Denmark: 3. Division

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 · 19:00 · Regular Season - 14

FC Helsingor

4th in the table

WLWLD
KICK OFF 19:00

Ringsted

12th in the table

LDLLD
Prediction: Over 2.5 (1.40 odds)
71% confidence

Combo Double chance : FC Helsingor or draw and +1.5 goals

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.40 64% implied
Draw 4.50 20% implied
Away 5.50 16% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.40
Home 1 @ 1.40

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

1games

1FC Helsingor wins
0Draws
0Ringsted wins
5Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
08 Aug 2026
3. Division
Ringsted 2 - 3 FC Helsingor

3. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Holbæk B&I 13922 32:19 +13 29 WWDWL
2 Brønshøj 13742 27:16 +11 25 LWWDD
3 Vanløse 13661 19:11 +8 24 WDDWD
4 FC Helsingor 13634 21:17 +4 21 DLWLW
5 Hørsholm-Usserød 13544 29:22 +7 19 WDWWL
6 Næsby 13535 23:20 +3 18 LDLWW
7 Sundby 13517 21:21 0 16 WWLLW
8 ASA Aarhus 13517 16:19 -3 16 LLLLW
9 Ishøj 13436 14:22 -8 15 DWWDW
10 Frem 13355 21:21 0 14 DDWDL
11 Holstebro 13418 18:34 -16 13 LLLLL
12 Ringsted 13139 17:36 -19 6 DLLDL

Top scorers

3. Division
1 Kasper Lauritzen
Vanløse
1
goals
0
assists
1
apps

Recent form

4 W2 D4 Lin the last 10
23 Oct 2026
3. Division
Frem 1 - 1 FC Helsingor D
17 Oct 2026
3. Division
Ishøj 1 - 0 FC Helsingor L
10 Oct 2026
3. Division
FC Helsingor 2 - 1 ASA Aarhus W
03 Oct 2026
3. Division
Hørsholm-Usserød 3 - 1 FC Helsingor L
25 Sep 2026
3. Division
FC Helsingor 5 - 1 Holbæk B&I W
19 Sep 2026
3. Division
Næsby 1 - 1 FC Helsingor D
13 Sep 2026
3. Division
FC Helsingor 2 - 1 Sundby W
04 Sep 2026
3. Division
Brønshøj 2 - 1 FC Helsingor L
28 Aug 2026
3. Division
FC Helsingor 1 - 0 Ishøj W
25 Aug 2026
DBU Pokalen
FC Helsingor 2 - 5 Hørsholm-Usserød L
1 W2 D7 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
3. Division
Ringsted 1 - 1 Ishøj D
17 Oct 2026
3. Division
Brønshøj 4 - 1 Ringsted L
10 Oct 2026
3. Division
Ringsted 2 - 4 Hørsholm-Usserød L
03 Oct 2026
3. Division
Ishøj 2 - 2 Ringsted D
26 Sep 2026
3. Division
Ringsted 1 - 2 Næsby L
18 Sep 2026
3. Division
Holbæk B&I 5 - 2 Ringsted L
13 Sep 2026
3. Division
Ringsted 1 - 3 Brønshøj L
04 Sep 2026
3. Division
Frem 5 - 2 Ringsted L
29 Aug 2026
3. Division
Ringsted 2 - 0 Sundby W
22 Aug 2026
3. Division
Vanløse 2 - 0 Ringsted L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
72% 16% 12%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
64% 20% 16%

FC Helsingor · Draw · Ringsted

Value spotted: FC Helsingor win at 1.40 (model 72% vs market 64%)

Most likely scores

2-1
9%
2-0
8.6%
3-1
8.1%
3-0
7.7%
1-1
6.7%
1-0
6.3%

Expected goals 2.7 FC Helsingor · 1.05 Ringsted

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals51%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

78%
Form
22%
56%
Attack
44%
65%
Defence
35%
83%
Goal model
17%
100%
Head to head
0%
60%
Goals
40%
68%
Overall
31%

Season numbers

3. Division 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
5
3
16-30'
3
4
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
3
3
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
9
2
31-45'
6
4
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
4
5
76-90'
10
FC HelsingorRingsted
13Played13
6Won1
3Drawn3
4Lost9
1.6Goals scored per game1.3
1.3Goals conceded per game2.8
2Clean sheets1
1Failed to score2
2Longest winning run1
5-1Biggest win2-0
0/0Penalties scored1/1

What comes next

FC Helsingor
Ringsted (H)30 Oct
Sundby (A)06 Nov
Holstebro (H)13 Nov
Vanløse (A)06 Mar
Næsby (H)13 Mar
Ringsted
FC Helsingor (A)30 Oct
Holstebro (A)07 Nov
Frem (H)14 Nov
Sundby (A)05 Mar
Vanløse (H)13 Mar

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
FC Helsingor 1.40
71% implied · Our tip
Draw 4.50
22% implied
Ringsted 5.50
18% implied
FC Helsingor 1.17
85% implied · Our tip
Ringsted 4.50
22% implied
Over 2.5 1.40
71% implied
Under 2.5 2.75
36% implied
2:0 9.50
11% implied
2:1 10.00
10% implied
1:1 10.00
10% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
3:0 11.00
9% implied
3:1 12.00
8% implied
4:0 15.00
7% implied
2:2 15.00
7% implied
FC Helsingor/Draw 1.10
91% implied
FC Helsingor/Ringsted 1.12
89% implied
Draw/Ringsted 2.60
38% implied
FC Helsingor 1.80
56% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.75
36% implied
Ringsted 5.00
20% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

FC Helsingor vs Ringsted: preview and prediction

FC Helsingor host Ringsted in the Denmark 3. Division (Regular Season - 14) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:00. FC Helsingor sit 4th in the table and Ringsted 12th.

FC Helsingor have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-D). Ringsted are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-L-D).

In the last 1 meetings, FC Helsingor won 1, Ringsted won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 5 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.7 goals for FC Helsingor and 1.05 for Ringsted. It gives FC Helsingor the edge (72% home win, 16% draw, 12% away win), 72% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Verdict: our pick is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.40. We also like Home (1) at odds of 1.40.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for FC Helsingor vs Ringsted?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.40.

Who will win FC Helsingor vs Ringsted?

FC Helsingor are favourites: our model gives FC Helsingor 72%, the draw 16% and Ringsted 12%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 72% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is FC Helsingor vs Ringsted?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 19:00.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction