Spain: La Liga

Sun, 25th Oct, 2026 · 21:00 · Regular Season - 10

Barcelona

1st in the table

WWWWL
KICK OFF 21:00

Real Madrid

3rd in the table

LWWWW
Prediction: 1X (1.22 odds)
82% confidence

Combo Winner : Barcelona and +1.5 goals

Spotify Camp Nou, Barcelona

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.65 58% implied
Draw 5.75 17% implied
Away 3.80 25% implied

All our tips for this match

1X 1x @ 1.22
Home 1 @ 1.65
Hweh hweh @ 1.28
Over 3.5 +3.5 @ 1.50

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

7Barcelona wins
0Draws
3Real Madrid wins
4.6Goals per game
80%Both scored
90%Over 2.5
10 May 2026
La Liga
Barcelona 2 - 0 Real Madrid
11 Jan 2026
Super Cup
Barcelona 3 - 2 Real Madrid
26 Oct 2025
La Liga
Real Madrid 2 - 1 Barcelona
11 May 2025
La Liga
Barcelona 4 - 3 Real Madrid
26 Apr 2025
Copa del Rey
Barcelona 3 - 2 Real Madrid
12 Jan 2025
Super Cup
Real Madrid 2 - 5 Barcelona
26 Oct 2024
La Liga
Real Madrid 0 - 4 Barcelona
04 Aug 2024
Friendlies Clubs
Barcelona 2 - 1 Real Madrid
21 Apr 2024
La Liga
Real Madrid 3 - 2 Barcelona
14 Jan 2024
Super Cup
Real Madrid 4 - 1 Barcelona

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Barcelona 9900 39:9 +30 27 WWWWW
2 Atletico Madrid 9711 19:8 +11 22 WWWWW
3 Real Madrid 9702 23:9 +14 21 WWLWW
4 Real Betis 9612 16:14 +2 19 LWDWW
5 Real Sociedad 9513 17:17 0 16 WWWLW
6 Sevilla 9423 14:16 -2 14 LDLWW
7 Alaves 10334 14:11 +3 12 DLLDL
8 Villarreal 10334 15:14 +1 12 WDLWW
9 Celta Vigo 9252 10:7 +3 11 WDWDD
10 Deportivo La Coruna 9252 13:12 +1 11 DLDLD
11 Osasuna 9324 10:18 -8 11 WLDLL
12 Racing Santander 10325 15:26 -11 11 WLDLL
13 Levante 9243 15:17 -2 10 WDDLL
14 Elche 10244 14:17 -3 10 WDDWL
15 Athletic Club 8233 8:9 -1 9 LDDD
16 Getafe 9234 5:11 -6 9 DLWLD
17 Rayo Vallecano 9234 12:20 -8 9 LDDW
18 Espanyol 10226 12:14 -2 8 LLDLL
19 Valencia 10136 7:17 -10 6 LDDLW
20 Malaga 10055 7:19 -12 5 DLDLL

Top scorers

La Liga
1 Raphinha
Barcelona
12
goals
3
assists
8
apps
2 Kylian Mbappé
Real Madrid
9
goals
2
assists
9
apps
3 Lamine Yamal
Barcelona
8
goals
6
assists
9
apps
4 Sergio Camello
Rayo Vallecano
7
goals
1
assists
9
apps
5 M. Zabiri
Racing Santander
7
goals
0
assists
9
apps
6 A. Budimir
Osasuna
7
goals
0
assists
9
apps
7 Roberto Fernández
Espanyol
6
goals
0
assists
9
apps
8 Álex Baena
Atletico Madrid
5
goals
2
assists
9
apps
9 P. Aubameyang
Deportivo La Coruna
5
goals
2
assists
7
apps
10 Brugui
Levante
5
goals
1
assists
8
apps

Recent form

9 W0 D1 Lin the last 10
20 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Paris Saint Germain 4 - 2 Barcelona L
17 Oct 2026
La Liga
Real Betis 2 - 5 Barcelona W
13 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Galatasaray 1 - 4 Barcelona W
10 Oct 2026
La Liga
Barcelona 3 - 0 Getafe W
19 Sep 2026
La Liga
Sevilla 1 - 3 Barcelona W
16 Sep 2026
La Liga
Barcelona 7 - 2 Racing Santander W
13 Sep 2026
La Liga
Levante 2 - 4 Barcelona W
09 Sep 2026
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona 5 - 1 Feyenoord W
06 Sep 2026
La Liga
Valencia 0 - 5 Barcelona W
31 Aug 2026
La Liga
Barcelona 5 - 2 Rayo Vallecano W
8 W0 D2 Lin the last 10
21 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid 4 - 1 RB Leipzig W
18 Oct 2026
La Liga
Real Madrid 4 - 1 Sevilla W
14 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
AS Roma 3 - 4 Real Madrid W
10 Oct 2026
La Liga
Real Madrid 1 - 0 Villarreal W
20 Sep 2026
La Liga
Atletico Madrid 2 - 1 Real Madrid L
15 Sep 2026
La Liga
Elche 2 - 3 Real Madrid W
12 Sep 2026
La Liga
Real Madrid 4 - 1 Rayo Vallecano W
08 Sep 2026
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid 2 - 1 Inter W
04 Sep 2026
La Liga
Real Betis 1 - 0 Real Madrid L
30 Aug 2026
La Liga
Real Madrid 4 - 0 Malaga W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
70% 15% 14%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
58% 17% 25%

Barcelona · Draw · Real Madrid

Value spotted: Barcelona win at 1.65 (model 70% vs market 58%)

Most likely scores

2-1
8.3%
3-1
8%
2-0
6.6%
3-0
6.4%
4-1
5.8%
1-1
5.7%

Expected goals 2.9 Barcelona · 1.25 Real Madrid

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals77%
Over 3.5 goals59%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

56%
Form
44%
63%
Attack
37%
46%
Defence
54%
77%
Goal model
23%
80%
Head to head
20%
59%
Goals
41%
63%
Overall
36%

Season numbers

La Liga 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
2
7
16-30'
4
4
31-45'
4
4
46-60'
1
7
61-75'
3
9
76-90'
7
1
0-15'
0
3
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
3
1
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
3
BarcelonaReal Madrid
9Played9
9Won7
0Drawn0
0Lost2
4.3Goals scored per game2.6
1Goals conceded per game1
4Clean sheets2
0Failed to score1
9Longest winning run3
7-2Biggest win4-0
4/5Penalties scored2/3

What comes next

Barcelona
Real Madrid (H)25 Oct
Alaves (H)31 Oct
Aston Villa (H)03 Nov
Atletico Madrid (A)08 Nov
Villarreal (H)22 Nov
Real Madrid
Barcelona (A)25 Oct
Racing Santander (A)01 Nov
AEK Athens FC (A)04 Nov
Valencia (A)07 Nov
Celta Vigo (H)22 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Barcelona
R. Bardghji Knee Injury
A. Christensen Muscle Injury
E. Garcia Muscle Injury
J. Kounde Ankle Injury
D. Olmo Groin Injury
Real Madrid
R. Asencio Broken Leg
F. Mendy Hip Injury
Rodrygo Knee Injury
Vinicius Junior Red Card

Betting markets

Bet365
Barcelona 1.65
61% implied · Our tip
Draw 5.75
17% implied
Real Madrid 3.80
26% implied
Barcelona 1.33
75% implied · Our tip
Real Madrid 3.25
31% implied
Over 0.5 1.00
100% implied
Under 0.5 34.00
3% implied
Over 1.5 1.05
95% implied
Under 1.5 11.00
9% implied
Over 2.5 1.17
85% implied
Under 2.5 5.00
20% implied
Over 3.5 1.50
67% implied
Under 3.5 2.62
38% implied
Over 4.5 2.00
50% implied
Under 4.5 1.80
56% implied
Barcelona/Draw 13.00
8% implied · Our tip
Barcelona/Real Madrid 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Real Madrid 10.00
10% implied
Draw/Draw 10.00
10% implied
Barcelona/Barcelona 2.40
42% implied
Draw/Barcelona 5.50
18% implied
Real Madrid/Barcelona 15.00
7% implied
Real Madrid/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Real Madrid/Real Madrid 6.00
17% implied
Yes 1.25
80% implied
No 3.75
27% implied
2:1 11.00
9% implied
3:1 12.00
8% implied
3:2 13.00
8% implied
2:2 13.00
8% implied
1:1 15.00
7% implied
4:1 17.00
6% implied
1:2 17.00
6% implied
2:0 19.00
5% implied
Barcelona/Draw 1.25
80% implied · Our tip
Barcelona/Real Madrid 1.14
88% implied
Draw/Real Madrid 2.20
45% implied
Barcelona 2.00
50% implied · Our tip
Draw 3.10
32% implied
Real Madrid 4.00
25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Barcelona vs Real Madrid: preview and prediction

Barcelona host Real Madrid in the Spain La Liga (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 21:00 at Spotify Camp Nou, Barcelona. Barcelona sit 1st in the table and Real Madrid 3rd.

Barcelona are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-L). Real Madrid are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Barcelona won 7, Real Madrid won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 80% and over 2.5 goals in 90%.

Our goal model expects about 2.9 goals for Barcelona and 1.25 for Real Madrid. It gives Barcelona the edge (70% home win, 15% draw, 14% away win), 77% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Verdict: our pick is 1X at odds of 1.22. We also like Home (1) at odds of 1.65, Hweh at odds of 1.28, Over 3.5 (+3.5) at odds of 1.50.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Barcelona vs Real Madrid?

Our top tip is 1X at odds of 1.22.

Who will win Barcelona vs Real Madrid?

Barcelona are favourites: our model gives Barcelona 70%, the draw 15% and Real Madrid 14%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 80% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.2 goals in total, with a 77% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Barcelona vs Real Madrid?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 21:00 at Spotify Camp Nou, Barcelona.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction