Netherlands: KNVB Beker

Thu, 29th Oct, 2026 · 20:00 · Round of 64

RKAV Volendam

LLWWW
KICK OFF 20:00

ROHDA Raalte

DLLLL
Prediction: Over 2.5 (1.30 odds)
77% confidence

Combo Double chance : RKAV Volendam or draw and +4.5 goals

Hein Koning Stadion, Volendam

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.18 77% implied
Draw 6.25 15% implied
Away 11.00 8% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.30
Home 1 @ 1.26

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

1games

1RKAV Volendam wins
0Draws
0ROHDA Raalte wins
10Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
10 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte 2 - 8 RKAV Volendam

Top scorers

KNVB Beker
1 Jesper Middelkamp
DVS 33 Ermelo
1
goals
0
assists
1
apps
2 Jens Alkemade
FC Lisse
1
goals
0
assists
1
apps

Recent form

4 W4 D2 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
Rijnsburgse Boys 0 - 1 RKAV Volendam W
17 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
RKAV Volendam 2 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam II W
10 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte 2 - 8 RKAV Volendam W
03 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
RKAV Volendam 1 - 4 Almere City II L
26 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
GVVV Veenendaal 3 - 2 RKAV Volendam L
22 Sep 2026
KNVB Beker
RKAV Volendam 2 - 2 Spakenburg D
19 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
RKAV Volendam 1 - 1 Barendrecht D
12 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
Kloetinge 1 - 1 RKAV Volendam D
05 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
RKAV Volendam 2 - 1 Hoek W
29 Aug 2026
Tweede Divisie
Ijsselmeervogels 1 - 1 RKAV Volendam D
1 W1 D8 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte 0 - 1 HHC L
17 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
Rijnsburgse Boys 1 - 0 ROHDA Raalte L
10 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte 2 - 8 RKAV Volendam L
03 Oct 2026
Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte 1 - 3 GVVV Veenendaal L
26 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
Kloetinge 3 - 3 ROHDA Raalte D
23 Sep 2026
KNVB Beker
TOGB 4 - 6 ROHDA Raalte W
19 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte 0 - 1 Ijsselmeervogels L
12 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
Quick Boys 3 - 1 ROHDA Raalte L
05 Sep 2026
Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte 1 - 2 Kozakken Boys L
29 Aug 2026
Tweede Divisie
AFC Amsterdam 2 - 0 ROHDA Raalte L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
27% 14% 52%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
77% 15% 8%

RKAV Volendam · Draw · ROHDA Raalte

Value spotted: ROHDA Raalte win at 11.00 (model 52% vs market 8%)

Most likely scores

2-3
4.4%
2-4
4.4%
3-3
4.4%
3-4
4.4%
2-5
3.5%
3-5
3.5%

Expected goals 3 RKAV Volendam · 4 ROHDA Raalte

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals91%
Over 3.5 goals86%
Both teams score87%

Team comparison

25%
Form
75%
25%
Attack
75%
67%
Defence
33%
44%
Goal model
56%
100%
Head to head
0%
80%
Goals
20%
48%
Overall
51%

Season numbers

KNVB Beker 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
1
RKAV VolendamROHDA Raalte
1Played1
0Won1
1Drawn0
0Lost0
2Goals scored per game6
2Goals conceded per game4
0Clean sheets0
0Failed to score0
0Longest winning run1
-Biggest win4-6
4/6Penalties scored0/1

What comes next

RKAV Volendam
ROHDA Raalte (H)29 Oct
De Treffers (H)07 Nov
HHC (A)14 Nov
AFC Amsterdam (H)21 Nov
Koninklijke HFC (A)28 Nov
ROHDA Raalte
RKAV Volendam (A)29 Oct
Koninklijke HFC (A)07 Nov
Katwijk (H)14 Nov
Spakenburg (A)21 Nov
Hoek (H)28 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
RKAV Volendam 1.18
85% implied · Our tip
Draw 6.25
16% implied
ROHDA Raalte 11.00
9% implied
RKAV Volendam 1.06
94% implied · Our tip
ROHDA Raalte 10.00
10% implied
Over 0.5 1.00
100% implied
Under 0.5 34.00
3% implied
Over 1.5 1.06
94% implied
Under 1.5 10.00
10% implied
Over 2.5 1.25
80% implied
Under 2.5 4.00
25% implied
Over 3.5 1.62
62% implied
Under 3.5 2.20
45% implied
Over 4.5 2.50
40% implied
Under 4.5 1.50
67% implied
RKAV Volendam/Draw 21.00
5% implied
RKAV Volendam/ROHDA Raalte 41.00
2% implied
Draw/ROHDA Raalte 26.00
4% implied
Draw/Draw 12.00
8% implied
RKAV Volendam/RKAV Volendam 1.62
62% implied
Draw/RKAV Volendam 4.33
23% implied
ROHDA Raalte/RKAV Volendam 15.00
7% implied
ROHDA Raalte/Draw 23.00
4% implied
ROHDA Raalte/ROHDA Raalte 21.00
5% implied
Yes 1.62
62% implied
No 2.20
45% implied
3:0 9.00
11% implied
2:0 9.50
11% implied
3:1 10.00
10% implied
2:1 11.00
9% implied
4:0 12.00
8% implied
4:1 13.00
8% implied
1:0 15.00
7% implied
1:1 15.00
7% implied
RKAV Volendam/Draw 1.06
94% implied
RKAV Volendam/ROHDA Raalte 1.12
89% implied
Draw/ROHDA Raalte 4.33
23% implied
RKAV Volendam 1.50
67% implied · Our tip
Draw 3.25
31% implied
ROHDA Raalte 8.50
12% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

RKAV Volendam vs ROHDA Raalte: preview and prediction

RKAV Volendam host ROHDA Raalte in the Netherlands KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 20:00 at Hein Koning Stadion, Volendam.

RKAV Volendam are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-W). ROHDA Raalte are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-L).

In the last 1 meetings, RKAV Volendam won 1, ROHDA Raalte won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 10 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 3 goals for RKAV Volendam and 4 for ROHDA Raalte. It gives ROHDA Raalte the edge (27% home win, 14% draw, 52% away win), 91% for over 2.5 goals and 87% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-3.

Verdict: our pick is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.30. We also like Home (1) at odds of 1.26.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for RKAV Volendam vs ROHDA Raalte?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.30.

Who will win RKAV Volendam vs ROHDA Raalte?

ROHDA Raalte are favourites: our model gives RKAV Volendam 27%, the draw 14% and ROHDA Raalte 52%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 87% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 7 goals in total, with a 91% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is RKAV Volendam vs ROHDA Raalte?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 20:00 at Hein Koning Stadion, Volendam.

More KNVB Beker predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction