Germany: Bundesliga

Sun, 1st Nov, 2026 · 17:30 · Regular Season - 8

Eintracht Frankfurt

15th in the table

WLWLW
KICK OFF 17:30

Hamburger SV

13th in the table

WWWLL
Prediction: Over 0.5 (1.22 odds)
82% confidence

Double chance : Eintracht Frankfurt or draw

Deutsche Bank Park, Frankfurt Referee Florian Exner

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.55 62% implied
Draw 4.75 20% implied
Away 5.25 18% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 0.5 +0.5 @ 1.22
Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.42

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

5Eintracht Frankfurt wins
4Draws
1Hamburger SV wins
2.1Goals per game
50%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
27 Oct 2026
DFB Pokal
Hamburger SV 1 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt
02 May 2026
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 2 Hamburger SV
20 Dec 2025
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV 1 - 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
05 May 2018
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 3 - 0 Hamburger SV
12 Dec 2017
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV 1 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
18 Mar 2017
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 0 Hamburger SV
21 Oct 2016
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV 0 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt
19 Feb 2016
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 0 Hamburger SV
19 Sep 2015
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV 0 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
28 Feb 2015
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 1 Hamburger SV

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Bayern München 8530 27:8 +19 18 DWWDW
2 Borussia Dortmund 8530 14:6 +8 18 DWDDW
3 SC Freiburg 8512 18:10 +8 16 WLLWD
4 RB Leipzig 8503 22:11 +11 15 WWLWL
5 Werder Bremen 8431 17:14 +3 15 WWDDW
6 Bayer Leverkusen 8413 18:16 +2 13 LLWWW
7 SV Elversberg 8413 16:16 0 13 WLWLD
8 FSV Mainz 05 8314 17:17 0 10 LLWLW
9 FC Augsburg 8233 18:15 +3 9 LDLDL
10 VfB Stuttgart 8305 14:15 -1 9 WLLWL
11 1899 Hoffenheim 8305 14:16 -2 9 LWWLL
12 SC Paderborn 07 8233 6:9 -3 9 DWDLW
13 Hamburger SV 7304 6:16 -10 9 LWWWL
14 1. FC Köln 7223 8:11 -3 8 DLWLD
15 Eintracht Frankfurt 7223 10:17 -7 8 LWLDW
16 FC Schalke 04 8134 4:9 -5 6 LDLLD
17 Union Berlin 7133 6:18 -12 6 DDWLL
18 Borussia Mönchengladbach 8116 11:22 -11 4 DWLLL

Top scorers

Bundesliga
1 N. Füllkrug
Werder Bremen
8
goals
0
assists
7
apps
2 M. Olise
Bayern München
6
goals
3
assists
7
apps
3 P. Schick
Bayer Leverkusen
6
goals
2
assists
7
apps
4 Y. Ebnoutalib
Eintracht Frankfurt
5
goals
1
assists
7
apps
5 P. Tietz
FSV Mainz 05
5
goals
0
assists
8
apps
6 M. Krattenmacher
SV Elversberg
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
7 C. Nkunku
RB Leipzig
4
goals
1
assists
6
apps
8 L. Díaz
Bayern München
4
goals
1
assists
6
apps
9 Y. Suzuki
SC Freiburg
4
goals
0
assists
6
apps
10 H. Kane
Bayern München
4
goals
5
assists
7
apps

Recent form

5 W2 D3 Lin the last 10
27 Oct 2026
DFB Pokal
Hamburger SV 1 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt W
24 Oct 2026
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund 1 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt L
16 Oct 2026
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 0 1. FC Köln W
10 Oct 2026
Bundesliga
RB Leipzig 6 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt L
02 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Eintracht Frankfurt 4 - 0 Eintracht Braunschweig W
19 Sep 2026
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 2 SC Freiburg D
12 Sep 2026
Bundesliga
FSV Mainz 05 1 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt W
06 Sep 2026
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 4 FC Augsburg L
29 Aug 2026
Bundesliga
Union Berlin 3 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt D
21 Aug 2026
DFB Pokal
SC St. Tönis 0 - 11 Eintracht Frankfurt W
5 W0 D5 Lin the last 10
27 Oct 2026
DFB Pokal
Hamburger SV 1 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt L
24 Oct 2026
Bundesliga
SC Paderborn 07 1 - 0 Hamburger SV L
17 Oct 2026
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV 1 - 0 VfB Stuttgart W
10 Oct 2026
Bundesliga
1899 Hoffenheim 2 - 3 Hamburger SV W
04 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Hamburger SV 2 - 0 FC Copenhagen W
19 Sep 2026
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV 2 - 1 1. FC Köln W
13 Sep 2026
Bundesliga
RB Leipzig 5 - 0 Hamburger SV L
06 Sep 2026
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV 0 - 5 FSV Mainz 05 L
29 Aug 2026
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund 2 - 0 Hamburger SV L
24 Aug 2026
DFB Pokal
Verl 0 - 3 Hamburger SV W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
49% 22% 28%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
62% 20% 18%

Eintracht Frankfurt · Draw · Hamburger SV

Value spotted: Hamburger SV win at 5.25 (model 28% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.8%
2-1
9.3%
1-0
7%
1-2
6.9%
2-0
6.7%
2-2
6.5%

Expected goals 1.9 Eintracht Frankfurt · 1.4 Hamburger SV

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals64%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score64%

Team comparison

44%
Form
56%
50%
Attack
50%
47%
Defence
53%
58%
Goal model
42%
71%
Head to head
29%
67%
Goals
33%
56%
Overall
43%

Season numbers

Bundesliga 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
3
3
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
2
6
76-90'
4
Eintracht FrankfurtHamburger SV
7Played7
2Won3
2Drawn0
3Lost4
1.4Goals scored per game0.9
2.4Goals conceded per game2.3
1Clean sheets1
2Failed to score4
1Longest winning run3
1-0Biggest win2-1
0/0Penalties scored0/0

What comes next

Eintracht Frankfurt
Hamburger SV (H)01 Nov
SC Paderborn 07 (A)07 Nov
1899 Hoffenheim (H)21 Nov
VfB Stuttgart (A)28 Nov
Werder Bremen (H)05 Dec
Hamburger SV
Eintracht Frankfurt (A)01 Nov
Borussia Mönchengladbach (H)06 Nov
Werder Bremen (A)22 Nov
Bayern München (H)28 Nov
Union Berlin (A)05 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Eintracht Frankfurt
J. Ngankam Hamstring Injury
Hamburger SV
N. Capaldo Muscle Injury
B. Nadir Muscle Injury
Y. Poulsen Hip Injury
N. Remberg Knee Injury
F. Vieira Thigh Injury
M. Vuskovic Doping
S. Bornauw Face Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.55
65% implied
Draw 4.75
21% implied
Hamburger SV 5.25
19% implied
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.22
82% implied
Hamburger SV 4.00
25% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 23.00
4% implied
Over 1.5 1.12
89% implied
Under 1.5 6.00
17% implied
Over 2.5 1.40
71% implied
Under 2.5 3.00
33% implied
Over 3.5 2.00
50% implied
Under 3.5 1.80
56% implied
Over 4.5 3.40
29% implied
Under 4.5 1.33
75% implied
Eintracht Frankfurt/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Eintracht Frankfurt/Hamburger SV 34.00
3% implied
Draw/Hamburger SV 12.00
8% implied
Draw/Draw 8.00
13% implied
Eintracht Frankfurt/Eintracht Frankfurt 2.30
43% implied
Draw/Eintracht Frankfurt 4.75
21% implied
Hamburger SV/Eintracht Frankfurt 17.00
6% implied
Hamburger SV/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Hamburger SV/Hamburger SV 8.50
12% implied
Yes 1.50
67% implied
No 2.50
40% implied
2:1 8.50
12% implied
1:1 9.50
11% implied
2:0 10.00
10% implied
3:1 11.00
9% implied
1:0 12.00
8% implied
3:0 13.00
8% implied
2:2 13.00
8% implied
3:2 17.00
6% implied
Eintracht Frankfurt/Draw 1.17
85% implied
Eintracht Frankfurt/Hamburger SV 1.18
85% implied
Draw/Hamburger SV 2.38
42% implied
Eintracht Frankfurt 2.00
50% implied
Draw 2.62
38% implied
Hamburger SV 5.00
20% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV: preview and prediction

Eintracht Frankfurt host Hamburger SV in the Germany Bundesliga (Regular Season - 8) on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 17:30 at Deutsche Bank Park, Frankfurt. Eintracht Frankfurt sit 15th in the table and Hamburger SV 13th.

Eintracht Frankfurt are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-W). Hamburger SV are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Eintracht Frankfurt won 5, Hamburger SV won 1 and 4 ended level. These games average 2.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.9 goals for Eintracht Frankfurt and 1.4 for Hamburger SV. It gives Eintracht Frankfurt the edge (49% home win, 22% draw, 28% away win), 64% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Over 0.5 (+0.5) at odds of 1.22. We also like Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.42.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV?

Our top tip is Over 0.5 (+0.5) at odds of 1.22.

Who will win Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV?

Eintracht Frankfurt are favourites: our model gives Eintracht Frankfurt 49%, the draw 22% and Hamburger SV 28%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 64% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 17:30 at Deutsche Bank Park, Frankfurt.

Who is the referee?

Florian Exner is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction