Egypt: Premier League

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 · 19:00 · Regular Season - 8

Al Ittihad

5th in the table

WLWLD
FULL TIME 0 - 0 Half time 0 - 0

El Geish

15th in the table

DLLLD
33' Momen Awad
Khaled Abo Ziada 24'
Mohamed Hany 90+1'
Mohamed Hany 90+3'
Prediction: Draw (2.68 odds) Won
37% confidence

Double chance : Al Ittihad or draw

Alexandria Stadium, Alexandria

Match odds

Bet365
Home 2.35 38% implied
Draw 2.80 32% implied
Away 3.00 30% implied

All our tips for this match

Draw x ✓ @ 2.68

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

5Al Ittihad wins
3Draws
2El Geish wins
2.6Goals per game
60%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
13 May 2026
Premier League
Al Ittihad 1 - 0 El Geish
06 Feb 2026
Premier League
El Geish 0 - 1 Al Ittihad
28 Apr 2025
Premier League
El Geish 1 - 2 Al Ittihad
30 Nov 2024
Premier League
Al Ittihad 0 - 1 El Geish
04 Jul 2024
Premier League
El Geish 0 - 0 Al Ittihad
14 Feb 2024
Premier League
Al Ittihad 2 - 2 El Geish
27 Feb 2023
Premier League
El Geish 3 - 4 Al Ittihad
31 Oct 2022
Premier League
Al Ittihad 3 - 1 El Geish
31 Jul 2022
Premier League
El Geish 2 - 1 Al Ittihad
28 Feb 2022
Premier League
Al Ittihad 1 - 1 El Geish

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Pyramids FC 8800 19:4 +15 24 WWWWW
2 Al Ahly 8620 15:6 +9 20 WDWWD
3 Zamalek SC 8611 11:4 +7 19 WWLWW
4 Ceramica Cleopatra 7502 13:7 +6 15 WLWWW
5 Al Ittihad 7412 9:6 +3 13 LWWWW
6 Future FC 8413 12:10 +2 13 LLWWW
7 El Mokawloon 8323 11:8 +3 11 LWDWD
8 National Bank of Egypt 8323 9:9 0 11 DDWLW
9 Masr 7322 8:8 0 11 WDWLW
10 Smouha SC 7313 4:4 0 10 WWWLL
11 AL Masry 8233 8:10 -2 9 DDDLL
12 Olympic El Qanah 7151 9:9 0 8 DDLDD
13 Petrojet 7223 10:12 -2 8 LDWWL
14 Wadi Degla 8143 8:10 -2 7 LDDLL
15 El Geish 7214 6:12 -6 7 LLLDL
16 Asyut Petrol 7124 3:7 -4 5 LWLLL
17 Enppi 7115 8:15 -7 4 LLLWD
18 Ghazl El Mehalla 7115 3:11 -8 4 WLLLD
19 Abu Qair Semad 7115 3:11 -8 4 DLLLL
20 El Gouna FC 7025 4:10 -6 2 LLLLL

Top scorers

Premier League
1 Mahmoud Mamdouh
Future FC
8
goals
1
assists
7
apps
2 Hossam Hassan
Al Ittihad
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps
3 Salah Mohsen
AL Masry
4
goals
0
assists
8
apps
4 Mostafa El Badry
Petrojet
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
5 Ahmed Bahbah
Petrojet
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
6 M. Wayo
Olympic El Qanah
3
goals
0
assists
7
apps
7 Ahmed Sherif
Zamalek SC
3
goals
0
assists
7
apps
8 Zizo
Al Ahly
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
9 Mohamed Reda
Ceramica Cleopatra
2
goals
2
assists
7
apps
10 Mohanad Lasheen
Pyramids FC
2
goals
2
assists
7
apps

Recent form

4 W3 D3 Lin the last 10
30 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al Ittihad 0 - 0 El Geish D
21 Oct 2026
Premier League
Ghazl El Mehalla 2 - 1 Al Ittihad L
13 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al Ittihad 2 - 1 El Gouna FC W
08 Oct 2026
League Cup
Al Ittihad 0 - 1 Wadi Degla L
15 Sep 2026
Premier League
AL Masry 0 - 2 Al Ittihad W
07 Sep 2026
Premier League
Al Ittihad 1 - 0 Asyut Petrol W
02 Sep 2026
Premier League
Abu Qair Semad 0 - 2 Al Ittihad W
28 Aug 2026
Premier League
Al Ittihad 1 - 3 Ceramica Cleopatra L
21 Aug 2026
Premier League
Zamalek SC 0 - 0 Al Ittihad D
29 May 2026
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 2 - 2 Al Ittihad D
2 W2 D6 Lin the last 10
30 Oct 2026
Premier League
Al Ittihad 0 - 0 El Geish D
20 Oct 2026
Premier League
El Geish 1 - 4 Pyramids FC L
13 Oct 2026
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 3 - 0 El Geish L
14 Sep 2026
Premier League
El Geish 0 - 1 Smouha SC L
07 Sep 2026
Premier League
Olympic El Qanah 1 - 1 El Geish D
01 Sep 2026
Premier League
El Geish 0 - 1 Masr L
26 Aug 2026
Premier League
Petrojet 2 - 3 El Geish W
22 Aug 2026
Premier League
El Geish 1 - 0 El Mokawloon W
28 May 2026
Premier League
El Geish 0 - 2 Wadi Degla L
22 May 2026
Premier League
El Gouna FC 2 - 1 El Geish L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
46% 24% 30%
Book lines
50% 50% 0%
Bookmaker
38% 32% 30%

Al Ittihad · Draw · El Geish

Value spotted: Al Ittihad win at 2.35 (model 46% vs market 38%)

Most likely scores

1-1
11.2%
2-1
9.3%
1-0
8.6%
1-2
7.3%
2-0
7.1%
0-1
6.8%

Expected goals 1.65 Al Ittihad · 1.3 El Geish

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals34%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

92%
Form
8%
80%
Attack
20%
77%
Defence
23%
61%
Goal model
39%
71%
Head to head
29%
67%
Goals
33%
74%
Overall
25%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
0
0
0-15'
3
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
3
1
76-90'
5
Al IttihadEl Geish
7Played7
4Won2
1Drawn1
2Lost4
1.3Goals scored per game0.9
0.9Goals conceded per game1.7
4Clean sheets1
1Failed to score3
4Longest winning run2
2-1Biggest win1-0
0/0Penalties scored0/1

This match

57%
Ball Possession
43%
12
Total Shots
12
1
Shots on Goal
2
2
Corner Kicks
6
7
Fouls
7

Lineups

Al Ittihad 4-2-3-1
  1. 1 Sobhi Soliman
  2. 24 Momen Awad
  3. 7 Mohamed Mostafa Mido
  4. 5 Mostafa Ibrahim
  5. 30 K. Mosaad
  6. 25 Mahmoud Emad
  7. 14 Mohamed Fakhry
  8. 35 Pascal Phiri
  9. 23 I. Saviour
  10. 11 Youssry Wahid
  11. 10 Hossam Hassan
El Geish 4-1-4-1
  1. 1 Omar Radwan
  2. 8 Ahmed Abdel Rahman Zola
  3. 6 Khaled Stouhi
  4. 4 Mohamed Fathallah
  5. 21 Khaled Abo Ziada
  6. 22 Mostafa Khawaga
  7. 30 Mohamed Atef
  8. 25 Ahmed Tarek
  9. 12 Islam Mohareb
  10. 11 Karim Tarek
  11. 28 I. Ouro-Agoro

What comes next

Al Ittihad
Wadi Degla (A)24 Nov
El Geish (A)03 Dec
Enppi (H)08 Dec
Olympic El Qanah (A)15 Dec
Masr (H)24 Dec
El Geish
Future FC (H)25 Nov
Al Ittihad (H)03 Dec
Masr (A)04 Dec
Wadi Degla (H)08 Dec
Enppi (A)16 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Al Ittihad 2.35
43% implied
Draw 2.80
36% implied · Our tip
El Geish 3.00
33% implied
Al Ittihad 1.57
64% implied
El Geish 2.25
44% implied
Over 0.5 1.11
90% implied
Under 0.5 6.00
17% implied
Over 1.5 1.53
65% implied
Under 1.5 2.38
42% implied
Over 2.5 2.62
38% implied
Under 2.5 1.44
69% implied
Over 3.5 5.00
20% implied
Under 3.5 1.14
88% implied
Over 4.5 9.00
11% implied
Under 4.5 1.04
96% implied
Al Ittihad/Draw 17.00
6% implied
Al Ittihad/El Geish 41.00
2% implied
Draw/El Geish 7.00
14% implied
Draw/Draw 4.00
25% implied
Al Ittihad/Al Ittihad 3.75
27% implied
Draw/Al Ittihad 5.00
20% implied
El Geish/Al Ittihad 34.00
3% implied
El Geish/Draw 17.00
6% implied
El Geish/El Geish 5.50
18% implied
Yes 2.20
45% implied
No 1.62
62% implied
1:0 6.00
17% implied
0:0 6.00
17% implied
1:1 6.00
17% implied
0:1 7.50
13% implied
2:0 9.50
11% implied
2:1 11.00
9% implied
1:2 13.00
8% implied
0:2 15.00
7% implied
Al Ittihad/Draw 1.25
80% implied
Al Ittihad/El Geish 1.33
75% implied
Draw/El Geish 1.55
65% implied
Al Ittihad 3.00
33% implied
Draw 1.91
52% implied · Our tip
El Geish 4.00
25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Al Ittihad vs El Geish: preview and prediction

Al Ittihad host El Geish in the Egypt Premier League (Regular Season - 8) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:00 at Alexandria Stadium, Alexandria. Al Ittihad sit 5th in the table and El Geish 15th.

Al Ittihad have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-D). El Geish are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-D).

In the last 10 meetings, Al Ittihad won 5, El Geish won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Al Ittihad and 1.3 for El Geish. It gives Al Ittihad the edge (46% home win, 24% draw, 30% away win), 57% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Draw (x) at odds of 2.68.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Ittihad vs El Geish?

Our top tip is Draw (x) at odds of 2.68.

Who will win Al Ittihad vs El Geish?

Al Ittihad are favourites: our model gives Al Ittihad 46%, the draw 24% and El Geish 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Ittihad vs El Geish?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:00 at Alexandria Stadium, Alexandria.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction