Czech-Republic: FNL

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 · 18:00 · Regular Season - 13

Karviná

WDWWW
KICK OFF 18:00

Slavia Praha II

LLLLW
Prediction: Over 2.5 (1.40 odds)
71% confidence

Double chance : Karviná or draw

Town Stadium Karvina, Karvina

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.42 63% implied
Draw 4.20 21% implied
Away 5.75 16% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.40
Home 1 @ 1.42

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

2games

1Karviná wins
0Draws
1Slavia Praha II wins
4.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
21 May 2023
FNL
Karviná 3 - 0 Slavia Praha II
30 Oct 2022
FNL
Slavia Praha II 4 - 2 Karviná

Recent form

6 W2 D2 Lin the last 10
23 Oct 2026
FNL
Ústí nad Labem 1 - 3 Karviná W
16 Oct 2026
FNL
Karviná 3 - 0 Dukla Praha W
09 Oct 2026
FNL
Táborsko 0 - 1 Karviná W
02 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Karviná 1 - 1 Stal Rzeszów D
18 Sep 2026
FNL
Karviná 3 - 2 Hanácká W
11 Sep 2026
FNL
Třinec 3 - 2 Karviná L
04 Sep 2026
FNL
Karviná 2 - 0 Kladno W
29 Aug 2026
FNL
Příbram 2 - 1 Karviná L
26 Aug 2026
Cup
Kozlovice 1 - 1 Karviná D
21 Aug 2026
FNL
Karviná 3 - 0 Viktoria Žižkov W
4 W2 D4 Lin the last 10
25 Oct 2026
FNL
Slavia Praha II 5 - 1 Prostějov W
16 Oct 2026
FNL
Baník Ostrava II 2 - 1 Slavia Praha II L
09 Oct 2026
FNL
Slavia Praha II 0 - 2 Vlašim L
18 Sep 2026
FNL
Vysočina Jihlava 3 - 2 Slavia Praha II L
13 Sep 2026
FNL
Slavia Praha II 0 - 1 Viktoria Žižkov L
04 Sep 2026
FNL
Ústí nad Labem 1 - 1 Slavia Praha II D
30 Aug 2026
FNL
Slavia Praha II 3 - 3 Opava D
23 Aug 2026
FNL
Slavia Praha II 4 - 1 Hanácká W
14 Aug 2026
FNL
Dukla Praha 1 - 3 Slavia Praha II W
07 Aug 2026
FNL
Slavia Praha II 3 - 2 Třinec W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
60% 21% 18%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
63% 21% 16%

Karviná · Draw · Slavia Praha II

Most likely scores

1-0
10%
1-1
10%
2-0
10%
2-1
10%
3-0
6.6%
3-1
6.6%

Expected goals 2 Karviná · 1 Slavia Praha II

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

80%
Form
20%
60%
Attack
40%
60%
Defence
40%
84%
Goal model
16%
50%
Head to head
50%
56%
Goals
44%
65%
Overall
35%

Season numbers

FNL 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
3
4
16-30'
3
7
31-45'
5
3
46-60'
4
2
61-75'
5
6
76-90'
5
1
0-15'
7
1
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
3
3
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
1
KarvináSlavia Praha II
12Played12
9Won4
0Drawn4
3Lost4
2.2Goals scored per game2.1
1.1Goals conceded per game1.7
5Clean sheets0
1Failed to score2
4Longest winning run3
3-0Biggest win5-1
1/1Penalties scored1/2

What comes next

Karviná
Slavia Praha II (H)30 Oct
Vysočina Jihlava (A)06 Nov
Baník Ostrava II (H)20 Nov
Vlašim (A)29 Nov
Prostějov (H)06 Mar
Slavia Praha II
Karviná (A)30 Oct
Kladno (H)08 Nov
Táborsko (A)20 Nov
Arsenal Česká Lípa (H)29 Nov
Třinec (A)06 Mar

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Karviná 1.42
70% implied · Our tip
Draw 4.20
24% implied
Slavia Praha II 5.75
17% implied
Karviná 1.17
85% implied · Our tip
Slavia Praha II 5.00
20% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 21.00
5% implied
Over 1.5 1.11
90% implied
Under 1.5 6.50
15% implied
Over 2.5 1.40
71% implied
Under 2.5 2.88
35% implied
Over 3.5 1.91
52% implied
Under 3.5 1.80
56% implied
Over 4.5 3.40
29% implied
Under 4.5 1.30
77% implied
Karviná/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Karviná/Slavia Praha II 34.00
3% implied
Draw/Slavia Praha II 13.00
8% implied
Draw/Draw 8.00
13% implied
Karviná/Karviná 2.10
48% implied
Draw/Karviná 4.50
22% implied
Slavia Praha II/Karviná 17.00
6% implied
Slavia Praha II/Draw 17.00
6% implied
Slavia Praha II/Slavia Praha II 10.00
10% implied
Yes 1.53
65% implied
No 2.38
42% implied
2:1 8.50
12% implied
2:0 9.50
11% implied
1:1 9.50
11% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
3:1 11.00
9% implied
3:0 12.00
8% implied
2:2 13.00
8% implied
4:1 17.00
6% implied
Karviná/Draw 1.12
89% implied
Karviná/Slavia Praha II 1.20
83% implied
Draw/Slavia Praha II 2.50
40% implied
Karviná 1.91
52% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.75
36% implied
Slavia Praha II 5.50
18% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Karviná vs Slavia Praha II: preview and prediction

Karviná host Slavia Praha II in the Czech-Republic FNL (Regular Season - 13) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 18:00 at Town Stadium Karvina, Karvina.

Karviná are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-W-W). Slavia Praha II are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-W).

In the last 2 meetings, Karviná won 1, Slavia Praha II won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Karviná and 1 for Slavia Praha II. It gives Karviná the edge (60% home win, 21% draw, 18% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Verdict: our pick is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.40. We also like Home (1) at odds of 1.42.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Karviná vs Slavia Praha II?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.40.

Who will win Karviná vs Slavia Praha II?

Karviná are favourites: our model gives Karviná 60%, the draw 21% and Slavia Praha II 18%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Karviná vs Slavia Praha II?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 18:00 at Town Stadium Karvina, Karvina.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction