Italy: Serie A

Tue, 27th Oct, 2026 · 20:45 · Regular Season - 9

Torino

8th in the table

LDWWW
FULL TIME 1 - 3 Half time 1 - 0

Como

5th in the table

DLWWW
24' Che Adams
72' Rafik Belghali
Jacobo Ramón 81'
Nico Paz 87'
Martin Baturina 90+2'
Prediction: Aweh (1.36 odds) Won
74% confidence

Double chance : draw or Como

Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin Referee Guiseppe Collu

Match odds

Bet365
Home 4.75 20% implied
Draw 3.80 25% implied
Away 1.73 55% implied

All our tips for this match

Aweh aweh ✓ @ 1.36
X2 x2 ✓ @ 1.22
Away 2 ✓ @ 1.70
Over 1.5 +1.5 ✓ @ 1.22
Over 0.5 +0.5 ✓ @ 1.30

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

4games

1Torino wins
0Draws
3Como wins
3.5Goals per game
25%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
24 Jan 2026
Serie A
Como 6 - 0 Torino
24 Nov 2025
Serie A
Torino 1 - 5 Como
13 Apr 2025
Serie A
Como 1 - 0 Torino
25 Oct 2024
Serie A
Torino 1 - 0 Como

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 8710 23:10 +13 22 WWWDW
2 Lazio 8710 16:5 +11 22 WWWWD
3 AS Roma 8530 19:6 +13 18 DWDDW
4 AC Milan 8530 16:7 +9 18 WWDWD
5 Como 8521 14:7 +7 17 WWDLW
6 Frosinone 8422 17:13 +4 14 DWLWD
7 Juventus 8422 11:8 +3 14 WLDWL
8 Torino 8413 13:11 +2 13 WWWDL
9 Cagliari 8413 6:9 -3 13 LLDWW
10 Napoli 8323 13:10 +3 11 DLWDW
11 Atalanta 8314 14:15 -1 10 DLWLL
12 Lecce 8305 9:14 -5 9 LWLLW
13 Bologna 8224 8:10 -2 8 WLWDL
14 Sassuolo 8224 12:16 -4 8 LLDLW
15 Monza 8215 15:18 -3 7 LWLWL
16 Genoa 8215 6:13 -7 7 WLWLD
17 Udinese 8116 9:18 -9 4 LLLLL
18 Fiorentina 8116 9:19 -10 4 LLLDW
19 Parma 8116 5:15 -10 4 LLLWL
20 Venezia 8107 6:17 -11 3 LWLLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 A. Raimondo
Frosinone
7
goals
0
assists
8
apps
2 Gustavo Varela
Monza
7
goals
1
assists
7
apps
3 N. Krstović
Atalanta
6
goals
2
assists
8
apps
4 D. Malen
AS Roma
6
goals
1
assists
7
apps
5 M. Thuram
Inter
5
goals
2
assists
7
apps
6 T. Douvikas
Como
5
goals
0
assists
8
apps
7 A. Rabiot
AC Milan
4
goals
3
assists
7
apps
8 Lautaro Martínez
Inter
4
goals
0
assists
5
apps
9 D. Maldini
Cagliari
4
goals
0
assists
8
apps
10 M. Soulé
AS Roma
3
goals
1
assists
8
apps

Recent form

5 W1 D4 Lin the last 10
23 Oct 2026
Serie A
Torino 3 - 2 Monza W
19 Oct 2026
Serie A
Parma 0 - 3 Torino W
12 Oct 2026
Serie A
Torino 2 - 1 Udinese W
19 Sep 2026
Serie A
Bologna 1 - 1 Torino D
14 Sep 2026
Serie A
Torino 0 - 2 AS Roma L
05 Sep 2026
Serie A
Fiorentina 1 - 2 Torino W
01 Sep 2026
Coppa Italia
Torino 0 - 1 Monza L
29 Aug 2026
Serie A
Sassuolo 2 - 1 Torino L
23 Aug 2026
Serie A
Torino 1 - 2 AC Milan L
15 Aug 2026
Coppa Italia
Torino 1 - 0 Carrarese W
7 W1 D2 Lin the last 10
24 Oct 2026
Serie A
Como 2 - 0 Sassuolo W
21 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Como 4 - 1 Manchester United W
18 Oct 2026
Serie A
Fiorentina 1 - 3 Como W
14 Oct 2026
UEFA Champions League
Feyenoord 3 - 2 Como L
11 Oct 2026
Serie A
Como 0 - 0 AS Roma D
20 Sep 2026
Serie A
Frosinone 2 - 0 Como L
14 Sep 2026
Serie A
Como 2 - 1 Parma W
10 Sep 2026
UEFA Champions League
Como 4 - 1 RB Leipzig W
04 Sep 2026
Serie A
Genoa 1 - 4 Como W
30 Aug 2026
Serie A
Napoli 1 - 2 Como W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
27% 22% 50%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
20% 25% 55%

Torino · Draw · Como

Value spotted: Torino win at 4.75 (model 27% vs market 20%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.9%
1-2
9.4%
0-1
7.4%
0-2
7%
2-1
6.7%
2-2
6.4%

Expected goals 1.35 Torino · 1.9 Como

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score63%

Team comparison

50%
Form
50%
56%
Attack
44%
40%
Defence
60%
32%
Goal model
68%
25%
Head to head
75%
14%
Goals
86%
36%
Overall
63%

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
4
0
46-60'
4
5
61-75'
0
4
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
1
TorinoComo
8Played8
4Won5
1Drawn2
3Lost1
1.6Goals scored per game1.8
1.4Goals conceded per game0.9
1Clean sheets2
1Failed to score2
1Longest winning run3
3-2Biggest win2-0
0/0Penalties scored0/0

This match

28%
Ball Possession
72%
11
Total Shots
18
5
Shots on Goal
5
5
Corner Kicks
6
10
Fouls
3

Lineups

Torino 3-5-2
  1. 20 Lucas Perri
  2. 23 Saúl Coco
  3. 44 A. Ismajli
  4. 15 P. Comuzzo
  5. 45 R. Belghali
  6. 10 N. Vlašić
  7. 21 Daniel Bragança
  8. 28 K. Fitz-Jim
  9. 77 A. Cacciamani
  10. 18 G. Simeone
  11. 19 C. Adams
Como 4-2-3-1
  1. 97 Robert Sánchez
  2. 27 Yan Couto
  3. 4 Jacobo Ramón Naveros
  4. 2 M. Kempf
  5. 3 Álex Valle
  6. 5 M. Perrone
  7. 6 Luis Milla
  8. 7 L. da Cunha
  9. 10 N. Paz
  10. 8 M. Caqueret
  11. 9 T. Douvikas

What comes next

Torino
Como (H)27 Oct
Frosinone (A)01 Nov
Lecce (H)07 Nov
Napoli (A)21 Nov
Lazio (H)29 Nov
Como
Torino (A)27 Oct
Venezia (H)01 Nov
Lens (A)04 Nov
Inter (A)08 Nov
Cagliari (H)21 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Torino
F. Israel Shoulder Injury
R. Mandragora Muscle Injury
R. Rodriguez Thigh Injury
N. Fortini Thigh Injury
E. Ilkhan Muscle Injury
Como
T. Chalobah Injury
A. Diao Thigh Injury
M. Kean Leg Injury
M. Liberali Leg Injury
J. Rodriguez Injury

Betting markets

Bet365
Torino 4.75
21% implied
Draw 3.80
26% implied
Como 1.73
58% implied · Our tip
Torino 3.40
29% implied
Como 1.30
77% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.04
96% implied
Under 0.5 13.00
8% implied
Over 1.5 1.20
83% implied
Under 1.5 4.50
22% implied
Over 2.5 1.67
60% implied
Under 2.5 2.20
45% implied
Over 3.5 2.50
40% implied
Under 3.5 1.53
65% implied
Over 4.5 4.50
22% implied
Under 4.5 1.20
83% implied
Torino/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Torino/Como 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Como 4.75
21% implied · Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.50
15% implied
Torino/Torino 7.50
13% implied
Draw/Torino 10.00
10% implied
Como/Torino 34.00
3% implied
Como/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Como/Como 2.62
38% implied
Yes 1.62
62% implied
No 2.20
45% implied
1:1 7.00
14% implied
1:2 8.50
12% implied
0:1 9.50
11% implied
0:2 10.00
10% implied
2:2 12.00
8% implied
1:3 13.00
8% implied
2:1 15.00
7% implied
0:0 15.00
7% implied
Torino/Draw 2.00
50% implied
Torino/Como 1.28
78% implied
Draw/Como 1.18
85% implied · Our tip
Torino 4.50
22% implied
Draw 2.38
42% implied
Como 2.25
44% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Torino vs Como: preview and prediction

Torino host Como in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 9) on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 20:45 at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin. Torino sit 8th in the table and Como 5th.

Torino are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-W-W). Como are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-W-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Torino won 1, Como won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 25% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.35 goals for Torino and 1.9 for Como. It gives Como the edge (27% home win, 22% draw, 50% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Aweh at odds of 1.36. We also like X2 at odds of 1.22, Away (2) at odds of 1.70, Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.22.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Torino vs Como?

Our top tip is Aweh at odds of 1.36.

Who will win Torino vs Como?

Como are favourites: our model gives Torino 27%, the draw 22% and Como 50%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 63% chance in our model, and it happened in 25% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Torino vs Como?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 20:45 at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin.

Who is the referee?

Guiseppe Collu is in charge of this game.

More Serie A predictions

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction