Romania: Liga I

Mon, 26th Oct, 2026 · 19:00 · Regular Season - 13

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

12th in the table

WLDLD
KICK OFF 19:00

Universitatea Craiova

3rd in the table

WWDWW
Prediction: Over 1.5 (1.25 odds)
80% confidence

Double chance : draw or Universitatea Craiova

Stadionul Municipal, Sfântu Gheorghe Referee Horia Gabriel Mladinovici

Match odds

Bet365
Home 5.25 17% implied
Draw 4.00 22% implied
Away 1.48 61% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 1.5 +1.5 @ 1.25
Away 2 @ 1.48
Aweh aweh @ 1.27

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe wins
1Draws
8Universitatea Craiova wins
3.1Goals per game
80%Both scored
80%Over 2.5
14 Dec 2024
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
11 Aug 2024
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 2 Universitatea Craiova
18 May 2024
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 3 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
21 Apr 2024
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 3 Universitatea Craiova
04 Feb 2024
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 3 Universitatea Craiova
16 Sep 2023
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
28 May 2023
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 0 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
21 Apr 2023
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 2 Universitatea Craiova
29 Oct 2022
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 1 Universitatea Craiova
15 Jul 2022
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Liga I table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Dinamo Bucuresti 13931 29:9 +20 30 DWWWW
2 Rapid 13832 21:13 +8 27 LWWWW
3 Universitatea Craiova 12822 27:9 +18 26 WWWWW
4 Petrolul Ploiesti 13724 18:17 +1 23 WDLWD
5 Universitatea Cluj 13715 25:20 +5 22 WDLWW
6 FCSB 13634 20:19 +1 21 WWWLD
7 Farul Constanta 13553 21:20 +1 20 WLWLW
8 Uta Arad 13535 16:17 -1 18 WWLWL
9 CFR 1907 Cluj 13526 19:20 -1 17 DLWLW
10 Corvinul Hunedoara 13445 14:16 -2 16 LLWWL
11 FC Botosani 13355 17:17 0 14 LLWLD
12 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 12354 8:13 -5 14 DLLWL
13 Arges Pitesti 13337 8:14 -6 12 LDLLD
14 Oţelul 13256 15:21 -6 11 LDLLL
15 FC Voluntari 13229 13:29 -16 8 LLLLL
16 Csikszereda 131210 9:26 -17 5 WDLLL

Top scorers

Liga I
1 A. Dumiter
FC Botosani
7
goals
0
assists
13
apps
2 S. Elisor
Universitatea Craiova
7
goals
0
assists
7
apps
3 J. Lukić
Universitatea Cluj
6
goals
3
assists
10
apps
4 S. Dražić
CFR 1907 Cluj
6
goals
1
assists
11
apps
5 A. Aliev
Universitatea Cluj
6
goals
2
assists
12
apps
6 E. Rădăslăvescu
Farul Constanta
5
goals
3
assists
12
apps
7 M. Coman
Uta Arad
5
goals
0
assists
13
apps
8 M. Eppel
Csikszereda
5
goals
0
assists
12
apps
9 Martín Pascual
Dinamo Bucuresti
5
goals
0
assists
12
apps
10 A. Cordea
CFR 1907 Cluj
5
goals
2
assists
12
apps

Recent form

3 W3 D4 Lin the last 10
17 Oct 2026
Liga I
Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe D
09 Oct 2026
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 2 Dinamo Bucuresti L
26 Sep 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa D
18 Sep 2026
Liga I
Uta Arad 1 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe L
12 Sep 2026
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3 - 1 CFR 1907 Cluj W
05 Sep 2026
Liga I
FC Botosani 5 - 0 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe L
01 Sep 2026
Cupa României
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 3 CFR 1907 Cluj L
29 Aug 2026
Liga I
Arges Pitesti 0 - 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe W
23 Aug 2026
Liga I
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 1 Farul Constanta D
19 Aug 2026
Cupa României
Slatina 0 - 2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe W
8 W2 D0 Lin the last 10
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Inter Club d'Escaldes 1 - 3 Universitatea Craiova W
18 Oct 2026
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 0 Farul Constanta W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Universitatea Craiova 1 - 1 Getafe D
11 Oct 2026
Liga I
Csikszereda 0 - 1 Universitatea Craiova W
04 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Slatina 0 - 4 Universitatea Craiova W
19 Sep 2026
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 5 - 0 FCSB W
13 Sep 2026
Liga I
Corvinul Hunedoara 0 - 1 Universitatea Craiova W
07 Sep 2026
Liga I
Universitatea Craiova 4 - 0 Universitatea Cluj W
03 Sep 2026
Cupa României
FC Bacau 1 - 2 Universitatea Craiova W
31 Aug 2026
Liga I
Rapid 1 - 1 Universitatea Craiova D

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
43% 30% 28%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
17% 22% 61%

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · Draw · Universitatea Craiova

Value spotted: Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe win at 5.25 (model 43% vs market 17%) · Draw at 4.00 (model 30% vs market 22%)

Most likely scores

1-0
14.7%
1-1
13.2%
0-0
12.2%
0-1
11%
2-0
8.8%
2-1
7.9%

Expected goals 1.2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · 0.9 Universitatea Craiova

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals62%
Over 2.5 goals35%
Over 3.5 goals16%
Both teams score41%

Team comparison

21%
Form
79%
24%
Attack
76%
0%
Defence
100%
50%
Goal model
50%
0%
Head to head
100%
32%
Goals
68%
31%
Overall
68%

Season numbers

Liga I 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
9
1
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
7
3
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
5
Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheUniversitatea Craiova
12Played12
3Won8
5Drawn2
4Lost2
0.7Goals scored per game2.3
1.1Goals conceded per game0.8
4Clean sheets7
6Failed to score1
1Longest winning run1
3-1Biggest win5-0
0/0Penalties scored1/2

What comes next

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Universitatea Craiova (H)26 Oct
Concordia (A)29 Oct
Oţelul (A)31 Oct
FC Voluntari (H)07 Nov
Rapid (H)21 Nov
Universitatea Craiova
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (A)26 Oct
FC Voluntari (A)29 Oct
FC Botosani (H)31 Oct
Egnatia Rrogozhinë (H)05 Nov
CFR 1907 Cluj (A)07 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 5.25
19% implied
Draw 4.00
25% implied
Universitatea Craiova 1.48
68% implied · Our tip
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 4.33
23% implied
Universitatea Craiova 1.20
83% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.04
96% implied
Under 0.5 13.00
8% implied
Over 1.5 1.25
80% implied
Under 1.5 3.75
27% implied
Over 2.5 1.85
54% implied
Under 2.5 1.95
51% implied
Over 3.5 3.25
31% implied
Under 3.5 1.33
75% implied
Over 4.5 6.00
17% implied
Under 4.5 1.12
89% implied
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe/Draw 17.00
6% implied
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe/Universitatea Craiova 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Universitatea Craiova 4.33
23% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00
17% implied
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe/Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 11.00
9% implied
Draw/Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 12.00
8% implied
Universitatea Craiova/Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 41.00
2% implied
Universitatea Craiova/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Universitatea Craiova/Universitatea Craiova 2.30
43% implied
Yes 2.00
50% implied
No 1.73
58% implied
0:1 6.50
15% implied
0:2 7.00
14% implied
1:1 8.00
13% implied
1:2 8.50
12% implied
0:3 11.00
9% implied
0:0 12.00
8% implied
1:3 13.00
8% implied
1:0 15.00
7% implied
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe/Draw 2.50
40% implied
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe/Universitatea Craiova 1.20
83% implied
Draw/Universitatea Craiova 1.14
88% implied
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 6.00
17% implied
Draw 2.30
43% implied
Universitatea Craiova 2.05
49% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova: preview and prediction

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe host Universitatea Craiova in the Romania Liga I (Regular Season - 13) on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 19:00 at Stadionul Municipal, Sfântu Gheorghe. Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe sit 12th in the table and Universitatea Craiova 3rd.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-D-L-D). Universitatea Craiova are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-D-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe won 1, Universitatea Craiova won 8 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 80% and over 2.5 goals in 80%.

Our goal model expects about 1.2 goals for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe and 0.9 for Universitatea Craiova. It gives Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe the edge (43% home win, 30% draw, 28% away win), 35% for over 2.5 goals and 41% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Verdict: our pick is Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.25. We also like Away (2) at odds of 1.48, Aweh at odds of 1.27.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova?

Our top tip is Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.25.

Who will win Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova?

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe are favourites: our model gives Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 43%, the draw 30% and Universitatea Craiova 28%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 41% chance in our model, and it happened in 80% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.1 goals in total, with a 35% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova?

Kick-off is on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 19:00 at Stadionul Municipal, Sfântu Gheorghe.

Who is the referee?

Horia Gabriel Mladinovici is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction