last 1 meetings, Al Ittifaq Maqaba won 0, Malkiya won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 6 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.9 goals for Al Ittifaq Maqaba and 0.7 for Malkiya. It gives Al Ittifaq Maqaba the edge (66% home win, 21% draw, 13% away win), 48% for over 2.5 goals and 43% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was 1X at odds of 1.20.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Ittifaq Maqaba vs Malkiya?

Our top tip is 1X at odds of 1.20.

Who will win Al Ittifaq Maqaba vs Malkiya?

Al Ittifaq Maqaba are favourites: our model gives Al Ittifaq Maqaba 66%, the draw 21% and Malkiya 13%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 43% chance in our model, and it happened in 0% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.6 goals in total, with a 48% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Ittifaq Maqaba vs Malkiya?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 16:00.

More Premier League predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction