Kuwait: Premier League

Wed, 28th Oct, 2026 · 17:50 · Regular Season - 6

Al Shabab

7th in the table

WDLWL
KICK OFF 17:50

Al Qadsia

5th in the table

LWWWW
Prediction: Away (1.38 odds)
72% confidence

Double chance : draw or Al Qadsia

Match odds

Bet365
Home 6.50 14% implied
Draw 4.75 19% implied
Away 1.30 68% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2 @ 1.38
Over 0.5 +0.5 @ 1.30

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

1Al Shabab wins
2Draws
7Al Qadsia wins
3.1Goals per game
40%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
15 Jan 2026
Premier League
Al Qadsia 4 - 1 Al Shabab
07 Jan 2026
Crown Prince Cup
Al Shabab 0 - 2 Al Qadsia
18 Sep 2025
Premier League
Al Shabab 1 - 1 Al Qadsia
07 Mar 2024
Premier League
Al Qadsia 7 - 0 Al Shabab
05 Dec 2023
Premier League
Al Shabab 0 - 4 Al Qadsia
11 Feb 2022
Premier League
Al Qadsia 1 - 1 Al Shabab
21 Nov 2021
Premier League
Al Shabab 0 - 2 Al Qadsia
17 May 2021
Premier League
Al Shabab 1 - 0 Al Qadsia
18 Mar 2021
Premier League
Al Qadsia 3 - 1 Al Shabab
17 Dec 2020
Premier League
Al Qadsia 2 - 0 Al Shabab

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al Kuwait 6510 25:6 +19 16 WWWWW
2 Kazma 6420 10:5 +5 14 WWDWD
3 Al Nasar 6402 10:13 -3 12 WWLLW
4 Al Fahaheel 5302 12:5 +7 9 WWWLL
5 Al Qadsia 4301 7:2 +5 9 WWLW
6 Al Salmiyah 5302 5:4 +1 9 WLWWL
7 Al Shabab 5212 8:8 0 7 LWLDW
8 Al Jahra 6114 5:8 -3 4 LLDLW
9 Al Sahel 5113 1:8 -7 4 LLLDW
10 Al Arabi 4031 8:9 -1 3 DDLD
11 Al Sulaibikhat 6033 6:15 -9 3 LLDDD
12 Al Tadhamon 6006 5:19 -14 0 LLLLL

Recent form

4 W1 D5 Lin the last 10
18 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al Fahaheel 2 - 0 Al Shabab L
10 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al Salmiyah 0 - 2 Al Shabab W
06 Sep 2026
Premier League
Al Shabab 2 - 3 Kazma L
31 Aug 2026
Premier League
Al Sulaibikhat 1 - 1 Al Shabab D
26 Aug 2026
Premier League
Al Shabab 3 - 2 Al Jahra W
26 Jun 2026
Premier League
Al Tadhamon 1 - 3 Al Shabab W
21 Jun 2026
Premier League
Al Shabab 1 - 2 Al Jahra L
17 Jun 2026
Premier League
Al Shabab 0 - 3 Al Nasar L
11 Jun 2026
Premier League
Al Shabab 1 - 0 Al Jahra W
29 May 2026
Premier League
Al Shabab 0 - 2 Al Tadhamon L
6 W1 D2 Lin the last 9
23 Oct 2026
AFC Challenge League
Goa 1 - 2 Al Qadsia W
20 Oct 2026
AFC Challenge League
Regar-TadAZ 0 - 1 Al Qadsia W
17 Oct 2026
AFC Challenge League
Al Qadsia 3 - 0 Fortis W
10 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al Tadhamon 0 - 2 Al Qadsia W
24 Sep 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Al Qadsia 1 - 2 Al Fahaheel L
04 Sep 2026
Premier League
Al Qadsia 3 - 0 Al Nasar W
31 Aug 2026
Premier League
Al Qadsia 0 - 1 Al Kuwait L
25 Aug 2026
Premier League
Al Fahaheel 1 - 2 Al Qadsia W
29 Jun 2026
Premier League
Al Qadsia 0 - 0 Al Kuwait D

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
25% 20% 54%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
14% 19% 68%

Al Shabab · Draw · Al Qadsia

Value spotted: Al Shabab win at 6.50 (model 25% vs market 14%)

Most likely scores

1-2
8.9%
1-1
7.9%
1-3
6.7%
2-2
6.7%
0-2
6%
2-1
6%

Expected goals 1.5 Al Shabab · 2.25 Al Qadsia

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals51%
Both teams score69%

Team comparison

44%
Form
56%
53%
Attack
47%
20%
Defence
80%
22%
Goal model
78%
7%
Head to head
93%
10%
Goals
90%
26%
Overall
74%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
3
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
1
Al ShababAl Qadsia
5Played4
2Won3
1Drawn0
2Lost1
1.6Goals scored per game1.8
1.6Goals conceded per game0.5
1Clean sheets2
1Failed to score1
1Longest winning run1
3-2Biggest win3-0
0/0Penalties scored0/0

What comes next

Al Shabab
Al Qadsia (H)28 Oct
Al Nasar (A)02 Nov
Al Tadhamon (H)06 Nov
Al Sahel (A)22 Nov
Al Kuwait (H)30 Nov
Al Qadsia
Al Shabab (A)28 Oct
Al Arabi (H)01 Nov
Al Jahra (A)07 Nov
Al Sulaibikhat (A)21 Nov
Al Fahaheel (H)26 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Al Shabab 6.50
15% implied
Draw 4.75
21% implied
Al Qadsia 1.30
77% implied · Our tip
Al Shabab 6.00
17% implied
Al Qadsia 1.11
90% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 13.00
8% implied
Over 1.5 1.20
83% implied
Under 1.5 4.33
23% implied
Over 2.5 1.67
60% implied
Under 2.5 2.15
47% implied
Over 3.5 2.62
38% implied
Under 3.5 1.44
69% implied
Over 4.5 4.50
22% implied
Under 4.5 1.17
85% implied
Al Shabab/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Al Shabab/Al Qadsia 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Al Qadsia 4.33
23% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00
14% implied
Al Shabab/Al Shabab 11.00
9% implied
Draw/Al Shabab 13.00
8% implied
Al Qadsia/Al Shabab 51.00
2% implied
Al Qadsia/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Al Qadsia/Al Qadsia 2.05
49% implied
Yes 2.10
48% implied
No 1.67
60% implied
0:2 6.50
15% implied
0:1 7.00
14% implied
0:3 8.50
12% implied
1:2 9.00
11% implied
1:1 10.00
10% implied
1:3 12.00
8% implied
0:0 13.00
8% implied
0:4 13.00
8% implied
Al Shabab/Draw 3.00
33% implied
Al Shabab/Al Qadsia 1.12
89% implied
Draw/Al Qadsia 1.07
93% implied
Al Shabab 7.50
13% implied
Draw 2.50
40% implied
Al Qadsia 1.73
58% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Al Shabab vs Al Qadsia: preview and prediction

Al Shabab host Al Qadsia in the Kuwait Premier League (Regular Season - 6) on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 17:50. Al Shabab sit 7th in the table and Al Qadsia 5th.

Al Shabab have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-W-L). Al Qadsia are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Al Shabab won 1, Al Qadsia won 7 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Al Shabab and 2.25 for Al Qadsia. It gives Al Qadsia the edge (25% home win, 20% draw, 54% away win), 72% for over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Verdict: our pick is Away (2) at odds of 1.38. We also like Over 0.5 (+0.5) at odds of 1.30.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Shabab vs Al Qadsia?

Our top tip is Away (2) at odds of 1.38.

Who will win Al Shabab vs Al Qadsia?

Al Qadsia are favourites: our model gives Al Shabab 25%, the draw 20% and Al Qadsia 54%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 69% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 72% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Shabab vs Al Qadsia?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 17:50.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction