Italy: Serie A

Sun, 1st Nov, 2026 · 12:30 · Regular Season - 10

Como

4th in the table

LWWWW
KICK OFF 12:30

Venezia

20th in the table

LLWLL
Prediction: Home (1.34 odds)
75% confidence

Double chance : Como or draw

Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como Referee Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.30 73% implied
Draw 5.75 17% implied
Away 9.50 10% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1 @ 1.34

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

6games

2Como wins
2Draws
2Venezia wins
3Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
08 Mar 2025
Serie A
Como 1 - 1 Venezia
08 Dec 2024
Serie A
Venezia 2 - 2 Como
03 Mar 2024
Serie B
Como 2 - 1 Venezia
20 Aug 2023
Serie B
Venezia 3 - 0 Como
01 Apr 2023
Serie B
Venezia 3 - 2 como
06 Nov 2022
Serie B
como 1 - 0 Venezia

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 9810 25:10 +15 25 WWWWD
2 Lazio 9810 22:7 +15 25 WWWWW
3 AS Roma 10730 28:10 +18 24 WWDWD
4 Como 9621 17:8 +9 20 WWWDL
5 AC Milan 9531 18:11 +7 18 LWWDW
6 Frosinone 9522 22:14 +8 17 WDWLW
7 Napoli 9423 17:11 +6 14 WDLWD
8 Bologna 10424 14:13 +1 14 WWWLW
9 Juventus 9423 11:10 +1 14 LWLDW
10 Torino 9414 14:14 0 13 LWWWD
11 Cagliari 9414 8:13 -5 13 LLLDW
12 Atalanta 9324 16:17 -1 11 DDLWL
13 Genoa 9315 8:13 -5 10 WWLWL
14 Lecce 9306 10:19 -9 9 LLWLL
15 Sassuolo 9225 14:22 -8 8 LLLDL
16 Monza 10217 17:24 -7 7 LLLWL
17 Fiorentina 9126 11:21 -10 5 DLLLD
18 Parma 9126 5:15 -10 5 DLLLW
19 Udinese 10127 11:23 -12 5 LDLLL
20 Venezia 9108 6:19 -13 3 LLWLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 A. Raimondo
Frosinone
8
goals
0
assists
9
apps
2 Gustavo Varela
Monza
8
goals
1
assists
8
apps
3 D. Malen
AS Roma
7
goals
1
assists
8
apps
4 N. Krstović
Atalanta
6
goals
2
assists
9
apps
5 M. Thuram
Inter
5
goals
2
assists
8
apps
6 T. Douvikas
Como
5
goals
0
assists
9
apps
7 D. Maldini
Cagliari
5
goals
0
assists
9
apps
8 A. Rabiot
AC Milan
4
goals
3
assists
7
apps
9 T. Noslin
Lazio
4
goals
2
assists
8
apps
10 C. Adams
Torino
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps

Recent form

7 W1 D2 Lin the last 10
27 Oct 2026
Serie A
Torino 1 - 3 Como W
24 Oct 2026
Serie A
Como 2 - 0 Sassuolo W
21 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Como 4 - 1 Manchester United W
18 Oct 2026
Serie A
Fiorentina 1 - 3 Como W
14 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Feyenoord 3 - 2 Como L
11 Oct 2026
Serie A
Como 0 - 0 AS Roma D
20 Sep 2026
Serie A
Frosinone 2 - 0 Como L
14 Sep 2026
Serie A
Como 2 - 1 Parma W
10 Sep 2026
UEFA Champions League
Como 4 - 1 RB Leipzig W
04 Sep 2026
Serie A
Genoa 1 - 4 Como W
1 W0 D9 Lin the last 10
28 Oct 2026
Serie A
Venezia 0 - 2 Inter L
25 Oct 2026
Serie A
Genoa 1 - 0 Venezia L
17 Oct 2026
Serie A
Venezia 1 - 0 Napoli W
12 Oct 2026
Serie A
Atalanta 3 - 1 Venezia L
19 Sep 2026
Serie A
Venezia 0 - 2 Lazio L
11 Sep 2026
Serie A
Venezia 2 - 4 Fiorentina L
06 Sep 2026
Serie A
Frosinone 3 - 2 Venezia L
02 Sep 2026
Coppa Italia
Udinese 2 - 1 Venezia L
28 Aug 2026
Serie A
AC Milan 2 - 0 Venezia L
23 Aug 2026
Serie A
Venezia 0 - 2 Lecce L

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
68% 22% 11%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
73% 17% 10%

Como · Draw · Venezia

Most likely scores

1-0
17.2%
2-0
15.4%
0-0
9.5%
1-1
9.4%
3-0
9.3%
2-1
8.5%

Expected goals 1.8 Como · 0.55 Venezia

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals68%
Over 2.5 goals42%
Over 3.5 goals21%
Both teams score35%

Team comparison

77%
Form
23%
80%
Attack
20%
67%
Defence
33%
92%
Goal model
8%
38%
Head to head
62%
41%
Goals
59%
65%
Overall
34%

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
4
16-30'
1
4
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
5
2
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
3
ComoVenezia
9Played9
6Won1
2Drawn0
1Lost8
1.9Goals scored per game0.7
0.9Goals conceded per game2.1
2Clean sheets1
2Failed to score5
3Longest winning run1
2-0Biggest win1-0
0/0Penalties scored0/1

What comes next

Como
Venezia (H)01 Nov
Lens (A)04 Nov
Inter (A)08 Nov
Cagliari (H)21 Nov
AEK Athens FC (H)24 Nov
Venezia
Como (A)01 Nov
Udinese (H)06 Nov
Juventus (A)23 Nov
Bologna (H)29 Nov
Sassuolo (H)06 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Como
A. Diao Thigh Injury
M. Kean Leg Injury
J. Rodriguez Injury
T. Chalobah Injury
M. Liberali Calf Injury
Venezia
A. Adorante Hernia
B. Franjic Shoulder Injury
M. Sverko Hip Injury
T. Correia Thigh Injury
T. J. Helgason Injury
P. Mazzocchi Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Como 1.30
77% implied · Our tip
Draw 5.75
17% implied
Venezia 9.50
11% implied
Como 1.10
91% implied · Our tip
Venezia 7.00
14% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 21.00
5% implied
Over 1.5 1.11
90% implied
Under 1.5 6.50
15% implied
Over 2.5 1.40
71% implied
Under 2.5 3.00
33% implied
Over 3.5 2.00
50% implied
Under 3.5 1.80
56% implied
Over 4.5 3.20
31% implied
Under 4.5 1.36
74% implied
Como/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Como/Venezia 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Venezia 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Draw 9.50
11% implied
Como/Como 1.80
56% implied
Draw/Como 4.33
23% implied
Venezia/Como 17.00
6% implied
Venezia/Draw 21.00
5% implied
Venezia/Venezia 17.00
6% implied
Yes 1.70
59% implied
No 2.05
49% implied
2:0 8.00
13% implied
3:0 9.00
11% implied
2:1 9.50
11% implied
3:1 10.00
10% implied
1:0 11.00
9% implied
1:1 11.00
9% implied
4:0 13.00
8% implied
4:1 15.00
7% implied
Como/Draw 1.07
93% implied
Como/Venezia 1.14
88% implied
Draw/Venezia 3.40
29% implied
Como 1.67
60% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.88
35% implied
Venezia 7.50
13% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Como vs Venezia: preview and prediction

Como host Venezia in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 12:30 at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como. Como sit 4th in the table and Venezia 20th.

Como are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W). Venezia are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Como won 2, Venezia won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.8 goals for Como and 0.55 for Venezia. It gives Como the edge (68% home win, 22% draw, 11% away win), 42% for over 2.5 goals and 35% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1) at odds of 1.34.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Como vs Venezia?

Our top tip is Home (1) at odds of 1.34.

Who will win Como vs Venezia?

Como are favourites: our model gives Como 68%, the draw 22% and Venezia 11%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 35% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 42% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Como vs Venezia?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 12:30 at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como.

Who is the referee?

Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi is in charge of this game.

More Serie A predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction