Italy: Serie A

Sat, 24th Oct, 2026 · 19:45 · Regular Season - 8

Lazio

2nd in the table

WWDWW
LIVE 43' 0 - 0 Half time 0 - 0

Parma

19th in the table

DLWLL
30' Oliver Provstgaard
Vincent Sierro 38'
Prediction: Home

Winner : Lazio

Stadio Olimpico, Rome Referee Alberto Ruben Arena

Match odds

Bet365
Home 1.48 64% implied
Draw 4.33 22% implied
Away 7.00 14% implied

All our tips for this match

Home 1
Over 1.5 +1.5

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

7Lazio wins
2Draws
1Parma wins
2.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
04 Apr 2026
Serie A
Lazio 1 - 1 Parma
13 Dec 2025
Serie A
Parma 0 - 1 Lazio
28 Apr 2025
Serie A
Lazio 2 - 2 Parma
01 Dec 2024
Serie A
Parma 3 - 1 Lazio
12 May 2021
Serie A
Lazio 1 - 0 Parma
21 Jan 2021
Coppa Italia
Lazio 2 - 1 Parma
10 Jan 2021
Serie A
Parma 0 - 2 Lazio
09 Feb 2020
Serie A
Parma 0 - 1 Lazio
22 Sep 2019
Serie A
Lazio 2 - 0 Parma
17 Mar 2019
Serie A
Lazio 4 - 1 Parma

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 7610 21:9 +12 19 WWDWW
2 Lazio 7610 14:4 +10 19 WWWDW
3 AS Roma 7520 16:3 +13 17 WDDWW
4 Como 8521 14:7 +7 17 WWDLW
5 AC Milan 7430 14:7 +7 15 WDWDD
6 Frosinone 7412 13:9 +4 13 WLWDW
7 Torino 8413 13:11 +2 13 WWWDL
8 Cagliari 8413 6:9 -3 13 LLDWW
9 Juventus 7322 9:8 +1 11 LDWLD
10 Napoli 7313 10:7 +3 10 LWDWL
11 Atalanta 7304 10:11 -1 9 LWLLL
12 Lecce 7304 9:12 -3 9 WLLWL
13 Bologna 8224 8:10 -2 8 WLWDL
14 Sassuolo 8224 12:16 -4 8 LLDLW
15 Monza 8215 15:18 -3 7 LWLWL
16 Udinese 7115 9:16 -7 4 LLLLL
17 Genoa 7115 5:13 -8 4 LWLDL
18 Fiorentina 7115 8:17 -9 4 LLDWL
19 Parma 7115 4:13 -9 4 LLWLD
20 Venezia 7106 6:16 -10 3 WLLLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 A. Raimondo
Frosinone
7
goals
0
assists
7
apps
2 Gustavo Varela
Monza
7
goals
1
assists
7
apps
3 D. Malen
AS Roma
6
goals
0
assists
6
apps
4 A. Rabiot
AC Milan
4
goals
3
assists
7
apps
5 M. Thuram
Inter
4
goals
2
assists
6
apps
6 N. Krstović
Atalanta
4
goals
1
assists
7
apps
7 Lautaro Martínez
Inter
4
goals
0
assists
5
apps
8 D. Maldini
Cagliari
4
goals
0
assists
7
apps
9 G. Kvernadze
Frosinone
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps
10 J. Ekkelenkamp
Udinese
3
goals
1
assists
7
apps

Recent form

7 W2 D0 Lin the last 9
18 Oct 2026
Serie A
Juventus 0 - 3 Lazio W
11 Oct 2026
Serie A
Lazio 3 - 1 Monza W
03 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Lazio 3 - 3 Juve Stabia D
27 Sep 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Lazio 2 - 0 Arezzo W
19 Sep 2026
Serie A
Venezia 0 - 2 Lazio W
12 Sep 2026
Serie A
Lazio 2 - 2 AC Milan D
07 Sep 2026
Serie A
Udinese 1 - 2 Lazio W
30 Aug 2026
Serie A
Lazio 1 - 0 Genoa W
24 Aug 2026
Serie A
Bologna 0 - 1 Lazio W
2 W1 D6 Lin the last 9
19 Oct 2026
Serie A
Parma 0 - 3 Torino L
10 Oct 2026
Serie A
Inter 3 - 0 Parma L
20 Sep 2026
Serie A
Parma 2 - 1 Genoa W
14 Sep 2026
Serie A
Como 2 - 1 Parma L
06 Sep 2026
Serie A
Parma 1 - 1 Monza D
01 Sep 2026
Coppa Italia
Parma 0 - 2 Cremonese L
29 Aug 2026
Serie A
Juventus 2 - 0 Parma L
22 Aug 2026
Serie A
Parma 0 - 1 Cagliari L
14 Aug 2026
Coppa Italia
Parma 2 - 0 Catania W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
72% 18% 10%
Book lines
45% 45% 10%
Bookmaker
64% 22% 14%

Lazio · Draw · Parma

Value spotted: Lazio win at 1.48 (model 72% vs market 64%)

Most likely scores

2-0
14.1%
1-0
13.1%
3-0
10.1%
2-1
9.1%
1-1
8.5%
3-1
6.5%

Expected goals 2.15 Lazio · 0.65 Parma

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score42%

Team comparison

76%
Form
24%
75%
Attack
25%
71%
Defence
29%
93%
Goal model
7%
62%
Head to head
38%
50%
Goals
50%
71%
Overall
28%

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
3
0
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
3
0
76-90'
3
LazioParma
7Played7
6Won1
1Drawn1
0Lost5
2Goals scored per game0.6
0.6Goals conceded per game1.9
4Clean sheets0
0Failed to score4
3Longest winning run1
3-1Biggest win2-1
1/1Penalties scored0/0

This match

70%
Ball Possession
30%
8
Total Shots
6
1
Shots on Goal
3
4
Corner Kicks
2
2
Fouls
5

Lineups

Lazio 4-3-3
  1. 35 C. Mandas
  2. 15 R. Floriani Mussolini
  3. 37 J. Šutalo
  4. 25 O. Provstgaard
  5. 17 Nuno Tavares
  6. 16 D. Frattesi
  7. 21 R. Belahyane
  8. 24 K. Taylor
  9. 11 G. Isaksen
  10. 14 T. Noslin
  11. 10 M. Zaccagni
Parma 5-3-2
  1. 40 E. Corvi
  2. 15 E. Del Prato
  3. 34 Diego Carlos
  4. 37 M. Troilo
  5. 72 D. Drobnic
  6. 14 E. Valeri
  7. 16 M. Keita
  8. 4 V. Sierro
  9. 32 C. Ordoñez
  10. 19 E. Touré
  11. 9 D. Romero

What comes next

Lazio
Sassuolo (A)27 Oct
Cagliari (H)01 Nov
Napoli (A)08 Nov
Lecce (H)21 Nov
Torino (A)29 Nov
Parma
Udinese (H)28 Oct
Atalanta (A)02 Nov
Bologna (H)07 Nov
AS Roma (H)21 Nov
Frosinone (A)29 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Missing players

Lazio
A. Furlanetto Knee Injury
A. Gudmundsson Shoulder Injury
A. Marusic Muscle Injury
N. Rovella Calf Injury
Parma
P. Almqvist Calf Injury
N. Elphege Illness
H. Nicolussi Caviglia Thigh Injury
L. Valenti Coach's decision

Betting markets

Bet365
Lazio 1.48
68% implied · Our tip
Draw 4.33
23% implied
Parma 7.00
14% implied
Lazio 1.14
88% implied · Our tip
Parma 5.50
18% implied
Over 0.5 1.05
95% implied
Under 0.5 11.00
9% implied
Over 1.5 1.28
78% implied
Under 1.5 3.75
27% implied
Over 2.5 1.91
52% implied
Under 2.5 1.91
52% implied
Over 3.5 3.40
29% implied
Under 3.5 1.33
75% implied
Over 4.5 6.00
17% implied
Under 4.5 1.12
89% implied
Lazio/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Lazio/Parma 41.00
2% implied
Draw/Parma 13.00
8% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00
17% implied
Lazio/Lazio 2.20
45% implied
Draw/Lazio 4.00
25% implied
Parma/Lazio 23.00
4% implied
Parma/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Parma/Parma 12.00
8% implied
Yes 2.00
50% implied
No 1.75
57% implied
1:0 6.50
15% implied
2:0 6.50
15% implied
1:1 8.00
13% implied
2:1 8.50
12% implied
3:0 10.00
10% implied
0:0 11.00
9% implied
3:1 13.00
8% implied
0:1 15.00
7% implied
Lazio/Draw 1.10
91% implied
Lazio/Parma 1.20
83% implied
Draw/Parma 2.62
38% implied
Lazio 2.00
50% implied · Our tip
Draw 2.30
43% implied
Parma 7.00
14% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Lazio vs Parma: preview and prediction

Lazio host Parma in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 8) on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 19:45 at Stadio Olimpico, Rome. Lazio sit 2nd in the table and Parma 19th.

Lazio are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-D-W-W). Parma are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-W-L-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Lazio won 7, Parma won 1 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 2.15 goals for Lazio and 0.65 for Parma. It gives Lazio the edge (72% home win, 18% draw, 10% away win), 53% for over 2.5 goals and 42% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Verdict: our pick is Home (1). We also like Over 1.5 (+1.5).

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Lazio vs Parma?

Our top tip is Home (1).

Who will win Lazio vs Parma?

Lazio are favourites: our model gives Lazio 72%, the draw 18% and Parma 10%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 42% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Lazio vs Parma?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 24th October 2026 at 19:45 at Stadio Olimpico, Rome.

Who is the referee?

Alberto Ruben Arena is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction