San-Marino: Campionato

Sat, 31st Oct, 2026 · 15:00 · Regular Season - 7

Domagnano

9th in the table

LLDWL
FULL TIME 0 - 1 Half time 0 - 1

Virtus

2nd in the table

WWWWW
G. Piscitella 19'
U. De Lucia 89'
Prediction: Away (1.56 odds) Won
64% confidence

Double chance : draw or Virtus

Match odds

Bet365
Home 5.00 18% implied
Draw 4.20 21% implied
Away 1.45 61% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2 ✓ @ 1.56

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

2Domagnano wins
1Draws
7Virtus wins
2.4Goals per game
50%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
12 May 2026
Campionato
Domagnano 2 - 1 Virtus
09 May 2026
Campionato
Virtus 2 - 1 Domagnano
22 Mar 2026
Campionato
Virtus 3 - 2 Domagnano
29 Nov 2025
Campionato
Domagnano 1 - 0 Virtus
21 Jan 2025
Campionato
Virtus 3 - 0 Domagnano
14 Sep 2024
Campionato
Domagnano 1 - 2 Virtus
24 Feb 2024
Campionato
Virtus 0 - 0 Domagnano
06 Dec 2023
Coppa Titano
Domagnano 0 - 2 Virtus
08 Nov 2023
Coppa Titano
Virtus 2 - 1 Domagnano
04 Nov 2023
Campionato
Domagnano 0 - 1 Virtus

Campionato table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Folgore 6600 17:3 +14 18 WWWWW
2 Virtus 6510 12:2 +10 16 WWWWW
3 Tre Penne 6510 11:2 +9 16 DWWWW
4 Tre Fiori 6411 15:5 +10 13 DWLWW
5 Cosmos 6411 14:4 +10 13 WWWWL
6 La Fiorita 6240 7:3 +4 10 DWWDD
7 Fiorentino 6222 11:6 +5 8 DWLDL
8 Libertas 6222 7:8 -1 8 LWDLW
9 Domagnano 6213 9:10 -1 7 DLLLW
10 Cailungo 7124 7:9 -2 5 DDLWL
11 Juvenes / Dogana 7115 7:9 -2 4 DLLLL
12 San Giovanni 6114 6:13 -7 4 DLLWL
13 Murata 6114 6:15 -9 4 DLLLW
14 Pennarossa 6114 10:23 -13 4 DLWLL
15 Faetano 6033 1:15 -14 3 DLDDL
16 San Marino Academy 6024 1:14 -13 2 LLLDD

Top scorers

Campionato
1 Claudio Cuzzilla
Tre Fiori
0
goals
1
assists
1
apps

Recent form

4 W1 D5 Lin the last 10
31 Oct 2026
Campionato
Domagnano 0 - 1 Virtus L
28 Oct 2026
Coppa Titano
Faetano 2 - 4 Domagnano W
24 Oct 2026
Campionato
Murata 2 - 2 Domagnano D
11 Oct 2026
Campionato
Domagnano 0 - 2 Tre Penne L
19 Sep 2026
Campionato
Domagnano 1 - 2 La Fiorita L
11 Sep 2026
Campionato
Tre Fiori 3 - 0 Domagnano L
08 Sep 2026
Coppa Titano
Domagnano 3 - 1 Faetano W
04 Sep 2026
Campionato
Domagnano 4 - 0 San Giovanni W
28 Aug 2026
Campionato
Cailungo 1 - 2 Domagnano W
16 May 2026
Campionato
Tre Penne 3 - 1 Domagnano L
9 W1 D0 Lin the last 10
31 Oct 2026
Campionato
Domagnano 0 - 1 Virtus W
28 Oct 2026
Coppa Titano
Virtus 3 - 0 Murata W
23 Oct 2026
Campionato
Juvenes / Dogana 0 - 1 Virtus W
11 Oct 2026
Campionato
Virtus 5 - 0 San Marino Academy W
18 Sep 2026
Campionato
Tre Fiori 2 - 3 Virtus W
12 Sep 2026
Campionato
Virtus 2 - 0 Libertas W
09 Sep 2026
Coppa Titano
Murata 0 - 3 Virtus W
04 Sep 2026
Campionato
Fiorentino 0 - 1 Virtus W
30 Aug 2026
Campionato
Virtus 0 - 0 La Fiorita D
16 Jul 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Virtus 1 - 0 Dila W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
30% 25% 44%
Book lines
0% 50% 50%
Bookmaker
18% 21% 61%

Domagnano · Draw · Virtus

Value spotted: Domagnano win at 5.00 (model 30% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-1
12.1%
0-1
10.1%
1-2
9.1%
1-0
8.1%
0-2
7.6%
2-1
7.3%

Expected goals 1.2 Domagnano · 1.5 Virtus

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score54%

Team comparison

21%
Form
79%
37%
Attack
63%
18%
Defence
82%
33%
Goal model
67%
40%
Head to head
60%
40%
Goals
60%
31%
Overall
68%

Season numbers

Campionato 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
2
DomagnanoVirtus
6Played6
2Won5
1Drawn1
3Lost0
1.5Goals scored per game2
1.7Goals conceded per game0.3
1Clean sheets5
2Failed to score1
2Longest winning run0
4-0Biggest win5-0
1/1Penalties scored1/1

What comes next

Domagnano
Faetano (A)07 Nov
Fiorentino (H)21 Nov
Tre Fiori (H)25 Nov
Libertas (A)29 Nov
San Marino Academy (H)02 Dec
Virtus
Folgore (A)07 Nov
San Giovanni (A)21 Nov
Folgore (A)25 Nov
Cailungo (H)29 Nov
Tre Penne (A)02 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Domagnano 5.00
20% implied
Draw 4.20
24% implied
Virtus 1.45
69% implied · Our tip
Domagnano 4.33
23% implied
Virtus 1.20
83% implied · Our tip
Over 2.5 1.67
60% implied
Under 2.5 2.15
47% implied
Domagnano/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Domagnano/Virtus 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Virtus 4.33
23% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00
14% implied
Domagnano/Domagnano 9.00
11% implied
Draw/Domagnano 12.00
8% implied
Virtus/Domagnano 41.00
2% implied
Virtus/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Virtus/Virtus 2.20
45% implied
0:2 7.50
13% implied
0:1 8.00
13% implied
1:1 9.00
11% implied
1:2 9.50
11% implied
0:3 10.00
10% implied
0:0 13.00
8% implied
1:3 13.00
8% implied
1:0 17.00
6% implied
Domagnano/Draw 2.40
42% implied
Domagnano/Virtus 1.17
85% implied
Draw/Virtus 1.11
90% implied
Domagnano 5.50
18% implied
Draw 2.40
42% implied
Virtus 1.95
51% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Domagnano vs Virtus: preview and prediction

Domagnano host Virtus in the San-Marino Campionato (Regular Season - 7) on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 15:00. Domagnano sit 9th in the table and Virtus 2nd.

Domagnano are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-W-L). Virtus are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Domagnano won 2, Virtus won 7 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.2 goals for Domagnano and 1.5 for Virtus. It gives Virtus the edge (30% home win, 25% draw, 44% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away (2) at odds of 1.56.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Domagnano vs Virtus?

Our top tip is Away (2) at odds of 1.56.

Who will win Domagnano vs Virtus?

Virtus are favourites: our model gives Domagnano 30%, the draw 25% and Virtus 44%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 54% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Domagnano vs Virtus?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 15:00.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction