Israel: Liga Alef

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 · 11:25 · North - 9

Hapoel Beit Shean

WDDWL
FULL TIME 0 - 0 Half time 0 - 0

Tira

WWWWL
Prediction: Over 1.5 (1.26 odds) Lost
79% confidence

Double chance : draw or Tira

Match odds

Bet365
Home 3.10 29% implied
Draw 3.30 27% implied
Away 2.00 44% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 1.5 +1.5 ✕ @ 1.26
X2 x2 ✓ @ 1.28

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

7games

1Hapoel Beit Shean wins
3Draws
3Tira wins
2.9Goals per game
71%Both scored
57%Over 2.5
26 Feb 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Beit Shean 0 - 0 Tira
30 Oct 2025
Liga Alef
Tira 3 - 2 Hapoel Beit Shean
21 Jan 2025
Liga Alef
Hapoel Beit Shean 1 - 3 Tira
02 Feb 2018
Liga Alef
Tira 3 - 1 Hapoel Beit Shean
19 Sep 2017
Liga Alef
Hapoel Beit Shean 1 - 1 Tira
31 Mar 2017
Liga Alef
Hapoel Beit Shean 0 - 0 Tira
02 Dec 2016
Liga Alef
Tira 1 - 4 Hapoel Beit Shean

Recent form

3 W2 D2 Lin the last 7
26 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Migdal HaEmek 2 - 1 Hapoel Beit Shean L
23 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Beitar Nahariya 0 - 2 Hapoel Beit Shean W
19 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Beit Shean 1 - 1 Hapoel Ironi Karmiel D
16 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Beit Shean 1 - 1 Hapoel Nazareth Illit D
12 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel 0 - 4 Hapoel Beit Shean W
30 Sep 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Beit Shean 2 - 1 Ironi Baka El Garbiya W
23 Sep 2026
Liga Alef
Tzeirey Tamra 1 - 0 Hapoel Beit Shean L
6 W2 D1 Lin the last 9
26 Oct 2026
State Cup
Hapoel Acre 5 - 0 Tira L
22 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Tira 2 - 0 Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel W
18 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 0 - 1 Tira W
12 Oct 2026
State Cup
Tira 3 - 2 Maccabi Ma'alot Tarshiha W
08 Oct 2026
Liga Alef
Tira 2 - 1 Ironi Nesher W
30 Sep 2026
Liga Alef
Maccabi Neve Sha'anan 2 - 3 Tira W
23 Sep 2026
Liga Alef
Tira 1 - 1 Hapoel Bnei Musmus D
18 Sep 2026
Liga Alef
Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt 1 - 1 Tira D
10 Sep 2026
Liga Alef
Tira 4 - 0 Hapoel Ironi Arraba W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
31% 28% 41%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
29% 27% 44%

Hapoel Beit Shean · Draw · Tira

Most likely scores

1-1
13.2%
0-1
12.5%
1-0
10.5%
0-0
10%
1-2
8.2%
0-2
7.8%

Expected goals 1.05 Hapoel Beit Shean · 1.25 Tira

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

38%
Form
62%
50%
Attack
50%
50%
Defence
50%
38%
Goal model
62%
15%
Head to head
85%
31%
Goals
69%
37%
Overall
63%

Season numbers

Liga Alef 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
5
2
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
0
Hapoel Beit SheanTira
7Played8
3Won6
2Drawn2
2Lost0
1.6Goals scored per game1.9
0.9Goals conceded per game0.6
2Clean sheets4
1Failed to score0
2Longest winning run2
2-1Biggest win4-0
0/0Penalties scored1/1

What comes next

Hapoel Beit Shean
Maccabi K. Ata Bialik (A)07 Nov
Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed (H)28 Nov
Hapoel Ironi Arraba (A)05 Dec
Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt (H)12 Dec
Hapoel Bnei Musmus (A)15 Dec
Tira
Hapoel Nazareth Illit (H)05 Nov
Tzeirey Tamra (A)28 Nov
Ironi Baka El Garbiya (H)05 Dec
Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm (A)12 Dec
Hapoel Ironi Karmiel (H)15 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Hapoel Beit Shean 3.10
32% implied
Draw 3.30
30% implied
Tira 2.00
50% implied
Hapoel Beit Shean 2.38
42% implied
Tira 1.53
65% implied
Over 2.5 1.95
51% implied
Under 2.5 1.85
54% implied
Hapoel Beit Shean/Draw 17.00
6% implied
Hapoel Beit Shean/Tira 26.00
4% implied
Draw/Tira 5.50
18% implied · Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.50
18% implied
Hapoel Beit Shean/Hapoel Beit Shean 5.00
20% implied
Draw/Hapoel Beit Shean 7.50
13% implied
Tira/Hapoel Beit Shean 29.00
3% implied
Tira/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Tira/Tira 3.25
31% implied
1:1 7.00
14% implied
0:1 8.00
13% implied
0:0 9.50
11% implied
0:2 10.00
10% implied
1:2 10.00
10% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
2:1 13.00
8% implied
2:0 17.00
6% implied
Hapoel Beit Shean/Draw 1.67
60% implied
Hapoel Beit Shean/Tira 1.25
80% implied
Draw/Tira 1.28
78% implied · Our tip
Hapoel Beit Shean 3.75
27% implied
Draw 2.20
45% implied
Tira 2.62
38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Hapoel Beit Shean vs Tira: preview and prediction

Hapoel Beit Shean host Tira in the Israel Liga Alef (North - 9) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 11:25.

Hapoel Beit Shean have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-D-W-L). Tira are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-L).

In the last 7 meetings, Hapoel Beit Shean won 1, Tira won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 71% and over 2.5 goals in 57%.

Our goal model expects about 1.05 goals for Hapoel Beit Shean and 1.25 for Tira. It gives Tira the edge (31% home win, 28% draw, 41% away win), 40% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.26. We also like X2 at odds of 1.28.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hapoel Beit Shean vs Tira?

Our top tip is Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.26.

Who will win Hapoel Beit Shean vs Tira?

Tira are favourites: our model gives Hapoel Beit Shean 31%, the draw 28% and Tira 41%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 71% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hapoel Beit Shean vs Tira?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 11:25.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction