England: National League - South

Tue, 27th Oct, 2026 · 20:45 · National League South - 14

Truro City

3rd in the table

DWWLW
KICK OFF 20:45

Slough Town

24th in the table

LDLLL
Prediction: Home (1.26 odds)
79% confidence

Combo Winner : Truro City and +1.5 goals

Truro Sports Hub

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.25 72% implied
Draw 5.50 16% implied
Away 7.50 12% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.26
Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.36

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

4games

2Truro City wins
1Draws
1Slough Town wins
3.3Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
22 Feb 2025
National League - South
Truro City 2 - 0 Slough Town
02 Nov 2024
National League - South
Slough Town 1 - 1 Truro City
29 Mar 2024
National League - South
Truro City 3 - 2 Slough Town
07 Nov 2023
National League - South
Slough Town 4 - 0 Truro City

National League - South table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Maidstone Utd 13823 23:14 +9 26 DWWLL
2 Ebbsfleet United 11740 26:6 +20 25 WDWWW
3 Truro City 12732 21:11 +10 24 WWDWL
4 Dagenham & Redbridge 13724 12:9 +3 23 WLDWL
5 Salisbury 12642 21:9 +12 22 DWWWD
6 Billericay Town 11632 25:14 +11 21 WWWD
7 Tonbridge Angels 13634 24:14 +10 21 DWWLD
8 Dorking Wanderers 12552 26:18 +8 20 WDWDD
9 Farnham Town 12624 23:16 +7 20 WLDWW
10 Folkestone Invicta 13544 20:14 +6 19 WWDLL
11 Dover 12543 19:18 +1 19 DDWWW
12 Weston-super-Mare 12534 20:17 +3 18 LDLW
13 Horsham 13463 15:15 0 18 WDWLD
14 Torquay 12453 19:16 +3 17 DWLDW
15 Chelmsford City 11290 17:11 +6 15 DWDDD
16 Hemel Hempstead Town 13355 11:14 -3 14 LLDWD
17 Farnborough 12426 10:19 -9 14 LWLDL
18 Maidenhead 13346 13:18 -5 13 LLLWD
19 AFC Totton 13418 12:24 -12 13 WLLLL
20 Chesham United 12318 16:26 -10 10 LLLWL
21 Braintree 12318 18:33 -15 10 LLLLL
22 Hampton & Richmond 12228 14:30 -16 8 LLLDW
23 Walton & Hersham 12228 10:28 -18 8 LWWDD
24 Slough Town 131111 13:34 -21 4 LLLDL

Recent form

6 W2 D2 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
National League - South
Hampton & Richmond 3 - 4 Truro City W
17 Oct 2026
FA Cup
Sutton Utd 1 - 0 Truro City L
13 Oct 2026
National League Cup
Truro City 3 - 0 Birmingham City U21 W
10 Oct 2026
National League - South
Braintree 1 - 2 Truro City W
06 Oct 2026
National League - South
Farnham Town 2 - 2 Truro City D
03 Oct 2026
FA Cup
Truro City 4 - 0 Cirencester Town W
26 Sep 2026
National League - South
Maidstone Utd 1 - 2 Truro City W
22 Sep 2026
FA Cup
Truro City 2 - 0 Merthyr Town W
19 Sep 2026
FA Cup
Merthyr Town 1 - 1 Truro City D
15 Sep 2026
National League - South
Truro City 0 - 1 Salisbury L
1 W1 D8 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
National League - South
Slough Town 1 - 3 Dorking Wanderers L
17 Oct 2026
National League - South
Slough Town 1 - 2 Horsham L
10 Oct 2026
National League - South
Torquay 5 - 1 Slough Town L
29 Sep 2026
National League - South
Slough Town 1 - 1 Ebbsfleet United D
26 Sep 2026
National League - South
Slough Town 0 - 2 Hemel Hempstead Town L
19 Sep 2026
FA Cup
Slough Town 0 - 1 Chatham Town L
12 Sep 2026
National League - South
AFC Totton 0 - 1 Slough Town W
08 Sep 2026
National League - South
Salisbury 5 - 1 Slough Town L
05 Sep 2026
National League - South
Slough Town 1 - 2 Braintree L
31 Aug 2026
National League - South
Dagenham & Redbridge 1 - 0 Slough Town L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
71% 16% 13%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
72% 16% 12%

Truro City · Draw · Slough Town

Most likely scores

2-1
9.1%
2-0
8.7%
3-1
8.1%
3-0
7.7%
1-1
6.9%
1-0
6.6%

Expected goals 2.65 Truro City · 1.05 Slough Town

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

91%
Form
9%
71%
Attack
29%
62%
Defence
38%
87%
Goal model
13%
64%
Head to head
36%
46%
Goals
54%
70%
Overall
29%

Season numbers

National League - South 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
1
6
76-90'
4
3
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
5
2
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
11
1
61-75'
3
0
76-90'
6
Truro CitySlough Town
12Played13
7Won1
3Drawn1
2Lost11
1.8Goals scored per game1
0.9Goals conceded per game2.6
4Clean sheets1
3Failed to score4
2Longest winning run1
3-0Biggest win0-1
1/1Penalties scored3/4

What comes next

Truro City
Slough Town (H)27 Oct
Ebbsfleet United (H)31 Oct
West Bromwich Albion U21 (H)03 Nov
Folkestone Invicta (A)07 Nov
Billericay Town (H)17 Nov
Slough Town
Truro City (A)27 Oct
Maidstone Utd (A)31 Oct
Walton & Hersham (H)07 Nov
Billericay Town (A)21 Nov
Farnborough (H)24 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Truro City 1.25
80% implied · Our tip
Draw 5.50
18% implied
Slough Town 7.50
13% implied
Truro City 1.10
91% implied · Our tip
Slough Town 6.50
15% implied
Over 0.5 1.00
100% implied
Under 0.5 23.00
4% implied
Over 1.5 1.10
91% implied
Under 1.5 6.50
15% implied
Over 2.5 1.36
74% implied
Under 2.5 3.00
33% implied
Over 3.5 1.83
55% implied
Under 3.5 1.83
55% implied
Over 4.5 3.00
33% implied
Under 4.5 1.36
74% implied
Truro City/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Truro City/Slough Town 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Slough Town 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00
10% implied
Truro City/Truro City 1.73
58% implied
Draw/Truro City 4.33
23% implied
Slough Town/Truro City 17.00
6% implied
Slough Town/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Slough Town/Slough Town 15.00
7% implied
Yes 1.73
58% implied
No 2.00
50% implied
2:0 8.50
12% implied
3:0 9.00
11% implied
2:1 9.50
11% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
3:1 11.00
9% implied
1:1 12.00
8% implied
4:0 13.00
8% implied
4:1 15.00
7% implied
Truro City/Draw 1.06
94% implied
Truro City/Slough Town 1.10
91% implied
Draw/Slough Town 3.40
29% implied
Truro City 1.62
62% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.88
35% implied
Slough Town 7.00
14% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Truro City vs Slough Town: preview and prediction

Truro City host Slough Town in the England National League - South (National League South - 14) on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 20:45 at Truro Sports Hub. Truro City sit 3rd in the table and Slough Town 24th.

Truro City are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-W). Slough Town are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-L-L).

In the last 4 meetings, Truro City won 2, Slough Town won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2.65 goals for Truro City and 1.05 for Slough Town. It gives Truro City the edge (71% home win, 16% draw, 13% away win), 71% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.26. We also like Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.36.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Truro City vs Slough Town?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.26.

Who will win Truro City vs Slough Town?

Truro City are favourites: our model gives Truro City 71%, the draw 16% and Slough Town 13%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Truro City vs Slough Town?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 20:45 at Truro Sports Hub.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction