Spain: Primera División Femenina

Sun, 1st Nov, 2026 · 12:00 · Regular Season - 9

Deportivo Alavés W

15th in the table

LLLDL
KICK OFF 12:00

Real Sociedad W

11th in the table

WWWDW
Prediction: Away (1.53 odds)
65% confidence

Double chance : draw or Real Sociedad W

Estadio Mendizorrotza, Vitoria-Gasteiz Referee Z. Gonzalez

Match odds

Bet365
Home 5.00 18% implied
Draw 3.80 24% implied
Away 1.53 59% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2 @ 1.53
Aweh aweh @ 1.29
Over 0.5 +0.5 @ 1.26
Over 1.5 +1.5 @ 1.18

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

4games

0Deportivo Alavés W wins
0Draws
4Real Sociedad W wins
7Goals per game
75%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
19 Mar 2023
Primera División Femenina
Real Sociedad W 6 - 5 Deportivo Alavés W
29 Oct 2022
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 5 Real Sociedad W
15 May 2022
Primera División Femenina
Real Sociedad W 6 - 1 Deportivo Alavés W
22 Dec 2021
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo Alavés W 0 - 4 Real Sociedad W

Primera División Femenina table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Barcelona W 8701 32:4 +28 21 WLWWW
2 Real Madrid W 8611 19:16 +3 19 WWLWW
3 Madrid CFF W 9522 15:16 -1 17 WDLDW
4 Atletico Madrid W 9513 19:12 +7 16 DWWWL
5 Athletic Club W 8431 12:8 +4 15 DWDWL
6 Eibar W 9333 9:11 -2 12 LDLDW
7 Espanyol W 9333 13:11 +2 12 WDLWD
8 Deportivo de La Coruña W 9324 11:11 0 11 LWWLD
9 Granad. Tenerife W 8323 12:14 -2 11 LWWWL
10 Granada 9324 9:15 -6 11 DLWDW
11 Real Sociedad W 8233 10:13 -3 9 DWWLD
12 Edf Logrono W 9306 9:12 -3 9 LWLLL
13 Sevilla W 8233 8:11 -3 9 DDDLW
14 FC Levante Badalona W 8224 9:13 -4 8 LLDLD
15 Deportivo Alavés W 8215 5:12 -7 7 LDLLL
16 Valencia W 9108 6:19 -13 3 WLLLL

Recent form

2 W3 D5 Lin the last 10
25 Oct 2026
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo de La Coruña W 2 - 1 Deportivo Alavés W L
18 Oct 2026
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 1 Sevilla W D
03 Oct 2026
Primera División Femenina
Espanyol W 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés W L
26 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
Madrid CFF W 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés W L
18 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo Alavés W 0 - 6 Barcelona W L
13 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 0 Granada W
06 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
Atletico Madrid W 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés W L
30 Aug 2026
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo Alavés W 2 - 0 Valencia W W
20 May 2023
Primera División Femenina
Deportivo Alavés W 1 - 1 Alhama W D
13 May 2023
Primera División Femenina
Real Betis W 1 - 1 Deportivo Alavés W D
4 W4 D2 Lin the last 10
28 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Cup - Women
Real Sociedad W 2 - 0 Fenerbahce W W
24 Oct 2026
Primera División Femenina
Real Sociedad W 1 - 1 Espanyol W D
18 Oct 2026
Primera División Femenina
Real Sociedad W 2 - 1 Barcelona W W
04 Oct 2026
Primera División Femenina
Valencia W 0 - 1 Real Sociedad W W
30 Sep 2026
UEFA Europa Cup - Women
Real Sociedad W 4 - 0 Hearts W W
26 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
Real Sociedad W 3 - 5 Real Madrid W L
23 Sep 2026
UEFA Europa Cup - Women
Hearts W 0 - 0 Real Sociedad W D
19 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
FC Levante Badalona W 0 - 0 Real Sociedad W D
13 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
Real Sociedad W 1 - 1 Granad. Tenerife W D
07 Sep 2026
Primera División Femenina
Granada 3 - 2 Real Sociedad W L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
27% 27% 46%
Book lines
0% 50% 50%
Bookmaker
18% 24% 59%

Deportivo Alavés W · Draw · Real Sociedad W

Value spotted: Deportivo Alavés W win at 5.00 (model 27% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

0-1
12.7%
1-1
12.7%
0-0
9.1%
1-0
9.1%
0-2
8.9%
1-2
8.9%

Expected goals 1 Deportivo Alavés W · 1.4 Real Sociedad W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals69%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

11%
Form
89%
22%
Attack
78%
39%
Defence
61%
32%
Goal model
68%
0%
Head to head
100%
25%
Goals
75%
25%
Overall
74%

Season numbers

Primera División Femenina 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
5
Deportivo Alavés WReal Sociedad W
8Played8
2Won2
1Drawn3
5Lost3
0.6Goals scored per game1.3
1.5Goals conceded per game1.6
2Clean sheets2
4Failed to score2
1Longest winning run2
2-0Biggest win2-1
0/0Penalties scored1/1

What comes next

Deportivo Alavés W
Real Sociedad W (H)01 Nov
Cacereno W (A)04 Nov
Granad. Tenerife W (A)08 Nov
Eibar W (H)14 Nov
Edf Logrono W (A)21 Nov
Real Sociedad W
Deportivo Alavés W (A)01 Nov
Eibar W (A)07 Nov
Fenerbahce W (A)10 Nov
Athletic Club W (H)15 Nov
Sevilla W (H)22 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Deportivo Alavés W 5.00
20% implied
Draw 3.80
26% implied
Real Sociedad W 1.53
65% implied · Our tip
Deportivo Alavés W 4.00
25% implied
Real Sociedad W 1.22
82% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.04
96% implied
Under 0.5 9.00
11% implied
Over 1.5 1.22
82% implied
Under 1.5 4.00
25% implied
Over 2.5 1.73
58% implied
Under 2.5 2.08
48% implied
Over 3.5 2.75
36% implied
Under 3.5 1.40
71% implied
Over 4.5 5.00
20% implied
Under 4.5 1.14
88% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Draw 17.00
6% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Real Sociedad W 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Real Sociedad W 4.50
22% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50
15% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Deportivo Alavés W 8.50
12% implied
Draw/Deportivo Alavés W 11.00
9% implied
Real Sociedad W/Deportivo Alavés W 41.00
2% implied
Real Sociedad W/Draw 17.00
6% implied
Real Sociedad W/Real Sociedad W 2.30
43% implied
Yes 1.80
56% implied
No 1.91
52% implied
0:1 7.50
13% implied
1:1 8.00
13% implied
0:2 8.00
13% implied
1:2 8.50
12% implied
0:3 12.00
8% implied
0:0 13.00
8% implied
1:3 13.00
8% implied
1:0 15.00
7% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Draw 2.25
44% implied
Deportivo Alavés W/Real Sociedad W 1.18
85% implied
Draw/Real Sociedad W 1.11
90% implied
Deportivo Alavés W 5.00
20% implied
Draw 2.38
42% implied
Real Sociedad W 2.00
50% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Deportivo Alavés W vs Real Sociedad W: preview and prediction

Deportivo Alavés W host Real Sociedad W in the Spain Primera División Femenina (Regular Season - 9) on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 12:00 at Estadio Mendizorrotza, Vitoria-Gasteiz. Deportivo Alavés W sit 15th in the table and Real Sociedad W 11th.

Deportivo Alavés W are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-D-L). Real Sociedad W are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Deportivo Alavés W won 0, Real Sociedad W won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 7 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Deportivo Alavés W and 1.4 for Real Sociedad W. It gives Real Sociedad W the edge (27% home win, 27% draw, 46% away win), 43% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Away (2) at odds of 1.53. We also like Aweh at odds of 1.29, Over 0.5 (+0.5) at odds of 1.26, Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.18.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Deportivo Alavés W vs Real Sociedad W?

Our top tip is Away (2) at odds of 1.53.

Who will win Deportivo Alavés W vs Real Sociedad W?

Real Sociedad W are favourites: our model gives Deportivo Alavés W 27%, the draw 27% and Real Sociedad W 46%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Deportivo Alavés W vs Real Sociedad W?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 12:00 at Estadio Mendizorrotza, Vitoria-Gasteiz.

Who is the referee?

Z. Gonzalez is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction