Turkey: Süper Lig

Mon, 26th Oct, 2026 · 17:00 · Regular Season - 9

Rizespor

13th in the table

WDWLL
KICK OFF 17:00

Trabzonspor

4th in the table

LWWWW
Prediction: Away (1.95 odds)
51% confidence

Winner : Trabzonspor

Rize Referee H. U. Meler

Match odds

Bet365
Home 3.80 25% implied
Draw 3.70 26% implied
Away 1.91 50% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2 @ 1.95
Over 1.5 +1.5 @ 1.18
X2 X2 @ 1.28
Over 0.5 +0.5 @ 1.28
Aweh aweh @ 1.46

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

4Rizespor wins
1Draws
5Trabzonspor wins
3.1Goals per game
60%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
14 Mar 2026
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor 1 - 0 Rizespor
18 Oct 2025
Süper Lig
Rizespor 1 - 2 Trabzonspor
13 Apr 2025
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor 2 - 0 Rizespor
26 Feb 2025
Türkiye Kupası
Trabzonspor 5 - 2 Rizespor
09 Nov 2024
Süper Lig
Rizespor 3 - 1 Trabzonspor
25 Jan 2024
Süper Lig
Rizespor 1 - 0 Trabzonspor
26 Aug 2023
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor 2 - 3 Rizespor
18 Mar 2022
Süper Lig
Rizespor 3 - 2 Trabzonspor
29 Oct 2021
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor 2 - 1 Rizespor
10 Apr 2021
Süper Lig
Rizespor 0 - 0 Trabzonspor

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Amed 9621 20:10 +10 20 WWDWW
2 Galatasaray 8611 17:11 +6 19 WWLWW
3 Fenerbahçe 8512 22:6 +16 16 WWWDL
4 Trabzonspor 8512 18:5 +13 16 WWWLW
5 Kasımpaşa 9441 13:9 +4 16 WWLDW
6 Beşiktaş 8503 16:10 +6 15 LWLWW
7 Kocaelispor 9504 11:9 +2 15 WLLWL
8 Erzurumspor FK 9423 8:12 -4 14 WWDWL
9 Çorum FK 9414 18:15 +3 13 LWWLW
10 Göztepe 9333 19:16 +3 12 WWWDD
11 Alanyaspor 9333 9:11 -2 12 LLDWD
12 Başakşehir 8323 12:12 0 11 WDWLL
13 Rizespor 8314 8:11 -3 10 LLDWL
14 Konyaspor 9225 6:9 -3 8 WLDDW
15 Gaziantep FK 9225 9:15 -6 8 LLLLD
16 Gençlerbirliği S.K. 9225 7:18 -11 8 LLDLL
17 Samsunspor 9117 8:21 -13 4 LLLLL
18 Eyüpspor 9108 2:23 -21 3 LLLLL

Top scorers

Süper Lig
1 G. Orban
Amed
8
goals
3
assists
9
apps
2 Mohamed Salah
Trabzonspor
8
goals
3
assists
8
apps
3 V. Muriqi
Fenerbahçe
7
goals
1
assists
8
apps
4 E. Shomurodov
Başakşehir
7
goals
1
assists
8
apps
5 V. Osimhen
Galatasaray
6
goals
3
assists
6
apps
6 A. Benedyczak
Kasımpaşa
6
goals
2
assists
9
apps
7 D. Vlahović
Beşiktaş
6
goals
0
assists
6
apps
8 D. Sabia
Amed
5
goals
1
assists
9
apps
9 Juan
Göztepe
5
goals
1
assists
8
apps
10 A. Kyziridis
Çorum FK
4
goals
4
assists
6
apps

Recent form

5 W1 D4 Lin the last 10
16 Oct 2026
Süper Lig
Çorum FK 2 - 1 Rizespor L
10 Oct 2026
Süper Lig
Rizespor 0 - 3 Fenerbahçe L
03 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Rizespor 3 - 0 Boluspor W
20 Sep 2026
Süper Lig
Göztepe 2 - 2 Rizespor D
12 Sep 2026
Süper Lig
Eyüpspor 0 - 2 Rizespor W
07 Sep 2026
Süper Lig
Rizespor 0 - 1 Alanyaspor L
29 Aug 2026
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK 1 - 2 Rizespor W
22 Aug 2026
Süper Lig
Rizespor 0 - 2 Samsunspor L
15 Aug 2026
Süper Lig
Konyaspor 0 - 1 Rizespor W
08 Aug 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Rizespor 2 - 1 Pyramids FC W
6 W0 D4 Lin the last 10
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Trabzonspor 2 - 0 Heart Of Midlothian W
19 Oct 2026
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor 2 - 0 Beşiktaş W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
KuPS 2 - 4 Trabzonspor W
10 Oct 2026
Süper Lig
Samsunspor 0 - 3 Trabzonspor W
01 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Trabzonspor 0 - 1 Drogheda United L
19 Sep 2026
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor 4 - 0 Galatasaray W
12 Sep 2026
Süper Lig
Konyaspor 1 - 0 Trabzonspor L
06 Sep 2026
Süper Lig
Trabzonspor 5 - 0 Gençlerbirliği S.K. W
31 Aug 2026
Süper Lig
Amed 2 - 1 Trabzonspor L
27 Aug 2026
UEFA Europa League
Ferencvarosi TC 4 - 0 Trabzonspor L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
23% 25% 53%
Book lines
0% 50% 50%
Bookmaker
25% 26% 50%

Rizespor · Draw · Trabzonspor

Most likely scores

0-1
11.7%
1-1
11.7%
0-2
9.6%
1-2
9.6%
0-0
7.1%
1-0
7.1%

Expected goals 1 Rizespor · 1.65 Trabzonspor

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Both teams score51%

Team comparison

25%
Form
75%
26%
Attack
74%
11%
Defence
89%
0%
Goal model
100%
20%
Head to head
80%
35%
Goals
65%
23%
Overall
76%

Season numbers

Süper Lig 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
5
1
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
5
0
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
2
2
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
0
4
76-90'
1
RizesporTrabzonspor
8Played8
3Won5
1Drawn1
4Lost2
1Goals scored per game2.3
1.4Goals conceded per game0.6
2Clean sheets4
3Failed to score1
1Longest winning run1
0-2Biggest win5-0
1/1Penalties scored1/1

What comes next

Rizespor
Trabzonspor (H)26 Oct
Kocaelispor (A)31 Oct
Erzurumspor FK (H)08 Nov
Amed (A)21 Nov
Kasımpaşa (H)27 Nov
Trabzonspor
Rizespor (A)26 Oct
Gaziantep FK (H)01 Nov
SC Freiburg (H)05 Nov
Alanyaspor (A)08 Nov
Eyüpspor (H)22 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Rizespor
K. Alikulov Knee Injury
Trabzonspor
A. Batagov Knee Injury
O. Cevikkan Tendon Injury
R. Malinovskyi Knee Injury
P. Onuachu Muscle Injury
O. Yokuslu Knee Injury
S. Savic Inactive
N. Saviolo Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Rizespor 3.80
26% implied
Draw 3.70
27% implied
Trabzonspor 1.91
52% implied · Our tip
Rizespor 2.75
36% implied
Trabzonspor 1.40
71% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.02
98% implied
Under 0.5 17.00
6% implied
Over 1.5 1.17
85% implied
Under 1.5 5.00
20% implied
Over 2.5 1.57
64% implied
Under 2.5 2.35
43% implied
Over 3.5 2.38
42% implied
Under 3.5 1.53
65% implied
Over 4.5 4.00
25% implied
Under 4.5 1.22
82% implied
Rizespor/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Rizespor/Trabzonspor 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Trabzonspor 5.50
18% implied · Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.50
15% implied
Rizespor/Rizespor 6.00
17% implied
Draw/Rizespor 8.50
12% implied
Trabzonspor/Rizespor 29.00
3% implied
Trabzonspor/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Trabzonspor/Trabzonspor 3.00
33% implied
Yes 1.50
67% implied
No 2.50
40% implied
1:1 7.50
13% implied
1:2 8.50
12% implied
0:1 11.00
9% implied
0:2 11.00
9% implied
2:2 12.00
8% implied
2:1 13.00
8% implied
1:3 13.00
8% implied
1:0 15.00
7% implied
Rizespor/Draw 1.83
55% implied
Rizespor/Trabzonspor 1.28
78% implied
Draw/Trabzonspor 1.25
80% implied · Our tip
Rizespor 4.00
25% implied
Draw 2.40
42% implied
Trabzonspor 2.40
42% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Rizespor vs Trabzonspor: preview and prediction

Rizespor host Trabzonspor in the Turkey Süper Lig (Regular Season - 9) on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 17:00 at Rize. Rizespor sit 13th in the table and Trabzonspor 4th.

Rizespor have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-L). Trabzonspor are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Rizespor won 4, Trabzonspor won 5 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Rizespor and 1.65 for Trabzonspor. It gives Trabzonspor the edge (23% home win, 25% draw, 53% away win), 49% for over 2.5 goals and 51% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Away (2) at odds of 1.95. We also like Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.18, X2 at odds of 1.28, Over 0.5 (+0.5) at odds of 1.28.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Our top tip is Away (2) at odds of 1.95.

Who will win Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Trabzonspor are favourites: our model gives Rizespor 23%, the draw 25% and Trabzonspor 53%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 51% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Kick-off is on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 17:00 at Rize.

Who is the referee?

H. U. Meler is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction