Egypt: Premier League

Thu, 29th Oct, 2026 · 18:00 · Regular Season - 8

Pyramids FC

1st in the table

WWWWW
KICK OFF 18:00

Wadi Degla

14th in the table

LLWDD
Prediction: Home (1.44 odds)
69% confidence

Winner : Pyramids FC

30 June Stadium, Cairo

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.40 64% implied
Draw 4.00 22% implied
Away 6.50 14% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.44
Over 0.5 +0.5 @ 1.36
Over 1.5 +1.5 @ 1.25

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

4Pyramids FC wins
4Draws
2Wadi Degla wins
2.1Goals per game
40%Both scored
20%Over 2.5
10 Jan 2026
League Cup
Wadi Degla 4 - 0 Pyramids FC
08 Aug 2025
Premier League
Wadi Degla 0 - 0 Pyramids FC
06 May 2021
Premier League
Wadi Degla 1 - 3 Pyramids FC
11 Jan 2021
Premier League
Pyramids FC 1 - 1 Wadi Degla
16 Sep 2020
Premier League
Wadi Degla 0 - 2 Pyramids FC
25 Dec 2019
Premier League
Pyramids FC 1 - 0 Wadi Degla
14 May 2019
Premier League
Pyramids FC 1 - 1 Wadi Degla
21 Nov 2018
Premier League
Wadi Degla 1 - 1 Pyramids FC
05 Apr 2018
Premier League
Wadi Degla 0 - 2 Pyramids FC
20 Dec 2017
Premier League
Pyramids FC 0 - 2 Wadi Degla

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Pyramids FC 7700 17:3 +14 21 WWWWW
2 Zamalek SC 8611 11:4 +7 19 WWLWW
3 Al Ahly 7520 14:6 +8 17 DWWDW
4 Ceramica Cleopatra 7502 13:7 +6 15 WLWWW
5 Future FC 7412 12:9 +3 13 LWWWL
6 Al Ittihad 7412 9:6 +3 13 LWWWW
7 El Mokawloon 8323 11:8 +3 11 LWDWD
8 National Bank of Egypt 8323 9:9 0 11 DDWLW
9 Masr 7322 8:8 0 11 WDWLW
10 Smouha SC 7313 4:4 0 10 WWWLL
11 AL Masry 8233 8:10 -2 9 DDDLL
12 Olympic El Qanah 7151 9:9 0 8 DDLDD
13 Petrojet 7223 10:12 -2 8 LDWWL
14 Wadi Degla 7142 7:8 -1 7 DDLLD
15 El Geish 7214 6:12 -6 7 LLLDL
16 Asyut Petrol 7124 3:7 -4 5 LWLLL
17 Enppi 7115 8:15 -7 4 LLLWD
18 Ghazl El Mehalla 7115 3:11 -8 4 WLLLD
19 Abu Qair Semad 7115 3:11 -8 4 DLLLL
20 El Gouna FC 7025 4:10 -6 2 LLLLL

Top scorers

Premier League
1 Mahmoud Mamdouh
Future FC
8
goals
1
assists
7
apps
2 Hossam Hassan
Al Ittihad
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps
3 Mostafa El Badry
Petrojet
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
4 Ahmed Bahbah
Petrojet
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
5 M. Wayo
Olympic El Qanah
3
goals
0
assists
7
apps
6 Ahmed Sherif
Zamalek SC
3
goals
0
assists
6
apps
7 Zizo
Al Ahly
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
8 Salah Mohsen
AL Masry
3
goals
0
assists
7
apps
9 Mohamed Reda
Ceramica Cleopatra
2
goals
2
assists
7
apps
10 Mohanad Lasheen
Pyramids FC
2
goals
2
assists
7
apps

Recent form

10 W0 D0 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
CAF Champions League
Pyramids FC 4 - 0 EL Merriekh Bentiu W
20 Oct 2026
Premier League
El Geish 1 - 4 Pyramids FC W
16 Oct 2026
CAF Champions League
EL Merriekh Bentiu 0 - 1 Pyramids FC W
12 Oct 2026
Premier League
Pyramids FC 4 - 1 Ceramica Cleopatra W
07 Oct 2026
League Cup
Pyramids FC 3 - 2 Olympic El Qanah W
17 Sep 2026
Premier League
Enppi 1 - 2 Pyramids FC W
13 Sep 2026
CAF Champions League
Pyramids FC 5 - 1 GOR Mahia W
09 Sep 2026
Premier League
Pyramids FC 1 - 0 El Gouna FC W
06 Sep 2026
CAF Champions League
GOR Mahia 0 - 2 Pyramids FC W
31 Aug 2026
Premier League
AL Masry 0 - 1 Pyramids FC W
3 W4 D3 Lin the last 10
20 Oct 2026
Premier League
Wadi Degla 1 - 1 National Bank of Egypt D
13 Oct 2026
Premier League
Petrojet 2 - 2 Wadi Degla D
08 Oct 2026
League Cup
Al Ittihad 0 - 1 Wadi Degla W
15 Sep 2026
Premier League
Wadi Degla 0 - 2 El Mokawloon L
09 Sep 2026
Premier League
Future FC 2 - 1 Wadi Degla L
01 Sep 2026
Premier League
Wadi Degla 0 - 0 Olympic El Qanah D
28 Aug 2026
Premier League
Enppi 1 - 3 Wadi Degla W
21 Aug 2026
Premier League
Wadi Degla 0 - 0 Masr D
08 Jun 2026
League Cup
Masr 0 - 2 Wadi Degla W
01 Jun 2026
League Cup
Wadi Degla 0 - 1 Enppi L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
57% 21% 21%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
64% 22% 14%

Pyramids FC · Draw · Wadi Degla

Value spotted: Wadi Degla win at 6.50 (model 21% vs market 14%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.9%
2-1
9.9%
1-0
8.6%
2-0
8.6%
3-1
6.6%
3-0
5.7%

Expected goals 2 Pyramids FC · 1.15 Wadi Degla

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

83%
Form
17%
75%
Attack
25%
70%
Defence
30%
86%
Goal model
14%
62%
Head to head
38%
50%
Goals
50%
71%
Overall
29%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
3
1
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
2
Pyramids FCWadi Degla
7Played7
7Won1
0Drawn4
0Lost2
2.4Goals scored per game1
0.4Goals conceded per game1.1
4Clean sheets2
0Failed to score3
7Longest winning run1
4-1Biggest win1-3
1/2Penalties scored1/2

What comes next

Pyramids FC
Wadi Degla (H)29 Oct
Smouha SC (A)03 Nov
Al Ahly (A)23 Nov
Future FC (H)01 Dec
Petrojet (A)09 Dec
Wadi Degla
Pyramids FC (A)29 Oct
Zamalek SC (H)02 Nov
Al Ittihad (H)24 Nov
Masr (A)02 Dec
El Geish (A)08 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Pyramids FC 1.40
71% implied · Our tip
Draw 4.00
25% implied
Wadi Degla 6.50
15% implied
Pyramids FC 1.14
88% implied · Our tip
Wadi Degla 5.00
20% implied
Over 0.5 1.05
95% implied
Under 0.5 8.50
12% implied
Over 1.5 1.25
80% implied
Under 1.5 3.75
27% implied
Over 2.5 1.85
54% implied
Under 2.5 1.95
51% implied
Over 3.5 3.25
31% implied
Under 3.5 1.33
75% implied
Over 4.5 5.50
18% implied
Under 4.5 1.12
89% implied
Pyramids FC/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Pyramids FC/Wadi Degla 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Wadi Degla 13.00
8% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50
15% implied
Pyramids FC/Pyramids FC 2.05
49% implied
Draw/Pyramids FC 4.00
25% implied
Wadi Degla/Pyramids FC 23.00
4% implied
Wadi Degla/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Wadi Degla/Wadi Degla 12.00
8% implied
Yes 2.10
48% implied
No 1.67
60% implied
1:0 6.50
15% implied
2:0 6.50
15% implied
1:1 8.50
12% implied
2:1 9.00
11% implied
3:0 9.00
11% implied
0:0 11.00
9% implied
3:1 13.00
8% implied
4:0 17.00
6% implied
Pyramids FC/Draw 1.07
93% implied
Pyramids FC/Wadi Degla 1.17
85% implied
Draw/Wadi Degla 2.60
38% implied
Pyramids FC 1.91
52% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.30
43% implied
Wadi Degla 7.00
14% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Pyramids FC vs Wadi Degla: preview and prediction

Pyramids FC host Wadi Degla in the Egypt Premier League (Regular Season - 8) on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 18:00 at 30 June Stadium, Cairo. Pyramids FC sit 1st in the table and Wadi Degla 14th.

Pyramids FC are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W). Wadi Degla have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-D-D).

In the last 10 meetings, Pyramids FC won 4, Wadi Degla won 2 and 4 ended level. These games average 2.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 20%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Pyramids FC and 1.15 for Wadi Degla. It gives Pyramids FC the edge (57% home win, 21% draw, 21% away win), 61% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.44. We also like Over 0.5 (+0.5) at odds of 1.36, Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.25.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Pyramids FC vs Wadi Degla?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.44.

Who will win Pyramids FC vs Wadi Degla?

Pyramids FC are favourites: our model gives Pyramids FC 57%, the draw 21% and Wadi Degla 21%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Pyramids FC vs Wadi Degla?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 18:00 at 30 June Stadium, Cairo.

More Premier League predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction