France: Ligue 1

Fri, 30th Oct, 2026 · 21:05 · Regular Season - 9

Lille

3rd in the table

WLDLD
KICK OFF 21:05

Lens

7th in the table

WLWLW
Prediction: Over 1.5 (1.22 odds)
82% confidence

Double chance : Lille or draw

Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille Referee Jerome Brisard

Match odds

Bet365
Home 2.75 34% implied
Draw 3.40 28% implied
Away 2.50 38% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 1.5 +1.5 @ 1.22
12 12 @ 1.28

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

5Lille wins
3Draws
2Lens wins
2.4Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
04 Apr 2026
Ligue 1
Lille 3 - 0 Lens
20 Sep 2025
Ligue 1
Lens 3 - 0 Lille
30 Mar 2025
Ligue 1
Lille 1 - 0 Lens
26 Oct 2024
Ligue 1
Lens 0 - 2 Lille
29 Mar 2024
Ligue 1
Lille 2 - 1 Lens
08 Oct 2023
Ligue 1
Lens 1 - 1 Lille
04 Mar 2023
Ligue 1
Lens 1 - 1 Lille
09 Oct 2022
Ligue 1
Lille 1 - 0 Lens
16 Apr 2022
Ligue 1
Lille 1 - 2 Lens
04 Jan 2022
Coupe de France
Lens 2 - 2 Lille

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Paris Saint Germain 8521 16:9 +7 17 WWWWW
2 Rennes 8512 18:14 +4 16 WLWLW
3 Lille 8431 11:6 +5 15 DDWLW
4 Monaco 8431 11:7 +4 15 DLDWD
5 Lyon 8422 13:7 +6 14 LWLWD
6 Paris FC 8422 13:9 +4 14 LWLWD
7 Lens 8413 16:12 +4 13 WWWLD
8 Marseille 8404 18:13 +5 12 WWWLL
9 Lorient 8332 7:6 +1 12 DWWLD
10 Nice 8323 8:10 -2 11 WLWWL
11 Toulouse 8242 12:11 +1 10 DWDWD
12 Auxerre 8314 12:18 -6 10 DWLWW
13 Stade Brestois 29 8233 14:12 +2 9 LDWLL
14 Angers 8224 9:15 -6 8 DLLWD
15 Le Mans 8143 11:16 -5 7 DLLWD
16 Strasbourg 8215 12:18 -6 7 LLLLD
17 Estac Troyes 8125 5:16 -11 5 DLLLL
18 Le Havre 8026 8:15 -7 2 LLLLD

Top scorers

Ligue 1
1 E. Lepaul
Rennes
7
goals
0
assists
7
apps
2 L. Sinayoko
Paris FC
6
goals
4
assists
8
apps
3 C. Archer
Auxerre
5
goals
0
assists
6
apps
4 A. Gouiri
Marseille
5
goals
2
assists
8
apps
5 C. Tengstedt
Toulouse
5
goals
1
assists
6
apps
6 Ferran Torres
Paris Saint Germain
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
7 Paris Josua Brunner
Monaco
4
goals
0
assists
6
apps
8 K. Doumbia
Stade Brestois 29
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
9 L. Mafouta
Le Mans
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
10 F. Thauvin
Lens
4
goals
7
assists
8
apps

Recent form

4 W2 D4 Lin the last 10
25 Oct 2026
Ligue 1
Monaco 1 - 1 Lille D
21 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Lille 2 - 4 Galatasaray L
17 Oct 2026
Ligue 1
Lille 1 - 1 Stade Brestois 29 D
13 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Arsenal 3 - 0 Lille L
10 Oct 2026
Ligue 1
Lille 1 - 0 Le Havre W
02 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Lille 2 - 1 Zulte Waregem W
20 Sep 2026
Ligue 1
Nice 2 - 1 Lille L
13 Sep 2026
Ligue 1
Lille 2 - 0 Estac Troyes W
08 Sep 2026
UEFA Champions League
Lille 2 - 3 Real Betis L
03 Sep 2026
Ligue 1
Toulouse 0 - 1 Lille W
5 W1 D4 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Ligue 1
Lens 2 - 1 Paris FC W
21 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV 3 - 0 Lens L
17 Oct 2026
Ligue 1
Estac Troyes 1 - 3 Lens W
13 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Lens 0 - 2 Sporting CP L
09 Oct 2026
Ligue 1
Lens 2 - 1 Lyon W
02 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Standard Liege 0 - 2 Lens W
18 Sep 2026
Ligue 1
Monaco 2 - 1 Lens L
13 Sep 2026
Ligue 1
Le Mans 2 - 2 Lens D
10 Sep 2026
UEFA Champions League
Slavia Praha 2 - 3 Lens W
05 Sep 2026
Ligue 1
Lens 0 - 1 Lorient L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
46% 24% 30%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
34% 28% 38%

Lille · Draw · Lens

Value spotted: Lille win at 2.75 (model 46% vs market 34%)

Most likely scores

1-1
11.2%
2-1
9.3%
1-0
8.6%
1-2
7.3%
2-0
7.1%
0-1
6.8%

Expected goals 1.65 Lille · 1.3 Lens

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals34%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

44%
Form
56%
38%
Attack
63%
64%
Defence
36%
62%
Goal model
38%
80%
Head to head
20%
67%
Goals
33%
59%
Overall
41%

Season numbers

Ligue 1 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
4
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
4
0
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
2
LilleLens
8Played8
4Won4
3Drawn1
1Lost3
1.4Goals scored per game2
0.8Goals conceded per game1.5
4Clean sheets0
0Failed to score1
2Longest winning run1
2-0Biggest win5-2
1/1Penalties scored3/3

What comes next

Lille
Lens (H)30 Oct
Bodo/Glimt (A)03 Nov
Rennes (A)08 Nov
Lyon (H)21 Nov
Bayern München (H)25 Nov
Lens
Lille (A)30 Oct
Como (H)04 Nov
Marseille (H)08 Nov
Toulouse (H)21 Nov
RB Leipzig (A)24 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Lille
H. Igamane Knee Injury
T. Nianzou Red Card
T. Santos Knee Injury
A. Ueda Foot Injury
Lens
N. Celik Inactive
J. Chavez Coach's decision
O. Edouard Groin Injury
I. Ganiou Knee Injury
M. Nawrocki Knee Injury
A. Sima Muscle Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Lille 2.75
36% implied
Draw 3.40
29% implied
Lens 2.50
40% implied
Lille 1.83
55% implied
Lens 1.83
55% implied
Over 0.5 1.05
95% implied
Under 0.5 11.00
9% implied
Over 1.5 1.28
78% implied
Under 1.5 3.75
27% implied
Over 2.5 1.91
52% implied
Under 2.5 1.91
52% implied
Over 3.5 3.20
31% implied
Under 3.5 1.36
74% implied
Over 4.5 6.00
17% implied
Under 4.5 1.12
89% implied
Lille/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Lille/Lens 26.00
4% implied · Our tip
Draw/Lens 6.00
17% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50
18% implied
Lille/Lille 4.50
22% implied
Draw/Lille 6.50
15% implied
Lens/Lille 26.00
4% implied
Lens/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Lens/Lens 4.00
25% implied
Yes 1.67
60% implied
No 2.10
48% implied
1:1 6.50
15% implied
1:0 9.50
11% implied
0:1 9.50
11% implied
2:1 10.00
10% implied
1:2 10.00
10% implied
0:0 11.00
9% implied
2:0 13.00
8% implied
2:2 13.00
8% implied
Lille/Draw 1.50
67% implied
Lille/Lens 1.30
77% implied · Our tip
Draw/Lens 1.40
71% implied
Lille 3.25
31% implied
Draw 2.20
45% implied
Lens 3.20
31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Lille vs Lens: preview and prediction

Lille host Lens in the France Ligue 1 (Regular Season - 9) on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 21:05 at Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille. Lille sit 3rd in the table and Lens 7th.

Lille have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-D-L-D). Lens are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Lille won 5, Lens won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Lille and 1.3 for Lens. It gives Lille the edge (46% home win, 24% draw, 30% away win), 57% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.22. We also like 12 at odds of 1.28.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Lille vs Lens?

Our top tip is Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.22.

Who will win Lille vs Lens?

Lille are favourites: our model gives Lille 46%, the draw 24% and Lens 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Lille vs Lens?

Kick-off is on Friday, 30th October 2026 at 21:05 at Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille.

Who is the referee?

Jerome Brisard is in charge of this game.

More Ligue 1 predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction