Armenia: Cup

Tue, 27th Oct, 2026 · 16:00 · Round of 16

Pyunik Yerevan

WDWDW
FULL TIME 6 - 2 Half time 3 - 0

Ararat

WLDDL
5' I. Griffith
20' I. Pikis
33' I. Pikis
55' G. Tarakhchyan
58' I. Pikis
69' E. Malakyan
D. Ukadike 62'
P. Handzongo 80'
Prediction: Home (1.30 odds) Won
77% confidence

Double chance : Pyunik Yerevan or draw

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.30 69% implied
Draw 4.50 20% implied
Away 8.50 11% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 ✓ @ 1.30

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

8Pyunik Yerevan wins
1Draws
1Ararat wins
2.8Goals per game
30%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
21 Aug 2026
Premier League
Ararat 0 - 2 Pyunik Yerevan
18 Apr 2026
Premier League
Ararat 1 - 0 Pyunik Yerevan
30 Nov 2025
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 2 - 0 Ararat
22 Aug 2025
Premier League
Ararat 0 - 2 Pyunik Yerevan
17 May 2025
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 5 - 2 Ararat
02 Nov 2024
Premier League
Ararat 0 - 2 Pyunik Yerevan
28 Sep 2024
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 3 - 0 Ararat
17 Apr 2024
Premier League
Ararat 0 - 1 Pyunik Yerevan
11 Dec 2023
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 2 - 2 Ararat
24 Nov 2023
Cup
Pyunik Yerevan 3 - 1 Ararat

Recent form

7 W3 D0 Lin the last 10
23 Oct 2026
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 3 - 0 Gandzasar W
18 Oct 2026
Premier League
FC Noah 1 - 1 Pyunik Yerevan D
12 Oct 2026
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 5 - 0 BKMA W
19 Sep 2026
Premier League
Alashkert 3 - 3 Pyunik Yerevan D
13 Sep 2026
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 2 - 0 Shirak W
09 Sep 2026
Premier League
Sardarapat 2 - 4 Pyunik Yerevan W
04 Sep 2026
Premier League
Syunik 0 - 0 Pyunik Yerevan D
31 Aug 2026
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 2 - 1 Ararat-Armenia W
21 Aug 2026
Premier League
Ararat 0 - 2 Pyunik Yerevan W
09 Aug 2026
Premier League
Pyunik Yerevan 3 - 0 Van W
3 W2 D5 Lin the last 10
23 Oct 2026
Premier League
Van 2 - 1 Ararat L
17 Oct 2026
Premier League
Ararat 1 - 1 Shirak D
11 Oct 2026
Premier League
FC Urartu 2 - 2 Ararat D
03 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Ararat 0 - 4 Ararat-Armenia L
20 Sep 2026
Premier League
Ararat 1 - 0 Syunik W
12 Sep 2026
Premier League
Gandzasar 0 - 2 Ararat W
05 Sep 2026
Premier League
Ararat 0 - 1 Ararat-Armenia L
30 Aug 2026
Premier League
FC Noah 4 - 0 Ararat L
21 Aug 2026
Premier League
Ararat 0 - 2 Pyunik Yerevan L
15 Aug 2026
Premier League
BKMA 1 - 2 Ararat W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
44% 27% 30%
Book lines
50% 50% 0%
Bookmaker
69% 20% 11%

Pyunik Yerevan · Draw · Ararat

Value spotted: Draw at 4.50 (model 27% vs market 20%) · Ararat win at 8.50 (model 30% vs market 11%)

Most likely scores

1-1
12.6%
1-0
11.5%
0-1
9%
2-1
8.8%
0-0
8.2%
2-0
8%

Expected goals 1.4 Pyunik Yerevan · 1.1 Ararat

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
80%
Head to head
20%
79%
Goals
21%
79%
Overall
20%

Season numbers

Cup 2026

What comes next

Pyunik Yerevan
Ararat (H)27 Oct
FC Urartu (H)30 Oct
Van (A)06 Nov
Sardarapat (H)22 Nov
Ararat (H)29 Nov
Ararat
Pyunik Yerevan (A)27 Oct
Alashkert (H)31 Oct
Sardarapat (A)07 Nov
BKMA (H)21 Nov
Pyunik Yerevan (A)29 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Pyunik Yerevan 1.30
77% implied · Our tip
Draw 4.50
22% implied
Ararat 8.50
12% implied
Pyunik Yerevan 1.08
93% implied · Our tip
Ararat 7.00
14% implied
Over 2.5 1.62
62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25
44% implied
Pyunik Yerevan/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Pyunik Yerevan/Ararat 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Ararat 17.00
6% implied
Draw/Draw 7.50
13% implied
Pyunik Yerevan/Pyunik Yerevan 1.83
55% implied
Draw/Pyunik Yerevan 4.00
25% implied
Ararat/Pyunik Yerevan 21.00
5% implied
Ararat/Draw 23.00
4% implied
Ararat/Ararat 15.00
7% implied
2:0 6.50
15% implied
1:0 8.00
13% implied
3:0 8.00
13% implied
1:1 10.00
10% implied
2:1 11.00
9% implied
4:0 11.00
9% implied
0:0 12.00
8% implied
3:1 13.00
8% implied
Pyunik Yerevan/Draw 1.04
96% implied
Pyunik Yerevan/Ararat 1.12
89% implied
Draw/Ararat 3.00
33% implied
Pyunik Yerevan 1.67
60% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.60
38% implied
Ararat 8.00
13% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Pyunik Yerevan vs Ararat: preview and prediction

Pyunik Yerevan host Ararat in the Armenia Cup (Round of 16) on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 16:00.

Pyunik Yerevan are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-D-W). Ararat have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-D-D-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Pyunik Yerevan won 8, Ararat won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 30% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Pyunik Yerevan and 1.1 for Ararat. It gives Pyunik Yerevan the edge (44% home win, 27% draw, 30% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home (1) at odds of 1.30.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Pyunik Yerevan vs Ararat?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.30.

Who will win Pyunik Yerevan vs Ararat?

Pyunik Yerevan are favourites: our model gives Pyunik Yerevan 44%, the draw 27% and Ararat 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 30% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Pyunik Yerevan vs Ararat?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 16:00.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction