Denmark: 2. Division

Sun, 25th Oct, 2026 · 14:00 · Regular Season - 13

Nykobing FC

1st in the table

DDWLW
KICK OFF 14:00

Thisted FC

11th in the table

WLLDD
Prediction: Over 2.5 (1.53 odds)
65% confidence

Winner : Nykobing FC

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.30 68% implied
Draw 5.00 18% implied
Away 6.50 14% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.53
Home 1 @ 1.28

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

3Nykobing FC wins
5Draws
2Thisted FC wins
2.4Goals per game
60%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
06 Sep 2026
2. Division
Thisted FC 0 - 3 Nykobing FC
14 Jun 2025
2. Division
Nykobing FC 1 - 2 Thisted FC
09 May 2025
2. Division
Thisted FC 1 - 1 Nykobing FC
27 Oct 2024
2. Division
Nykobing FC 2 - 2 Thisted FC
18 Aug 2024
2. Division
Thisted FC 1 - 0 Nykobing FC
11 Nov 2023
2. Division
Nykobing FC 1 - 1 Thisted FC
23 Sep 2023
2. Division
Thisted FC 2 - 2 Nykobing FC
05 May 2019
1. Division
Thisted FC 0 - 1 Nykobing FC
28 Oct 2018
1. Division
Nykobing FC 1 - 1 Thisted FC
05 Aug 2018
1. Division
Thisted FC 0 - 2 Nykobing FC

2. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Nykobing FC 12741 30:15 +15 25 LWDDW
2 Roskilde 13670 28:13 +15 25 WDWWD
3 VSK Århus 13553 19:14 +5 20 DDLLW
4 Naestved 13481 19:16 +3 20 DWDDD
5 Middelfart 13472 25:19 +6 19 DDLWD
6 B 93 13535 22:19 +3 18 LLWWW
7 Skive 13535 18:18 0 18 DWLWL
8 Fremad Amager 13454 16:22 -6 17 LWLLW
9 Brabrand 13436 16:21 -5 15 WLWWD
10 HIK 13436 12:19 -7 15 WWDLD
11 Thisted FC 12138 11:24 -13 6 DDLLW
12 FA 2000 13139 11:27 -16 6 LLDLL

Recent form

5 W4 D1 Lin the last 10
21 Oct 2026
DBU Pokalen
Vanløse 0 - 2 Nykobing FC W
16 Oct 2026
2. Division
Fremad Amager 3 - 2 Nykobing FC L
11 Oct 2026
2. Division
Nykobing FC 3 - 1 VSK Århus W
02 Oct 2026
2. Division
Naestved 1 - 1 Nykobing FC D
26 Sep 2026
2. Division
Brabrand 1 - 1 Nykobing FC D
18 Sep 2026
2. Division
Nykobing FC 3 - 0 HIK W
13 Sep 2026
2. Division
Nykobing FC 3 - 1 FA 2000 W
09 Sep 2026
DBU Pokalen
Nykobing FC 5 - 5 Middelfart D
06 Sep 2026
2. Division
Thisted FC 0 - 3 Nykobing FC W
28 Aug 2026
2. Division
Nykobing FC 2 - 2 Roskilde D
1 W3 D6 Lin the last 10
18 Oct 2026
2. Division
Thisted FC 2 - 2 VSK Århus D
10 Oct 2026
2. Division
HIK 1 - 1 Thisted FC D
04 Oct 2026
2. Division
Thisted FC 0 - 2 Roskilde L
26 Sep 2026
2. Division
B 93 1 - 0 Thisted FC L
20 Sep 2026
2. Division
Thisted FC 3 - 1 Brabrand W
13 Sep 2026
2. Division
Naestved 3 - 1 Thisted FC L
06 Sep 2026
2. Division
Thisted FC 0 - 3 Nykobing FC L
03 Sep 2026
DBU Pokalen
Thisted FC 0 - 2 Sonderjyske L
28 Aug 2026
2. Division
Fremad Amager 2 - 2 Thisted FC D
21 Aug 2026
2. Division
Thisted FC 0 - 1 Skive L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
70% 16% 13%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
68% 18% 14%

Nykobing FC · Draw · Thisted FC

Most likely scores

2-0
9.3%
2-1
9.3%
3-0
7.9%
3-1
7.9%
1-0
7.3%
1-1
7.3%

Expected goals 2.55 Nykobing FC · 1 Thisted FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals47%
Both teams score58%

Team comparison

62%
Form
38%
63%
Attack
38%
54%
Defence
46%
84%
Goal model
16%
38%
Head to head
62%
54%
Goals
46%
59%
Overall
41%

Season numbers

2. Division 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
1
6
16-30'
0
6
31-45'
2
11
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
7
1
16-30'
5
1
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
4
Nykobing FCThisted FC
12Played12
7Won1
4Drawn3
1Lost8
2.5Goals scored per game0.9
1.3Goals conceded per game2
3Clean sheets0
0Failed to score5
3Longest winning run1
4-0Biggest win3-1
0/0Penalties scored0/1

What comes next

Nykobing FC
Thisted FC (H)25 Oct
HIK (A)30 Oct
Brabrand (H)08 Nov
Roskilde (A)13 Nov
Skive (H)07 Mar
Thisted FC
Nykobing FC (A)25 Oct
B 93 (H)01 Nov
Fremad Amager (H)06 Nov
Skive (A)13 Nov
Naestved (H)07 Mar

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Nykobing FC 1.30
77% implied · Our tip
Draw 5.00
20% implied
Thisted FC 6.50
15% implied
Nykobing FC 1.12
89% implied · Our tip
Thisted FC 5.50
18% implied
Over 0.5 1.00
100% implied
Under 0.5 17.00
6% implied
Over 1.5 1.17
85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50
22% implied
Over 2.5 1.53
65% implied
Under 2.5 2.38
42% implied
Over 3.5 2.38
42% implied
Under 3.5 1.53
65% implied
Over 4.5 4.00
25% implied
Under 4.5 1.22
82% implied
Nykobing FC/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Nykobing FC/Thisted FC 51.00
2% implied
Draw/Thisted FC 15.00
7% implied
Draw/Draw 8.00
13% implied
Nykobing FC/Nykobing FC 1.91
52% implied
Draw/Nykobing FC 4.00
25% implied
Thisted FC/Nykobing FC 21.00
5% implied
Thisted FC/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Thisted FC/Thisted FC 13.00
8% implied
Yes 1.83
55% implied
No 1.83
55% implied
2:0 7.00
14% implied
1:0 8.50
12% implied
2:1 9.00
11% implied
3:0 9.00
11% implied
3:1 11.00
9% implied
1:1 11.00
9% implied
4:0 13.00
8% implied
0:0 17.00
6% implied
Nykobing FC/Draw 1.07
93% implied
Nykobing FC/Thisted FC 1.11
90% implied
Draw/Thisted FC 3.00
33% implied
Nykobing FC 1.73
58% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.60
38% implied
Thisted FC 7.00
14% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Nykobing FC vs Thisted FC: preview and prediction

Nykobing FC host Thisted FC in the Denmark 2. Division (Regular Season - 13) on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 14:00. Nykobing FC sit 1st in the table and Thisted FC 11th.

Nykobing FC have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-W-L-W). Thisted FC have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-D-D).

In the last 10 meetings, Nykobing FC won 3, Thisted FC won 2 and 5 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 2.55 goals for Nykobing FC and 1 for Thisted FC. It gives Nykobing FC the edge (70% home win, 16% draw, 13% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Verdict: our pick is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.53. We also like Home (1) at odds of 1.28.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Nykobing FC vs Thisted FC?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.53.

Who will win Nykobing FC vs Thisted FC?

Nykobing FC are favourites: our model gives Nykobing FC 70%, the draw 16% and Thisted FC 13%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 58% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.6 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Nykobing FC vs Thisted FC?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 14:00.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction