Saudi-Arabia: Pro League

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 · 19:00 · Regular Season - 12

Al Shabab

12th in the table

LDWDW
KICK OFF 19:00

Al-Ahli Jeddah

5th in the table

WWWWW
Prediction: Over 2.5 (1.53 odds)
65% confidence

Combo Double chance : draw or Al-Ahli Jeddah and +1.5 goals

King Fahd Stadium, Riyadh

Match odds

Bet365
Home 4.00 23% implied
Draw 3.80 24% implied
Away 1.70 53% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.53
BTTS yes @ 1.50
B T T S BTTS @ 1.50
X2 x2 @ 1.30
Away 2 @ 1.85
Aweh aweh @ 1.38

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

4Al Shabab wins
3Draws
3Al-Ahli Jeddah wins
3.4Goals per game
70%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
13 Feb 2026
Pro League
Al Shabab 2 - 5 Al-Ahli Jeddah
17 Oct 2025
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 1 - 1 Al Shabab
11 May 2025
Pro League
Al Shabab 3 - 1 Al-Ahli Jeddah
10 Jan 2025
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 3 - 2 Al Shabab
11 May 2024
Pro League
Al Shabab 1 - 2 Al-Ahli Jeddah
25 Nov 2023
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 0 - 0 Al Shabab
27 Jun 2022
Pro League
Al Shabab 0 - 0 Al-Ahli Jeddah
21 Feb 2022
King's Cup
Al Shabab 2 - 1 Al-Ahli Jeddah
01 Jan 2022
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 3 - 4 Al Shabab
22 Feb 2021
Pro League
Al Shabab 3 - 0 Al-Ahli Jeddah

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al-Qadisiyah FC 12912 32:12 +20 28 WLWWW
2 Al-Nassr 11911 28:11 +17 28 WWWWD
3 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 10901 30:9 +21 27 WWWWL
4 Al-Ittihad FC 10721 20:10 +10 23 WWLWW
5 Al-Ahli Jeddah 10703 27:13 +14 21 WWWWL
6 NEOM 11614 16:9 +7 19 WLLDW
7 Al-Ettifaq 11533 17:16 +1 18 WLWDD
8 Al Diriyah 11434 9:11 -2 15 LWDLD
9 Al Khaleej Saihat 12363 14:19 -5 15 WLWWD
10 Al Kholood 11335 17:26 -9 12 LLLLL
11 Al Riyadh 11335 11:25 -14 12 LWLDW
12 Al Shabab 10253 14:14 0 11 WDWDL
13 Al-Hazm 12246 14:20 -6 10 LDLLD
14 Al-Faisaly FC 11245 12:20 -8 10 WLDWL
15 Al-Fayha 11155 12:19 -7 8 DLLDD
16 Al-Fateh 11137 10:23 -13 6 LLWLL
17 Al Taawon 11047 5:19 -14 4 LLDLL
18 Abha 10028 6:18 -12 2 LLLDL

Top scorers

Pro League
1 I. Toney
Al-Ahli Jeddah
13
goals
2
assists
9
apps
2 Y. En-Nesyri
Al-Ittihad FC
7
goals
0
assists
10
apps
3 M. Retegui
Al-Qadisiyah FC
7
goals
2
assists
11
apps
4 Trincão
Al-Ahli Jeddah
6
goals
3
assists
10
apps
5 G. Ilenikhena
Al-Ittihad FC
6
goals
3
assists
8
apps
6 Gabriel Martinelli
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
6
goals
0
assists
6
apps
7 A. Lacazette
NEOM
6
goals
2
assists
11
apps
8 T. Reijnders
Al-Qadisiyah FC
5
goals
2
assists
9
apps
9 S. Milinković-Savić
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
5
goals
2
assists
9
apps
10 Alexandre Mendy
Al-Faisaly FC
5
goals
1
assists
11
apps

Recent form

2 W5 D3 Lin the last 10
22 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Fateh 1 - 3 Al Shabab W
19 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al Shabab 2 - 2 Al-Faisaly FC D
11 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al Shabab 3 - 0 Al Taawon W
12 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al Shabab 0 - 0 Al-Fayha D
09 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al Kholood 2 - 1 Al Shabab L
04 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al Shabab 0 - 2 Al-Hilal Saudi FC L
30 Aug 2026
Pro League
Al-Hazm 1 - 1 Al Shabab D
25 Aug 2026
Pro League
Al Shabab 3 - 3 Al Riyadh D
22 Aug 2026
Pro League
Al Khaleej Saihat 0 - 0 Al Shabab D
16 Aug 2026
King's Cup
Al Wehda Club 3 - 2 Al Shabab L
7 W1 D2 Lin the last 10
26 Oct 2026
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2 - 1 Al-Gharafa W
23 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 4 - 1 Al Khaleej Saihat W
19 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Fayha 2 - 3 Al-Ahli Jeddah W
12 Oct 2026
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Wasl FC 1 - 3 Al-Ahli Jeddah W
09 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Fateh 0 - 4 Al-Ahli Jeddah W
19 Sep 2026
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Al-Ahli Jeddah L
14 Sep 2026
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Ahli Jeddah 1 - 1 Pakhtakor D
11 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 3 - 1 Al-Hazm W
08 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 3 - 2 Al-Ahli Jeddah L
04 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 5 - 0 Al Riyadh W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
37% 23% 41%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
23% 24% 53%

Al Shabab · Draw · Al-Ahli Jeddah

Value spotted: Al Shabab win at 4.00 (model 37% vs market 23%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.6%
1-2
8.4%
2-1
8%
2-2
7%
0-1
5.8%
1-0
5.5%

Expected goals 1.65 Al Shabab · 1.75 Al-Ahli Jeddah

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

40%
Form
60%
36%
Attack
64%
58%
Defence
42%
48%
Goal model
52%
29%
Head to head
71%
43%
Goals
57%
42%
Overall
57%

Season numbers

Pro League 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
3
4
31-45'
6
2
46-60'
6
0
61-75'
5
1
76-90'
4
0
0-15'
4
1
16-30'
1
5
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
1
7
76-90'
4
Al ShababAl-Ahli Jeddah
10Played10
2Won7
5Drawn0
3Lost3
1.4Goals scored per game2.7
1.4Goals conceded per game1.3
3Clean sheets4
3Failed to score1
1Longest winning run2
3-0Biggest win5-0
0/0Penalties scored6/7

What comes next

Al Shabab
Al-Ahli Jeddah (H)30 Oct
Abha (A)05 Nov
Al-Ettifaq (H)20 Nov
Al-Nassr (A)26 Nov
NEOM (H)03 Dec
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Al Shabab (A)30 Oct
Al Sadd (A)02 Nov
Al Taawon (H)05 Nov
Al-Faisaly FC (H)20 Nov
Al Shamal (A)23 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Al Shabab 4.00
25% implied
Draw 3.80
26% implied
Al-Ahli Jeddah 1.70
59% implied · Our tip
Al Shabab 3.25
31% implied
Al-Ahli Jeddah 1.33
75% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.02
98% implied
Under 0.5 19.00
5% implied
Over 1.5 1.14
88% implied
Under 1.5 5.50
18% implied
Over 2.5 1.50
67% implied
Under 2.5 2.50
40% implied
Over 3.5 2.20
45% implied
Under 3.5 1.62
62% implied
Over 4.5 3.75
27% implied
Under 4.5 1.25
80% implied
Al Shabab/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Al Shabab/Al-Ahli Jeddah 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Al-Ahli Jeddah 5.00
20% implied · Our tip
Draw/Draw 7.00
14% implied
Al Shabab/Al Shabab 6.00
17% implied
Draw/Al Shabab 9.00
11% implied
Al-Ahli Jeddah/Al Shabab 29.00
3% implied
Al-Ahli Jeddah/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Al-Ahli Jeddah/Al-Ahli Jeddah 2.75
36% implied
Yes 1.53
65% implied · Our tip
No 2.38
42% implied
1:1 8.00
13% implied
1:2 8.50
12% implied
0:1 11.00
9% implied
0:2 11.00
9% implied
2:2 12.00
8% implied
1:3 13.00
8% implied
2:1 15.00
7% implied
0:3 15.00
7% implied
Al Shabab/Draw 2.00
50% implied
Al Shabab/Al-Ahli Jeddah 1.22
82% implied
Draw/Al-Ahli Jeddah 1.20
83% implied · Our tip
Al Shabab 4.33
23% implied
Draw 2.50
40% implied
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2.25
44% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Al Shabab vs Al-Ahli Jeddah: preview and prediction

Al Shabab host Al-Ahli Jeddah in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (Regular Season - 12) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:00 at King Fahd Stadium, Riyadh. Al Shabab sit 12th in the table and Al-Ahli Jeddah 5th.

Al Shabab have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-D-W). Al-Ahli Jeddah are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Al Shabab won 4, Al-Ahli Jeddah won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 3.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 70% and over 2.5 goals in 70%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Al Shabab and 1.75 for Al-Ahli Jeddah. It gives Al-Ahli Jeddah the edge (37% home win, 23% draw, 41% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.53. We also like BTTS (yes) at odds of 1.50, B T T S (BTTS) at odds of 1.50, X2 at odds of 1.30.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Shabab vs Al-Ahli Jeddah?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.53.

Who will win Al Shabab vs Al-Ahli Jeddah?

Al-Ahli Jeddah are favourites: our model gives Al Shabab 37%, the draw 23% and Al-Ahli Jeddah 41%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 70% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Shabab vs Al-Ahli Jeddah?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:00 at King Fahd Stadium, Riyadh.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction