Egypt: Premier League

Wed, 28th Oct, 2026 · 15:00 · Regular Season - 8

National Bank of Egypt

9th in the table

WLLWD
FULL TIME 1 - 1 Half time 0 - 1

AL Masry

13th in the table

LLWDD
52' Ahmed Yasser Rayan Penalty
55' Salah Abd Etouab Bouchama
61' Mostafa Shalaby
80' Hisham Saleh
Salah Mohsen 42' Penalty
Yassin El Mallah 90+2'
Prediction: Draw (2.80 odds) Won
36% confidence

Double chance : National Bank of Egypt or draw

Stadium National Bank of Egypt, Cairo

Match odds

Bet365
Home 2.60 35% implied
Draw 2.80 32% implied
Away 2.70 33% implied

All our tips for this match

Draw x ✓ @ 2.80

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

3National Bank of Egypt wins
4Draws
3AL Masry wins
2.7Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
03 Oct 2025
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 0 - 1 AL Masry
24 May 2025
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 0 - 1 AL Masry
24 Mar 2025
League Cup
National Bank of Egypt 1 - 1 AL Masry
07 Mar 2025
Cup
National Bank of Egypt 3 - 1 AL Masry
12 Feb 2025
Premier League
AL Masry 0 - 0 National Bank of Egypt
09 Aug 2024
Cup
National Bank of Egypt 1 - 3 AL Masry
16 May 2024
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 5 - 2 AL Masry
17 Jan 2024
League Cup
National Bank of Egypt 2 - 2 AL Masry
05 Nov 2023
Premier League
AL Masry 0 - 4 National Bank of Egypt
25 Apr 2023
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 0 - 0 AL Masry

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Pyramids FC 7700 17:3 +14 21 WWWWW
2 Al Ahly 7520 14:6 +8 17 DWWDW
3 Zamalek SC 7511 9:3 +6 16 WLWWW
4 Ceramica Cleopatra 7502 13:7 +6 15 WLWWW
5 Future FC 7412 12:9 +3 13 LWWWL
6 Al Ittihad 7412 9:6 +3 13 LWWWW
7 El Mokawloon 7322 10:6 +4 11 WDWDW
8 Masr 7322 8:8 0 11 WDWLW
9 National Bank of Egypt 7313 8:8 0 10 DWLWW
10 Smouha SC 7313 4:4 0 10 WWWLL
11 Olympic El Qanah 7151 9:9 0 8 DDLDD
12 Petrojet 7223 10:12 -2 8 LDWWL
13 AL Masry 7223 7:9 -2 8 DDLLL
14 Wadi Degla 7142 7:8 -1 7 DDLLD
15 El Geish 7214 6:12 -6 7 LLLDL
16 Asyut Petrol 7124 3:7 -4 5 LWLLL
17 Enppi 7115 8:15 -7 4 LLLWD
18 Ghazl El Mehalla 7115 3:11 -8 4 WLLLD
19 Abu Qair Semad 7115 3:11 -8 4 DLLLL
20 El Gouna FC 7025 4:10 -6 2 LLLLL

Top scorers

Premier League
1 Mahmoud Mamdouh
Future FC
8
goals
1
assists
7
apps
2 Hossam Hassan
Al Ittihad
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps
3 Mostafa El Badry
Petrojet
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
4 Ahmed Bahbah
Petrojet
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
5 M. Wayo
Olympic El Qanah
3
goals
0
assists
7
apps
6 Ahmed Sherif
Zamalek SC
3
goals
0
assists
6
apps
7 Zizo
Al Ahly
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
8 Salah Mohsen
AL Masry
3
goals
0
assists
7
apps
9 Mohamed Reda
Ceramica Cleopatra
2
goals
2
assists
7
apps
10 Mohanad Lasheen
Pyramids FC
2
goals
2
assists
7
apps

Recent form

4 W2 D4 Lin the last 10
20 Oct 2026
Premier League
Wadi Degla 1 - 1 National Bank of Egypt D
13 Oct 2026
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 3 - 0 El Geish W
08 Oct 2026
League Cup
Future FC 2 - 0 National Bank of Egypt L
14 Sep 2026
Premier League
Ceramica Cleopatra 2 - 0 National Bank of Egypt L
07 Sep 2026
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 3 - 1 Ghazl El Mehalla W
31 Aug 2026
Premier League
Asyut Petrol 0 - 1 National Bank of Egypt W
26 Aug 2026
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 0 - 3 Zamalek SC L
21 Aug 2026
Premier League
Abu Qair Semad 1 - 0 National Bank of Egypt L
29 May 2026
Premier League
National Bank of Egypt 2 - 2 Al Ittihad D
22 May 2026
Premier League
Pharco 0 - 1 National Bank of Egypt W
5 W2 D3 Lin the last 10
19 Oct 2026
Premier League
AL Masry 1 - 1 Abu Qair Semad D
11 Oct 2026
Premier League
Olympic El Qanah 1 - 1 AL Masry D
07 Oct 2026
League Cup
Ceramica Cleopatra 0 - 1 AL Masry W
15 Sep 2026
Premier League
AL Masry 0 - 2 Al Ittihad L
07 Sep 2026
Premier League
Petrojet 2 - 1 AL Masry L
31 Aug 2026
Premier League
AL Masry 0 - 1 Pyramids FC L
27 Aug 2026
Premier League
El Mokawloon 2 - 3 AL Masry W
22 Aug 2026
Premier League
AL Masry 1 - 0 Smouha SC W
08 Jun 2026
League Cup
Enppi 0 - 3 AL Masry W
01 Jun 2026
League Cup
AL Masry 1 - 0 Masr W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
46% 22% 31%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
35% 32% 33%

National Bank of Egypt · Draw · AL Masry

Value spotted: National Bank of Egypt win at 2.60 (model 46% vs market 35%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.7%
2-1
9%
1-2
7.3%
2-2
6.8%
1-0
6.5%
2-0
6%

Expected goals 1.85 National Bank of Egypt · 1.5 AL Masry

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals43%
Both teams score65%

Team comparison

83%
Form
17%
73%
Attack
27%
64%
Defence
36%
62%
Goal model
38%
38%
Head to head
62%
50%
Goals
50%
61%
Overall
38%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
3
1
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
3
National Bank of EgyptAL Masry
7Played7
3Won2
1Drawn2
3Lost3
1.1Goals scored per game1
1.1Goals conceded per game1.3
2Clean sheets1
3Failed to score2
2Longest winning run2
3-0Biggest win1-0
0/0Penalties scored3/3

This match

62%
Ball Possession
38%
17
Total Shots
8
3
Shots on Goal
4
1
Corner Kicks
4
20
Fouls
14

Lineups

National Bank of Egypt 4-3-2-1
  1. 27 Abdel Aziz El Balouti
  2. 24 Mostafa Adel
  3. 20 Amir Medhat
  4. 6 Mahmoud El Gazzar
  5. 12 Ahmed Meteb
  6. 25 Mohamed Ashraf
  7. 14 Ali Hamdy
  8. 22 Anderson Ceará
  9. 18 K. Hamed
  10. 11 Mostafa Shalaby
  11. 29 Ahmed Yasser Rayan
AL Masry 4-2-3-1
  1. 26 Mohamed El Sayed
  2. 7 Karim El Eraki
  3. 2 B. El Mohamady
  4. 33 Mostafa Al Aash
  5. 3 Mohamed Shokry
  6. 4 Yassin El Mallah
  7. 6 Mohamed Makhlouf
  8. 30 A. Deghmoum
  9. 11 Mohamed El Shamy
  10. 27 A. Ziani
  11. 9 Salah Mohsen

What comes next

National Bank of Egypt
AL Masry (H)28 Oct
Smouha SC (A)24 Nov
Smouha SC (H)01 Dec
El Gouna FC (H)08 Dec
Pyramids FC (A)14 Dec
AL Masry
National Bank of Egypt (A)28 Oct
Asyut Petrol (H)24 Nov
Petrojet (H)04 Dec
Zamalek SC (A)09 Dec
Ghazl El Mehalla (H)16 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
National Bank of Egypt 2.60
38% implied
Draw 2.80
36% implied · Our tip
AL Masry 2.70
37% implied
National Bank of Egypt 1.83
55% implied
AL Masry 1.83
55% implied
Over 0.5 1.06
94% implied
Under 0.5 8.00
13% implied
Over 1.5 1.33
75% implied
Under 1.5 3.25
31% implied
Over 2.5 2.10
48% implied
Under 2.5 1.70
59% implied
Over 3.5 3.75
27% implied
Under 3.5 1.25
80% implied
Over 4.5 7.00
14% implied
Under 4.5 1.08
93% implied
National Bank of Egypt/Draw 13.00
8% implied
National Bank of Egypt/AL Masry 29.00
3% implied
Draw/AL Masry 6.00
17% implied
Draw/Draw 4.75
21% implied
National Bank of Egypt/National Bank of Egypt 4.33
23% implied
Draw/National Bank of Egypt 6.00
17% implied
AL Masry/National Bank of Egypt 29.00
3% implied
AL Masry/Draw 15.00
7% implied
AL Masry/AL Masry 4.00
25% implied
Yes 1.83
55% implied
No 1.83
55% implied
1:1 6.00
17% implied
1:0 8.00
13% implied
0:0 8.00
13% implied
0:1 8.50
12% implied
2:1 11.00
9% implied
1:2 11.00
9% implied
2:0 13.00
8% implied
0:2 13.00
8% implied
National Bank of Egypt/Draw 1.36
74% implied
National Bank of Egypt/AL Masry 1.33
75% implied
Draw/AL Masry 1.40
71% implied
National Bank of Egypt 3.10
32% implied
Draw 2.05
49% implied · Our tip
AL Masry 3.40
29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

National Bank of Egypt vs AL Masry: preview and prediction

National Bank of Egypt host AL Masry in the Egypt Premier League (Regular Season - 8) on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 15:00 at Stadium National Bank of Egypt, Cairo. National Bank of Egypt sit 9th in the table and AL Masry 13th.

National Bank of Egypt have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-D). AL Masry have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-D-D).

In the last 10 meetings, National Bank of Egypt won 3, AL Masry won 3 and 4 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.85 goals for National Bank of Egypt and 1.5 for AL Masry. It gives National Bank of Egypt the edge (46% home win, 22% draw, 31% away win), 65% for over 2.5 goals and 65% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Draw (x) at odds of 2.80.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for National Bank of Egypt vs AL Masry?

Our top tip is Draw (x) at odds of 2.80.

Who will win National Bank of Egypt vs AL Masry?

National Bank of Egypt are favourites: our model gives National Bank of Egypt 46%, the draw 22% and AL Masry 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 65% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 65% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is National Bank of Egypt vs AL Masry?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 28th October 2026 at 15:00 at Stadium National Bank of Egypt, Cairo.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction