Italy: Serie A

Sat, 31st Oct, 2026 · 20:45 · Regular Season - 10

AC Milan

5th in the table

WWLWL
FULL TIME 3 - 1 Half time 3 - 1

Inter

1st in the table

LWWWW
4' Christian Pulisic
10' Adrien Rabiot
43' Diego Moreira
49' Koni De Winter
52' Diego Moreira
Alessandro Bastoni 22'
Carlos Augusto 90'
Prediction: BTTS (1.62 odds) Won
62% confidence

Double chance : AC Milan or draw

San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza, Milan Referee Marco Guida

Match odds

Bet365
Home 3.70 26% implied
Draw 3.50 27% implied
Away 2.00 47% implied

All our tips for this match

BTTS yes ✓ @ 1.62
Over 1.5 +1.5 ✓ @ 1.21

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

5AC Milan wins
3Draws
2Inter wins
2.8Goals per game
70%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
05 Aug 2026
Friendlies Clubs
AC Milan 1 - 1 Inter
08 Mar 2026
Serie A
AC Milan 1 - 0 Inter
23 Nov 2025
Serie A
Inter 0 - 1 AC Milan
23 Apr 2025
Coppa Italia
Inter 0 - 3 AC Milan
02 Apr 2025
Coppa Italia
AC Milan 1 - 1 Inter
02 Feb 2025
Serie A
AC Milan 1 - 1 Inter
06 Jan 2025
Super Cup
Inter 2 - 3 AC Milan
22 Sep 2024
Serie A
Inter 1 - 2 AC Milan
22 Apr 2024
Serie A
AC Milan 1 - 2 Inter
16 Sep 2023
Serie A
Inter 5 - 1 AC Milan

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 9810 25:10 +15 25 WWWWD
2 Lazio 9810 22:7 +15 25 WWWWW
3 AS Roma 10730 28:10 +18 24 WWDWD
4 Como 9621 17:8 +9 20 WWWDL
5 AC Milan 9531 18:11 +7 18 LWWDW
6 Frosinone 9522 22:14 +8 17 WDWLW
7 Napoli 9423 17:11 +6 14 WDLWD
8 Bologna 10424 14:13 +1 14 WWWLW
9 Juventus 9423 11:10 +1 14 LWLDW
10 Torino 9414 14:14 0 13 LWWWD
11 Cagliari 9414 8:13 -5 13 LLLDW
12 Atalanta 9324 16:17 -1 11 DDLWL
13 Genoa 9315 8:13 -5 10 WWLWL
14 Lecce 9306 10:19 -9 9 LLWLL
15 Sassuolo 9225 14:22 -8 8 LLLDL
16 Monza 10217 17:24 -7 7 LLLWL
17 Fiorentina 9126 11:21 -10 5 DLLLD
18 Parma 9126 5:15 -10 5 DLLLW
19 Udinese 10127 11:23 -12 5 LDLLL
20 Venezia 9108 6:19 -13 3 LLWLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 A. Raimondo
Frosinone
8
goals
0
assists
9
apps
2 Gustavo Varela
Monza
8
goals
1
assists
8
apps
3 D. Malen
AS Roma
7
goals
1
assists
8
apps
4 N. Krstović
Atalanta
6
goals
2
assists
9
apps
5 M. Thuram
Inter
5
goals
2
assists
8
apps
6 T. Douvikas
Como
5
goals
0
assists
9
apps
7 D. Maldini
Cagliari
5
goals
0
assists
9
apps
8 A. Rabiot
AC Milan
4
goals
3
assists
7
apps
9 T. Noslin
Lazio
4
goals
2
assists
8
apps
10 C. Adams
Torino
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps

Recent form

4 W2 D3 Lin the last 9
28 Oct 2026
Serie A
AC Milan 2 - 4 Bologna L
25 Oct 2026
Serie A
Udinese 0 - 2 AC Milan W
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa League
Bournemouth 3 - 0 AC Milan L
18 Oct 2026
Serie A
AC Milan 3 - 2 Atalanta W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa League
Red Bull Salzburg 0 - 4 AC Milan W
11 Oct 2026
Serie A
Sassuolo 1 - 1 AC Milan D
20 Sep 2026
Serie A
AC Milan 3 - 0 Lecce W
16 Sep 2026
UEFA Europa League
AC Milan 0 - 2 Benfica L
12 Sep 2026
Serie A
Lazio 2 - 2 AC Milan D
7 W1 D1 Lin the last 9
28 Oct 2026
Serie A
Venezia 0 - 2 Inter W
25 Oct 2026
Serie A
Inter 2 - 1 Fiorentina W
21 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Inter 1 - 0 Shakhtar Donetsk W
17 Oct 2026
Serie A
Bologna 1 - 3 Inter W
13 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Inter 3 - 4 Club Brugge KV L
10 Oct 2026
Serie A
Inter 3 - 0 Parma W
03 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Inter 2 - 0 Lumezzane W
19 Sep 2026
Serie A
AS Roma 2 - 2 Inter D
14 Sep 2026
Serie A
Inter 5 - 3 Udinese W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
37% 23% 41%
Book lines
35% 35% 30%
Bookmaker
26% 27% 47%

AC Milan · Draw · Inter

Value spotted: AC Milan win at 3.70 (model 37% vs market 26%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.6%
1-2
8.4%
2-1
8%
2-2
7%
0-1
5.8%
1-0
5.5%

Expected goals 1.65 AC Milan · 1.75 Inter

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

43%
Form
57%
48%
Attack
52%
36%
Defence
64%
37%
Goal model
63%
85%
Head to head
15%
78%
Goals
22%
54%
Overall
45%

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
5
10
61-75'
3
0
76-90'
7
2
0-15'
3
0
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
1
5
76-90'
3
AC MilanInter
9Played9
5Won8
3Drawn1
1Lost0
2Goals scored per game2.8
1.2Goals conceded per game1.1
3Clean sheets3
0Failed to score0
2Longest winning run4
3-0Biggest win4-1
1/2Penalties scored2/2

This match

43%
Ball Possession
57%
7
Total Shots
19
4
Shots on Goal
8
3
Corner Kicks
11
8
Fouls
14

Lineups

AC Milan 3-4-2-1
  1. 16 M. Maignan
  2. 34 Mario Gila
  3. 5 K. De Winter
  4. 31 S. Pavlović
  5. 22 Diego Moreira
  6. 14 L. Modrić
  7. 80 Y. Musah
  8. 13 S. Bocoum
  9. 12 A. Rabiot
  10. 11 C. Pulišić
  11. 9 Gonçalo Ramos
Inter 3-4-2-1
  1. 1 Josep Martínez
  2. 31 Y. Bisseck
  3. 25 M. Akanji
  4. 95 A. Bastoni
  5. 99 D. Spence
  6. 23 N. Barella
  7. 20 H. Çalhanoğlu
  8. 30 Carlos Augusto
  9. 17 A. Diouf
  10. 8 P. Sučić
  11. 9 M. Thuram

What comes next

AC Milan
Ferencvarosi TC (H)05 Nov
Genoa (A)08 Nov
Frosinone (H)22 Nov
Olympiakos Piraeus (A)26 Nov
Cagliari (A)29 Nov
Inter
Feyenoord (A)03 Nov
Como (H)08 Nov
Atalanta (A)22 Nov
VfB Stuttgart (H)25 Nov
Genoa (H)29 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

AC Milan
S. Chukwueze Hip Injury
M. Gabbia Thigh Injury
R. Loftus-Cheek Thigh Injury
A. Saelemaekers Ankle Injury
F. Tomori Muscle Injury
Inter
C. Jones Thigh Injury
Luis Henrique Thigh Injury
L. Martinez Thigh Injury
B. Pavard Thigh Injury
J. Stones Muscle Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
AC Milan 3.70
27% implied
Draw 3.50
29% implied
Inter 2.00
50% implied
AC Milan 2.50
40% implied
Inter 1.50
67% implied
Over 0.5 1.04
96% implied
Under 0.5 13.00
8% implied
Over 1.5 1.22
82% implied
Under 1.5 4.33
23% implied
Over 2.5 1.73
58% implied
Under 2.5 2.10
48% implied
Over 3.5 2.75
36% implied
Under 3.5 1.44
69% implied
Over 4.5 5.00
20% implied
Under 4.5 1.17
85% implied
AC Milan/Draw 15.00
7% implied
AC Milan/Inter 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Inter 5.50
18% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00
17% implied
AC Milan/AC Milan 5.50
18% implied
Draw/AC Milan 7.50
13% implied
Inter/AC Milan 29.00
3% implied
Inter/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Inter/Inter 3.25
31% implied
Yes 1.62
62% implied · Our tip
No 2.20
45% implied
1:1 6.50
15% implied
1:2 9.00
11% implied
0:1 9.50
11% implied
0:2 11.00
9% implied
2:1 12.00
8% implied
2:2 12.00
8% implied
1:0 13.00
8% implied
0:0 13.00
8% implied
AC Milan/Draw 1.80
56% implied
AC Milan/Inter 1.28
78% implied
Draw/Inter 1.30
77% implied
AC Milan 3.75
27% implied
Draw 2.30
43% implied
Inter 2.62
38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

AC Milan vs Inter: preview and prediction

AC Milan host Inter in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 10) on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 20:45 at San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza, Milan. AC Milan sit 5th in the table and Inter 1st.

AC Milan are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-L). Inter are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, AC Milan won 5, Inter won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 70% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for AC Milan and 1.75 for Inter. It gives Inter the edge (37% home win, 23% draw, 41% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was BTTS (yes) at odds of 1.62. We also like Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.21.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for AC Milan vs Inter?

Our top tip is BTTS (yes) at odds of 1.62.

Who will win AC Milan vs Inter?

Inter are favourites: our model gives AC Milan 37%, the draw 23% and Inter 41%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 70% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is AC Milan vs Inter?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 20:45 at San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza, Milan.

Who is the referee?

Marco Guida is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction