Spain: La Liga

Sun, 1st Nov, 2026 · 16:15 · Regular Season - 11

Racing Santander

15th in the table

LDLWW
KICK OFF 16:15

Real Madrid

3rd in the table

WWWWW
Prediction: Away (1.26 odds)
79% confidence

Combo Double chance : draw or Real Madrid and +1.5 goals

El Sardinero, Santander

Match odds

Bet365
Home 10.00 9% implied
Draw 7.50 13% implied
Away 1.22 78% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2 @ 1.26

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

4games

0Racing Santander wins
1Draws
3Real Madrid wins
3.8Goals per game
50%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
18 Feb 2012
La Liga
Real Madrid 4 - 0 Racing Santander
21 Sep 2011
La Liga
Racing Santander 0 - 0 Real Madrid
06 Mar 2011
La Liga
Racing Santander 1 - 3 Real Madrid
23 Oct 2010
La Liga
Real Madrid 6 - 1 Racing Santander

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Atletico Madrid 11911 22:8 +14 28 WWWWW
2 Barcelona 10901 40:11 +29 27 LWWWW
3 Real Madrid 10802 25:10 +15 24 WWWLW
4 Real Betis 11722 18:15 +3 23 WDLWD
5 Real Sociedad 10613 19:18 +1 19 WWWWL
6 Sevilla 10523 16:16 0 17 WLDLW
7 Alaves 10334 14:11 +3 12 DLLDL
8 Athletic Club 9333 12:9 +3 12 WLDDD
9 Villarreal 11335 15:15 0 12 LWDLW
10 Celta Vigo 11263 10:10 0 12 LDWDW
11 Rayo Vallecano 10334 15:20 -5 12 WLDDW
12 Deportivo La Coruna 10253 13:13 0 11 LDLDL
13 Espanyol 11326 13:14 -1 11 WLLDL
14 Osasuna 10325 10:20 -10 11 LWLDL
15 Racing Santander 10325 15:26 -11 11 WLDLL
16 Elche 10244 14:17 -3 10 WDDWL
17 Levante 11245 16:21 -5 10 LLWDD
18 Getafe 10235 5:15 -10 9 LDLWL
19 Valencia 10136 7:17 -10 6 LDDLW
20 Malaga 11056 8:21 -13 5 LDLDL

Top scorers

La Liga
1 Raphinha
Barcelona
13
goals
3
assists
9
apps
2 Kylian Mbappé
Real Madrid
11
goals
2
assists
10
apps
3 M. Zabiri
Racing Santander
8
goals
0
assists
10
apps
4 Lamine Yamal
Barcelona
8
goals
6
assists
10
apps
5 Sergio Camello
Rayo Vallecano
7
goals
1
assists
10
apps
6 A. Budimir
Osasuna
7
goals
0
assists
10
apps
7 Roberto Fernández
Espanyol
6
goals
0
assists
11
apps
8 Fer Niño
Elche
6
goals
0
assists
10
apps
9 Álex Baena
Atletico Madrid
5
goals
2
assists
10
apps
10 P. Aubameyang
Deportivo La Coruna
5
goals
2
assists
7
apps

Recent form

4 W1 D5 Lin the last 10
29 Oct 2026
Copa del Rey
Ribadesella CF 0 - 2 Racing Santander W
24 Oct 2026
La Liga
Racing Santander 2 - 1 Espanyol W
18 Oct 2026
La Liga
Osasuna 2 - 0 Racing Santander L
11 Oct 2026
La Liga
Racing Santander 2 - 2 Valencia D
19 Sep 2026
La Liga
Celta Vigo 5 - 0 Racing Santander L
16 Sep 2026
La Liga
Barcelona 7 - 2 Racing Santander L
12 Sep 2026
La Liga
Racing Santander 2 - 1 Alaves W
05 Sep 2026
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano 3 - 2 Racing Santander L
28 Aug 2026
La Liga
Racing Santander 3 - 2 Elche W
23 Aug 2026
La Liga
Getafe 1 - 0 Racing Santander L
8 W0 D2 Lin the last 10
25 Oct 2026
La Liga
Barcelona 1 - 2 Real Madrid W
21 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid 4 - 1 RB Leipzig W
18 Oct 2026
La Liga
Real Madrid 4 - 1 Sevilla W
14 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
AS Roma 3 - 4 Real Madrid W
10 Oct 2026
La Liga
Real Madrid 1 - 0 Villarreal W
20 Sep 2026
La Liga
Atletico Madrid 2 - 1 Real Madrid L
15 Sep 2026
La Liga
Elche 2 - 3 Real Madrid W
12 Sep 2026
La Liga
Real Madrid 4 - 1 Rayo Vallecano W
08 Sep 2026
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid 2 - 1 Inter W
04 Sep 2026
La Liga
Real Betis 1 - 0 Real Madrid L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
43% 23% 35%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
9% 13% 78%

Racing Santander · Draw · Real Madrid

Value spotted: Racing Santander win at 10.00 (model 43% vs market 9%) · Draw at 7.50 (model 23% vs market 13%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.6%
2-1
8.7%
1-2
7.7%
2-2
6.9%
1-0
6%
2-0
5.4%

Expected goals 1.8 Racing Santander · 1.6 Real Madrid

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

25%
Form
75%
35%
Attack
65%
26%
Defence
74%
48%
Goal model
52%
9%
Head to head
91%
13%
Goals
87%
26%
Overall
74%

Season numbers

La Liga 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
4
5
31-45'
5
2
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
3
1
76-90'
8
3
0-15'
0
3
16-30'
3
6
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
3
4
61-75'
2
8
76-90'
3
Racing SantanderReal Madrid
10Played10
3Won8
2Drawn0
5Lost2
1.5Goals scored per game2.5
2.6Goals conceded per game1
0Clean sheets2
3Failed to score1
1Longest winning run3
3-2Biggest win4-0
1/2Penalties scored2/3

What comes next

Racing Santander
Real Madrid (H)01 Nov
Malaga (A)07 Nov
Real Sociedad (H)22 Nov
Levante (A)29 Nov
Deportivo La Coruna (H)06 Dec
Real Madrid
Racing Santander (A)01 Nov
AEK Athens FC (A)04 Nov
Valencia (A)07 Nov
Celta Vigo (H)22 Nov
PSV Eindhoven (H)24 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Racing Santander
J. Salinas Yellow Cards
Real Madrid
R. Asencio Broken Leg
Rodrygo Knee Injury
Vinicius Junior Red Card
F. Valverde Hamstring Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Racing Santander 10.00
10% implied
Draw 7.50
13% implied
Real Madrid 1.22
82% implied · Our tip
Racing Santander 9.00
11% implied
Real Madrid 1.07
93% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.00
100% implied
Under 0.5 34.00
3% implied
Over 1.5 1.05
95% implied
Under 1.5 11.00
9% implied
Over 2.5 1.20
83% implied
Under 2.5 4.50
22% implied
Over 3.5 1.50
67% implied
Under 3.5 2.62
38% implied
Over 4.5 2.10
48% implied
Under 4.5 1.73
58% implied
Racing Santander/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Racing Santander/Real Madrid 13.00
8% implied
Draw/Real Madrid 4.33
23% implied
Draw/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Racing Santander/Racing Santander 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Racing Santander 23.00
4% implied
Real Madrid/Racing Santander 41.00
2% implied
Real Madrid/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Real Madrid/Real Madrid 1.62
62% implied
Yes 1.50
67% implied
No 2.50
40% implied
1:3 10.00
10% implied
0:3 11.00
9% implied
1:2 11.00
9% implied
0:2 12.00
8% implied
1:4 12.00
8% implied
0:4 13.00
8% implied
1:1 17.00
6% implied
2:3 17.00
6% implied
Racing Santander/Draw 4.00
25% implied
Racing Santander/Real Madrid 1.10
91% implied
Draw/Real Madrid 1.06
94% implied
Racing Santander 8.00
13% implied
Draw 3.40
29% implied
Real Madrid 1.53
65% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Racing Santander vs Real Madrid: preview and prediction

Racing Santander host Real Madrid in the Spain La Liga (Regular Season - 11) on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 16:15 at El Sardinero, Santander. Racing Santander sit 15th in the table and Real Madrid 3rd.

Racing Santander have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-W-W). Real Madrid are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Racing Santander won 0, Real Madrid won 3 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 1.8 goals for Racing Santander and 1.6 for Real Madrid. It gives Racing Santander the edge (43% home win, 23% draw, 35% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Away (2) at odds of 1.26.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Racing Santander vs Real Madrid?

Our top tip is Away (2) at odds of 1.26.

Who will win Racing Santander vs Real Madrid?

Racing Santander are favourites: our model gives Racing Santander 43%, the draw 23% and Real Madrid 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Racing Santander vs Real Madrid?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 16:15 at El Sardinero, Santander.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction