Saudi-Arabia: Division 1

Mon, 26th Oct, 2026 · 17:45 · Regular Season - 9

Al Ula

1st in the table

WWWWD
KICK OFF 17:45

Al Orubah

12th in the table

DDWDD
Prediction: Home (1.30 odds)
77% confidence

Double chance : Al Ula or draw

Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium, Medina

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.30

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

3games

3Al Ula wins
0Draws
0Al Orubah wins
2.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
18 May 2026
Division 1
Al Ula 2 - 1 Al Orubah
03 Mar 2026
Division 1
Al Ula 3 - 1 Al Orubah
08 Nov 2025
Division 1
Al Orubah 0 - 1 Al Ula

Division 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al Ula 7610 16:3 +13 19 DWWWW
2 Al Jabalain 8431 8:5 +3 15 WWDWD
3 Al Zulfi 8350 10:2 +8 14 DWWDD
4 Al Najma 8341 14:9 +5 13 WWDDD
5 Al Wehda Club 8260 16:9 +7 12 DWDWD
6 Al-Adalah 8332 13:11 +2 12 WDLWD
7 Damac 8332 11:10 +1 12 WLWWL
8 Al Anwar 8251 7:5 +2 11 DDDWW
9 Al Saqer 8242 7:6 +1 10 WLWLD
10 Al-Raed 8314 8:12 -4 10 LWLDW
11 Al Taee 8314 11:19 -8 10 LLWDL
12 Al Orubah 7151 5:5 0 8 DDWDD
13 Jeddah Club 8224 6:9 -3 8 LLLLD
14 Al Okhdood 8143 10:16 -6 7 LDLLD
15 Al Jandal 7133 10:10 0 6 DDLWL
16 Hajer 7133 6:11 -5 6 LDLDD
17 Al Bukayriyah 8035 5:14 -9 3 DLLLL
18 Al Jeel 6024 0:7 -7 2 DLLDL

Recent form

7 W1 D1 Lin the last 9
19 Oct 2026
Division 1
Al Zulfi 1 - 1 Al Ula D
08 Oct 2026
Division 1
Al Okhdood 1 - 5 Al Ula W
14 Sep 2026
Division 1
Al Ula 3 - 0 Jeddah Club W
08 Sep 2026
Division 1
Damac 0 - 1 Al Ula W
02 Sep 2026
Division 1
Al Ula 2 - 0 Al-Raed W
28 Aug 2026
Division 1
Al Anwar 0 - 1 Al Ula W
23 Aug 2026
Division 1
Al Ula 3 - 1 Al Jabalain W
19 Aug 2026
King's Cup
Al Ula 3 - 0 Al-Fateh W
31 Jul 2026
Como Cup
Crystal Palace 3 - 1 Al Ula L
1 W6 D2 Lin the last 9
20 Oct 2026
Division 1
Al Orubah 1 - 1 Al Bukayriyah D
20 Sep 2026
Division 1
Al Jabalain 0 - 0 Al Orubah D
15 Sep 2026
Division 1
Al Orubah 1 - 0 Al Jeel W
09 Sep 2026
Division 1
Jeddah Club 2 - 2 Al Orubah D
01 Sep 2026
Division 1
Al Orubah 1 - 1 Al Zulfi D
28 Aug 2026
Division 1
Damac 0 - 0 Al Orubah D
22 Aug 2026
Division 1
Al Orubah 0 - 1 Al-Raed L
16 Aug 2026
King's Cup
Al Orubah 0 - 0 Abha D
18 May 2026
Division 1
Al Ula 2 - 1 Al Orubah L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
67% 23% 10%
Book lines
50% 50% 0%

Al Ula · Draw · Al Orubah

Most likely scores

1-0
18.8%
2-0
16%
0-0
11.1%
1-1
9.4%
3-0
9.1%
2-1
8%

Expected goals 1.7 Al Ula · 0.5 Al Orubah

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals65%
Over 2.5 goals38%
Over 3.5 goals18%
Both teams score32%

Team comparison

65%
Form
35%
71%
Attack
29%
67%
Defence
33%
88%
Goal model
12%
100%
Head to head
0%
75%
Goals
25%
73%
Overall
26%

Season numbers

Division 1 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
4
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
2
4
61-75'
0
5
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
1
Al UlaAl Orubah
7Played7
6Won1
1Drawn5
0Lost1
2.3Goals scored per game0.7
0.4Goals conceded per game0.7
4Clean sheets3
0Failed to score3
6Longest winning run1
3-0Biggest win1-0
1/1Penalties scored1/1

What comes next

Al Ula
Al Orubah (H)26 Oct
Hajer (A)01 Nov
Al Najma (A)07 Nov
Al-Adalah (H)25 Nov
Al Bukayriyah (A)01 Dec
Al Orubah
Al Ula (A)26 Oct
Al Anwar (H)01 Nov
Al-Adalah (A)06 Nov
Al Najma (H)24 Nov
Al Saqer (A)29 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Al Ula vs Al Orubah: preview and prediction

Al Ula host Al Orubah in the Saudi-Arabia Division 1 (Regular Season - 9) on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 17:45 at Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium, Medina. Al Ula sit 1st in the table and Al Orubah 12th.

Al Ula are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D). Al Orubah have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 4 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-W-D-D).

In the last 3 meetings, Al Ula won 3, Al Orubah won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.7 goals for Al Ula and 0.5 for Al Orubah. It gives Al Ula the edge (67% home win, 23% draw, 10% away win), 38% for over 2.5 goals and 32% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.30.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Ula vs Al Orubah?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.30.

Who will win Al Ula vs Al Orubah?

Al Ula are favourites: our model gives Al Ula 67%, the draw 23% and Al Orubah 10%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 32% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.2 goals in total, with a 38% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Ula vs Al Orubah?

Kick-off is on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 17:45 at Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium, Medina.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction