Belgium: Challenger Pro League

Sun, 1st Nov, 2026 · 16:00 · Regular Season - 9

Dender

2nd in the table

WWWWL
KICK OFF 16:00

KRC Genk II

11th in the table

WLDLD
Prediction: Home (1.38 odds)
72% confidence

Winner : Dender

Stade Van Roy, Denderleeuw

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.42 64% implied
Draw 4.50 20% implied
Away 5.75 16% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.38

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

6games

3Dender wins
0Draws
3KRC Genk II wins
2.5Goals per game
33%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
11 Feb 2024
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II 2 - 1 Dender
01 Oct 2023
Challenger Pro League
Dender 1 - 3 KRC Genk II
07 Apr 2023
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II 0 - 4 Dender
31 Mar 2023
Challenger Pro League
Dender 1 - 0 KRC Genk II
24 Jan 2023
Challenger Pro League
Dender 0 - 1 KRC Genk II
30 Sep 2022
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II 0 - 2 Dender

Challenger Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Beerschot VA 9801 23:7 +16 24 WWWWW
2 Dender 7601 11:2 +9 18 WWWWW
3 AS Eupen 7502 14:7 +7 15 LWWWW
4 Lokeren-Temse 8413 16:14 +2 13 LWDWL
5 Patro Eisden 9405 14:15 -1 12 WWWLL
6 Francs Borains 7403 9:10 -1 12 LLWWW
7 Sporting Hasselt 7403 8:10 -2 12 WLWLL
8 KAA Gent II 8323 11:13 -2 11 WLWDL
9 Excelsior Virton 7313 12:9 +3 10 LLDWL
10 Club Brugge II 7232 11:13 -2 9 DLDDL
11 KRC Genk II 8224 12:15 -3 8 DLDLW
12 K. Lierse S.K. 7223 7:10 -3 8 LWLDD
13 Seraing United 9225 12:16 -4 8 WWLDL
14 Liège 9126 13:22 -9 5 LLLLD
15 RSC Anderlecht II 7016 7:17 -10 1 LLLDL

Top scorers

Challenger Pro League
1 A. Vula
Beerschot VA
5
goals
1
assists
7
apps
2 M. Bastian
Francs Borains
5
goals
0
assists
6
apps
3 M. Robberechts
Club Brugge II
4
goals
1
assists
6
apps
4 S. Paulet
Liège
4
goals
0
assists
6
apps
5 M. Anas
Beerschot VA
3
goals
3
assists
7
apps
6 P. N'Dao
RSC Anderlecht II
3
goals
0
assists
7
apps
7 K. Ruiz-Atil
Liège
3
goals
2
assists
9
apps
8 A. Hachem
Excelsior Virton
3
goals
2
assists
7
apps
9 A. Messoussa
Seraing United
3
goals
1
assists
4
apps
10 Hong Seok-Ju
Patro Eisden
3
goals
0
assists
8
apps

Recent form

7 W0 D2 Lin the last 9
16 Oct 2026
Cup
Standard Liege 2 - 0 Dender L
09 Oct 2026
Challenger Pro League
Dender 3 - 0 Club Brugge II W
26 Sep 2026
Cup
Hoogstraten 0 - 6 Dender W
20 Sep 2026
Challenger Pro League
Dender 1 - 0 Patro Eisden W
11 Sep 2026
Challenger Pro League
KAA Gent II 0 - 1 Dender W
04 Sep 2026
Challenger Pro League
Dender 2 - 0 Seraing United W
29 Aug 2026
Challenger Pro League
Liège 1 - 2 Dender W
22 Aug 2026
Challenger Pro League
Dender 2 - 0 Beerschot VA W
14 Aug 2026
Challenger Pro League
Sporting Hasselt 1 - 0 Dender L
3 W3 D4 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II 0 - 0 Club Brugge II D
11 Oct 2026
Challenger Pro League
Patro Eisden 1 - 0 KRC Genk II L
19 Sep 2026
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II 2 - 2 Seraing United D
12 Sep 2026
Challenger Pro League
Excelsior Virton 3 - 0 KRC Genk II L
05 Sep 2026
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II 3 - 0 Sporting Hasselt W
28 Aug 2026
Challenger Pro League
Lokeren-Temse 2 - 4 KRC Genk II W
25 Aug 2026
Friendlies Clubs
KRC Genk II 6 - 0 MVV W
23 Aug 2026
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II 2 - 3 Liège L
19 Aug 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II 2 - 2 KRC Genk II D
15 Aug 2026
Challenger Pro League
AS Eupen 4 - 1 KRC Genk II L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
71% 18% 11%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
64% 20% 16%

Dender · Draw · KRC Genk II

Value spotted: Dender win at 1.42 (model 71% vs market 64%)

Most likely scores

2-0
12.6%
1-0
11.2%
3-0
9.5%
2-1
9.5%
1-1
8.4%
3-1
7.1%

Expected goals 2.25 Dender · 0.75 KRC Genk II

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score47%

Team comparison

75%
Form
25%
64%
Attack
36%
86%
Defence
14%
100%
Goal model
0%
40%
Head to head
60%
54%
Goals
46%
63%
Overall
36%

Season numbers

Challenger Pro League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
0
3
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
0
1
0-15'
3
0
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
3
DenderKRC Genk II
7Played8
6Won2
0Drawn2
1Lost4
1.6Goals scored per game1.5
0.3Goals conceded per game1.9
5Clean sheets2
1Failed to score3
0Longest winning run2
3-0Biggest win3-0
1/1Penalties scored3/4

What comes next

Dender
KRC Genk II (H)01 Nov
Lokeren-Temse (A)08 Nov
Excelsior Virton (A)29 Nov
RSC Anderlecht II (A)06 Dec
K. Lierse S.K. (H)13 Dec
KRC Genk II
Dender (A)01 Nov
KAA Gent II (H)06 Nov
Beerschot VA (A)22 Nov
RSC Anderlecht II (H)27 Nov
Francs Borains (H)05 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Dender 1.42
70% implied · Our tip
Draw 4.50
22% implied
KRC Genk II 5.75
17% implied
Dender 1.17
85% implied · Our tip
KRC Genk II 5.00
20% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 21.00
5% implied
Over 1.5 1.11
90% implied
Under 1.5 6.50
15% implied
Over 2.5 1.40
71% implied
Under 2.5 2.88
35% implied
Over 3.5 2.00
50% implied
Under 3.5 1.73
58% implied
Over 4.5 3.25
31% implied
Under 4.5 1.33
75% implied
Dender/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Dender/KRC Genk II 34.00
3% implied
Draw/KRC Genk II 13.00
8% implied
Draw/Draw 8.50
12% implied
Dender/Dender 2.10
48% implied
Draw/Dender 4.50
22% implied
KRC Genk II/Dender 17.00
6% implied
KRC Genk II/Draw 17.00
6% implied
KRC Genk II/KRC Genk II 10.00
10% implied
Yes 1.53
65% implied
No 2.38
42% implied
2:1 8.50
12% implied
2:0 9.50
11% implied
1:1 10.00
10% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
3:1 11.00
9% implied
3:0 12.00
8% implied
2:2 15.00
7% implied
4:1 17.00
6% implied
Dender/Draw 1.12
89% implied
Dender/KRC Genk II 1.17
85% implied
Draw/KRC Genk II 2.62
38% implied
Dender 1.83
55% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.75
36% implied
KRC Genk II 5.50
18% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Dender vs KRC Genk II: preview and prediction

Dender host KRC Genk II in the Belgium Challenger Pro League (Regular Season - 9) on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 16:00 at Stade Van Roy, Denderleeuw. Dender sit 2nd in the table and KRC Genk II 11th.

Dender are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-L). KRC Genk II have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-D-L-D).

In the last 6 meetings, Dender won 3, KRC Genk II won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2.25 goals for Dender and 0.75 for KRC Genk II. It gives Dender the edge (71% home win, 18% draw, 11% away win), 57% for over 2.5 goals and 47% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.38.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Dender vs KRC Genk II?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.38.

Who will win Dender vs KRC Genk II?

Dender are favourites: our model gives Dender 71%, the draw 18% and KRC Genk II 11%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 47% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Dender vs KRC Genk II?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 16:00 at Stade Van Roy, Denderleeuw.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction