Switzerland: Super League

Sat, 24th Oct, 2026 · 17:00 · Regular Season - 11

Servette FC

5th in the table

LLWWW
FULL TIME 2 - 1 Half time 1 - 0

FC Vaduz

10th in the table

WLLWL
12' Houboulang Mendes
15' Thomas Lopes
24' Steve Rouiller
25' Pedrinho
85' Kingstone Mutandwa
Milos Cocic 37'
Julian Stark 50'
Nicolas Hasler 61'
Lutfi Dalipi 77'
Prediction: Over 2.5 Won

Double chance : Servette FC or draw

Stade de Geneve, Geneva Referee Luca Cibelli

Match odds

Bet365
Home 2.10 45% implied
Draw 3.60 26% implied
Away 3.20 29% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 ✓
BTTS yes ✓

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

5Servette FC wins
1Draws
4FC Vaduz wins
2.9Goals per game
60%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
15 May 2021
Super League
FC Vaduz 1 - 3 Servette FC
21 Mar 2021
Super League
Servette FC 1 - 2 FC Vaduz
23 Dec 2020
Super League
Servette FC 1 - 1 FC Vaduz
09 Dec 2020
Super League
FC Vaduz 0 - 2 Servette FC
23 May 2019
Challenge League
FC Vaduz 1 - 5 Servette FC
02 Feb 2019
Challenge League
Servette FC 2 - 0 FC Vaduz
24 Nov 2018
Challenge League
Servette FC 4 - 1 FC Vaduz
12 Aug 2018
Challenge League
FC Vaduz 1 - 0 Servette FC
05 May 2018
Challenge League
Servette FC 0 - 1 FC Vaduz
05 Mar 2018
Challenge League
FC Vaduz 2 - 1 Servette FC

Super League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Lugano 10910 31:7 +24 28 WWWDW
2 BSC Young Boys 10640 33:18 +15 22 WWDDW
3 FC Sion 10613 23:17 +6 19 LDWWW
4 FC Zurich 11524 20:23 -3 17 WWDWD
5 Servette FC 11515 16:14 +2 16 WWLWW
6 FC ST. Gallen 10514 17:19 -2 16 WWLLW
7 FC Basel 1893 10415 17:20 -3 13 LLWLL
8 FC Luzern 11335 18:24 -6 12 LLWLD
9 FC Thun 10316 17:27 -10 10 LWLLL
10 FC Vaduz 11308 22:23 -1 9 LWLLW
11 Grasshoppers 10226 13:26 -13 8 LLLWD
12 Lausanne 10136 7:16 -9 6 LLLLD

Top scorers

Super League
1 S. Essende
BSC Young Boys
11
goals
3
assists
10
apps
2 M. Monsberger
FC Vaduz
6
goals
1
assists
10
apps
3 Winsley Boteli Mokango
FC Sion
6
goals
4
assists
10
apps
4 Ž. Celar
FC Basel 1893
6
goals
1
assists
10
apps
5 C. Fassnacht
BSC Young Boys
5
goals
1
assists
8
apps
6 L. Dalipi
FC Vaduz
4
goals
9
assists
10
apps
7 U. Emmanuel
FC Zurich
4
goals
3
assists
10
apps
8 D. Moncada
FC Lugano
4
goals
1
assists
9
apps
9 Daniel Dos Santos
FC Lugano
4
goals
0
assists
10
apps
10 Juan Cabrera
FC Vaduz
4
goals
0
assists
10
apps

Recent form

5 W1 D4 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Super League
Servette FC 2 - 1 FC Vaduz W
16 Oct 2026
Schweizer Cup
Rotkreuz 0 - 4 Servette FC W
10 Oct 2026
Super League
Servette FC 3 - 0 FC Sion W
02 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Annecy 2 - 1 Servette FC L
19 Sep 2026
Super League
BSC Young Boys 3 - 2 Servette FC L
16 Sep 2026
Super League
FC Thun 2 - 4 Servette FC W
13 Sep 2026
Super League
Lausanne 0 - 1 Servette FC W
06 Sep 2026
Super League
Servette FC 0 - 2 FC ST. Gallen L
03 Sep 2026
Super League
FC Lugano 1 - 0 Servette FC L
29 Aug 2026
Super League
Servette FC 1 - 1 FC Luzern D
3 W1 D6 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Super League
Servette FC 2 - 1 FC Vaduz L
11 Oct 2026
Super League
FC Vaduz 3 - 0 FC Basel 1893 W
20 Sep 2026
Super League
FC Vaduz 1 - 2 FC Thun L
13 Sep 2026
Super League
FC Zurich 2 - 1 FC Vaduz L
05 Sep 2026
Super League
FC Vaduz 3 - 1 Lausanne W
02 Sep 2026
Super League
FC Luzern 2 - 1 FC Vaduz L
30 Aug 2026
Super League
FC Vaduz 5 - 2 Grasshoppers W
23 Aug 2026
Super League
BSC Young Boys 4 - 2 FC Vaduz L
13 Aug 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Vaduz 2 - 2 Inter Turku D
09 Aug 2026
Super League
FC Sion 3 - 2 FC Vaduz L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
54% 22% 24%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
45% 26% 29%

Servette FC · Draw · FC Vaduz

Value spotted: Servette FC win at 2.10 (model 54% vs market 45%)

Most likely scores

1-1
10.3%
2-1
9.8%
1-0
8.6%
2-0
8.1%
3-1
6.2%
1-2
6.2%

Expected goals 1.9 Servette FC · 1.2 FC Vaduz

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals37%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

60%
Form
40%
53%
Attack
47%
50%
Defence
50%
68%
Goal model
32%
71%
Head to head
29%
71%
Goals
29%
62%
Overall
37%

Season numbers

Super League 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
4
4
16-30'
3
0
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
6
3
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
1
2
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
3
4
31-45'
5
2
46-60'
4
1
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
6
Servette FCFC Vaduz
10Played10
4Won3
1Drawn0
5Lost7
1.4Goals scored per game2.1
1.3Goals conceded per game2.1
2Clean sheets1
3Failed to score0
2Longest winning run1
3-0Biggest win5-2
2/3Penalties scored1/1

This match

65%
Ball Possession
66%
27
Total Shots
6
12
Shots on Goal
3
6
Corner Kicks
6
10
Fouls
12

Lineups

Servette FC 4-2-3-1
  1. 1 E. Gertmonas
  2. 17 Houboulang Mendes
  3. 4 S. Rouiller
  4. 15 M. Burch
  5. 18 B. Mazikou
  6. 6 Pedro Naressi
  7. 20 Jarell Njike Simo
  8. 22 M. Lambourde
  9. 36 Thomas Lopes
  10. 21 J. Karlsson
  11. 7 K. Mutandwa
FC Vaduz 4-1-2-1-2
  1. 25 L. Schaffran
  2. 4 N. Hasler
  3. 27 N. Lang
  4. 5 L. Berisha
  5. 7 D. Schwizer
  6. 20 L. Mack
  7. 17 J. Stark
  8. 10 Juan Cabrera
  9. 28 M. Ćoćić
  10. 11 L. Dalipi
  11. 9 M. Monsberger

What comes next

Servette FC
FC ST. Gallen (A)31 Oct
FC Zurich (H)08 Nov
FC Sion (A)21 Nov
Lausanne (H)28 Nov
Neuchatel Xamax FC (A)01 Dec
FC Vaduz
Grasshoppers (A)31 Oct
Schaan II (A)03 Nov
FC Sion (H)07 Nov
Lausanne (A)22 Nov
FC Zurich (H)28 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Servette FC 2.10
48% implied
Draw 3.60
28% implied
FC Vaduz 3.20
31% implied
Servette FC 1.53
65% implied
FC Vaduz 2.38
42% implied
Over 0.5 1.02
98% implied
Under 0.5 19.00
5% implied
Over 1.5 1.12
89% implied
Under 1.5 6.00
17% implied
Over 2.5 1.44
69% implied
Under 2.5 2.70
37% implied
Over 3.5 2.10
48% implied
Under 3.5 1.67
60% implied
Over 4.5 3.50
29% implied
Under 4.5 1.28
78% implied
Servette FC/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Servette FC/FC Vaduz 23.00
4% implied
Draw/FC Vaduz 8.00
13% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00
14% implied
Servette FC/Servette FC 3.20
31% implied
Draw/Servette FC 6.00
17% implied
FC Vaduz/Servette FC 19.00
5% implied
FC Vaduz/Draw 13.00
8% implied
FC Vaduz/FC Vaduz 5.00
20% implied
Yes 1.40
71% implied · Our tip
No 2.75
36% implied
1:1 7.50
13% implied
2:1 9.50
11% implied
2:2 10.00
10% implied
1:2 12.00
8% implied
1:0 13.00
8% implied
2:0 13.00
8% implied
3:1 15.00
7% implied
0:1 17.00
6% implied
Servette FC/Draw 1.33
75% implied
Servette FC/FC Vaduz 1.28
78% implied
Draw/FC Vaduz 1.73
58% implied
Servette FC 2.50
40% implied
Draw 2.50
40% implied
FC Vaduz 3.40
29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Servette FC vs FC Vaduz: preview and prediction

Servette FC host FC Vaduz in the Switzerland Super League (Regular Season - 11) on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 17:00 at Stade de Geneve, Geneva. Servette FC sit 5th in the table and FC Vaduz 10th.

Servette FC are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-W). FC Vaduz are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Servette FC won 5, FC Vaduz won 4 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.9 goals for Servette FC and 1.2 for FC Vaduz. It gives Servette FC the edge (54% home win, 22% draw, 24% away win), 60% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Over 2.5 (+2.5). We also like BTTS (yes).

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Servette FC vs FC Vaduz?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5).

Who will win Servette FC vs FC Vaduz?

Servette FC are favourites: our model gives Servette FC 54%, the draw 22% and FC Vaduz 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Servette FC vs FC Vaduz?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 17:00 at Stade de Geneve, Geneva.

Who is the referee?

Luca Cibelli is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction