Saudi-Arabia: Pro League

Thu, 29th Oct, 2026 · 19:00 · Regular Season - 12

Al-Nassr

2nd in the table

LWWWW
KICK OFF 19:00

Al Kholood

9th in the table

WLLLL
Prediction: Home (1.20 odds)
83% confidence

Winner : Al-Nassr

Al-Awwal Park, Riyadh

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.20 75% implied
Draw 6.00 15% implied
Away 9.50 10% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.20
Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.36

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

4games

3Al-Nassr wins
1Draws
0Al Kholood wins
3.8Goals per game
50%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
30 Jan 2026
Pro League
Al Kholood 0 - 3 Al-Nassr
14 Sep 2025
Pro League
Al-Nassr 2 - 0 Al Kholood
14 Mar 2025
Pro League
Al-Nassr 3 - 1 Al Kholood
25 Oct 2024
Pro League
Al Kholood 3 - 3 Al-Nassr

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 10901 30:9 +21 27 WWWWL
2 Al-Nassr 10811 23:8 +15 25 WWWDW
3 Al-Qadisiyah FC 11812 26:12 +14 25 LWWWD
4 Al-Ittihad FC 10721 20:10 +10 23 WWLWW
5 Al-Ahli Jeddah 10703 27:13 +14 21 WWWWL
6 NEOM 11614 16:9 +7 19 WLLDW
7 Al-Ettifaq 11533 17:16 +1 18 WLWDD
8 Al Diriyah 11434 9:11 -2 15 LWDLD
9 Al Kholood 10334 14:21 -7 12 LLLLW
10 Al Khaleej Saihat 11263 10:17 -7 12 LWWDD
11 Al Riyadh 10334 11:19 -8 12 WLDWD
12 Al Shabab 10253 14:14 0 11 WDWDL
13 Al-Hazm 11245 12:16 -4 10 DLLDL
14 Al-Faisaly FC 11245 12:20 -8 10 WLDWL
15 Al-Fayha 11155 12:19 -7 8 DLLDD
16 Al-Fateh 11137 10:23 -13 6 LLWLL
17 Al Taawon 11047 5:19 -14 4 LLDLL
18 Abha 10028 6:18 -12 2 LLLDL

Top scorers

Pro League
1 I. Toney
Al-Ahli Jeddah
13
goals
2
assists
9
apps
2 Y. En-Nesyri
Al-Ittihad FC
7
goals
0
assists
10
apps
3 M. Retegui
Al-Qadisiyah FC
7
goals
2
assists
11
apps
4 Trincão
Al-Ahli Jeddah
6
goals
3
assists
10
apps
5 G. Ilenikhena
Al-Ittihad FC
6
goals
3
assists
8
apps
6 Gabriel Martinelli
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
6
goals
0
assists
6
apps
7 A. Lacazette
NEOM
6
goals
2
assists
11
apps
8 T. Reijnders
Al-Qadisiyah FC
5
goals
2
assists
9
apps
9 S. Milinković-Savić
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
5
goals
2
assists
9
apps
10 Alexandre Mendy
Al-Faisaly FC
5
goals
1
assists
11
apps

Recent form

6 W1 D2 Lin the last 9
23 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Faisaly FC 1 - 3 Al-Nassr W
20 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Nassr 1 - 0 NEOM W
12 Oct 2026
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr 3 - 1 Neftchi W
09 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Nassr 3 - 0 Al Diriyah W
15 Sep 2026
AFC Champions League Elite
Al Ain 4 - 0 Al-Nassr L
12 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al Khaleej Saihat 1 - 1 Al-Nassr D
09 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al-Nassr 2 - 1 Abha W
05 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC 2 - 1 Al-Nassr L
28 Aug 2026
Pro League
Al-Nassr 2 - 1 Al Taawon W
4 W2 D4 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al Kholood 0 - 3 Al-Ettifaq L
15 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al-Faisaly FC 3 - 2 Al Kholood L
09 Oct 2026
Pro League
Al Kholood 0 - 5 Al-Qadisiyah FC L
13 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al Riyadh 2 - 0 Al Kholood L
09 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al Kholood 2 - 1 Al Shabab W
03 Sep 2026
Pro League
Al-Fayha 2 - 2 Al Kholood D
29 Aug 2026
Pro League
Al Kholood 3 - 1 Al-Ahli Jeddah W
26 Aug 2026
Pro League
Al Diriyah 1 - 1 Al Kholood D
22 Aug 2026
Pro League
Al Kholood 3 - 2 Al Taawon W
19 Aug 2026
King's Cup
Jeddah Club 0 - 5 Al Kholood W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
65% 20% 14%
Book lines
50% 50% 0%
Bookmaker
75% 15% 10%

Al-Nassr · Draw · Al Kholood

Most likely scores

1-0
12.2%
2-0
12.2%
1-1
9.7%
2-1
9.7%
3-0
8.1%
3-1
6.5%

Expected goals 2 Al-Nassr · 0.8 Al Kholood

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

81%
Form
19%
71%
Attack
29%
82%
Defence
18%
89%
Goal model
11%
91%
Head to head
9%
73%
Goals
27%
81%
Overall
18%

Season numbers

Pro League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
4
6
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
1
4
61-75'
1
5
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
5
1
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
3
0
76-90'
6
Al-NassrAl Kholood
10Played10
8Won3
1Drawn3
1Lost4
2.3Goals scored per game1.4
0.8Goals conceded per game2.1
4Clean sheets0
0Failed to score3
4Longest winning run1
3-0Biggest win3-1
0/1Penalties scored0/3

What comes next

Al-Nassr
Al Kholood (H)29 Oct
Pakhtakor (A)02 Nov
Al-Hazm (A)05 Nov
Al-Qadisiyah FC (H)20 Nov
Al Sadd (H)24 Nov
Al Kholood
Al-Nassr (A)29 Oct
Al Khaleej Saihat (H)05 Nov
NEOM (A)20 Nov
Al-Hilal Saudi FC (H)26 Nov
Al-Nassr (A)01 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Al-Nassr 1.20
83% implied · Our tip
Draw 6.00
17% implied
Al Kholood 9.50
11% implied
Al-Nassr 1.07
93% implied · Our tip
Al Kholood 9.00
11% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 23.00
4% implied
Over 1.5 1.10
91% implied
Under 1.5 7.00
14% implied
Over 2.5 1.36
74% implied
Under 2.5 3.10
32% implied
Over 3.5 1.83
55% implied
Under 3.5 1.83
55% implied
Over 4.5 3.00
33% implied
Under 4.5 1.36
74% implied
Al-Nassr/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Al-Nassr/Al Kholood 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Al Kholood 23.00
4% implied
Draw/Draw 11.00
9% implied
Al-Nassr/Al-Nassr 1.67
60% implied
Draw/Al-Nassr 4.00
25% implied
Al Kholood/Al-Nassr 17.00
6% implied
Al Kholood/Draw 23.00
4% implied
Al Kholood/Al Kholood 21.00
5% implied
Yes 1.83
55% implied
No 1.83
55% implied
2:0 7.50
13% implied
3:0 8.00
13% implied
2:1 10.00
10% implied
3:1 10.00
10% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
4:0 11.00
9% implied
1:1 13.00
8% implied
4:1 15.00
7% implied
Al-Nassr/Draw 1.06
94% implied
Al-Nassr/Al Kholood 1.11
90% implied
Draw/Al Kholood 4.00
25% implied
Al-Nassr 1.57
64% implied · Our tip
Draw 3.00
33% implied
Al Kholood 9.00
11% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood: preview and prediction

Al-Nassr host Al Kholood in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (Regular Season - 12) on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 19:00 at Al-Awwal Park, Riyadh. Al-Nassr sit 2nd in the table and Al Kholood 9th.

Al-Nassr are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W). Al Kholood are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-L).

In the last 4 meetings, Al-Nassr won 3, Al Kholood won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Al-Nassr and 0.8 for Al Kholood. It gives Al-Nassr the edge (65% home win, 20% draw, 14% away win), 53% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.20. We also like Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.36.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.20.

Who will win Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood?

Al-Nassr are favourites: our model gives Al-Nassr 65%, the draw 20% and Al Kholood 14%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 19:00 at Al-Awwal Park, Riyadh.

More Pro League predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction