Croatia: HNL

Mon, 26th Oct, 2026 · 18:00 · Regular Season - 11

Istra 1961

7th in the table

WWLWL
KICK OFF 18:00

HNK Hajduk Split

1st in the table

LWWWW
Prediction: Aweh (1.37 odds)
73% confidence

Double chance : draw or HNK Hajduk Split

Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula Referee Patrik Kolaric

Match odds

Bet365
Home 4.00 22% implied
Draw 3.50 25% implied
Away 1.70 52% implied

All our tips for this match

Aweh aweh @ 1.37
X2 x2 @ 1.20
Over 0.5 +0.5 @ 1.30
Over 1.5 +1.5 @ 1.19
BTTS yes @ 1.67

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

2Istra 1961 wins
5Draws
3HNK Hajduk Split wins
2.6Goals per game
80%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
09 Aug 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 2 Istra 1961
07 Apr 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 1 - 3 HNK Hajduk Split
25 Jan 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 2 Istra 1961
19 Oct 2025
HNL
Istra 1961 0 - 3 HNK Hajduk Split
03 Aug 2025
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Istra 1961
23 Apr 2025
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 0 - 1 Istra 1961
15 Feb 2025
HNL
Istra 1961 1 - 1 HNK Hajduk Split
09 Nov 2024
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 1 Istra 1961
25 Aug 2024
HNL
Istra 1961 1 - 1 HNK Hajduk Split
12 May 2024
HNL
Istra 1961 1 - 1 HNK Hajduk Split

HNL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 HNK Hajduk Split 10712 19:9 +10 22 WWLWW
2 Dinamo Zagreb 9612 23:12 +11 19 WLWLW
3 NK Varazdin 11533 15:10 +5 18 LLWDD
4 HNK Rijeka 9522 16:12 +4 17 WLWDW
5 NK Osijek 11524 19:16 +3 17 LDLDW
6 NK Slaven Belupo 11416 14:23 -9 13 WLWDL
7 Istra 1961 10334 17:16 +1 12 LWLWD
8 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 11326 13:17 -4 11 DWLLD
9 Rudes 11317 14:27 -13 10 WLWDL
10 HNK Gorica 11146 7:15 -8 7 DDLWD

Top scorers

HNL
1 D. Beljo
Dinamo Zagreb
12
goals
4
assists
8
apps
2 E. Frederiksen
Istra 1961
7
goals
3
assists
10
apps
3 I. Nestorovski
NK Slaven Belupo
7
goals
2
assists
11
apps
4 A. León
NK Osijek
5
goals
1
assists
10
apps
5 N. Omerović
NK Osijek
5
goals
0
assists
5
apps
6 D. Adu-Adjei
HNK Rijeka
4
goals
3
assists
9
apps
7 H. Jaganjac
Istra 1961
4
goals
1
assists
8
apps
8 L. Mamić
NK Varazdin
4
goals
0
assists
11
apps
9 M. Šego
HNK Hajduk Split
4
goals
1
assists
10
apps
10 B. Bogojević
HNK Gorica
4
goals
0
assists
11
apps

Recent form

4 W3 D3 Lin the last 10
17 Oct 2026
HNL
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 2 - 0 Istra 1961 L
10 Oct 2026
HNL
NK Osijek 1 - 3 Istra 1961 W
19 Sep 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 0 - 1 HNK Gorica L
13 Sep 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 3 - 2 Rudes W
08 Sep 2026
Cup
Zagorec 0 - 5 Istra 1961 W
04 Sep 2026
HNL
NK Varazdin 0 - 0 Istra 1961 D
29 Aug 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 2 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb D
23 Aug 2026
HNL
HNK Rijeka 3 - 2 Istra 1961 L
15 Aug 2026
HNL
Istra 1961 3 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo W
09 Aug 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 2 Istra 1961 D
9 W0 D1 Lin the last 10
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Thun 0 - 1 HNK Hajduk Split W
18 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 0 NK Varazdin W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Ajax W
10 Oct 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 1 Dinamo Zagreb W
20 Sep 2026
HNL
HNK Rijeka 3 - 0 HNK Hajduk Split L
13 Sep 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 1 - 0 NK Slaven Belupo W
08 Sep 2026
Cup
Vardarac 0 - 2 HNK Hajduk Split W
06 Sep 2026
HNL
Rudes 0 - 4 HNK Hajduk Split W
31 Aug 2026
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split 2 - 0 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb W
27 Aug 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Raków Częstochowa 2 - 3 HNK Hajduk Split W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
40% 22% 38%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
22% 25% 52%

Istra 1961 · Draw · HNK Hajduk Split

Value spotted: Istra 1961 win at 4.00 (model 40% vs market 22%)

Most likely scores

1-1
9.4%
2-1
8.3%
1-2
8%
2-2
7%
1-0
5.6%
0-1
5.4%

Expected goals 1.75 Istra 1961 · 1.7 HNK Hajduk Split

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals45%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

37%
Form
63%
43%
Attack
57%
40%
Defence
60%
43%
Goal model
57%
29%
Head to head
71%
35%
Goals
65%
37%
Overall
62%

Season numbers

HNL 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
0
4
46-60'
5
1
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
6
3
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
1
6
76-90'
2
Istra 1961HNK Hajduk Split
10Played10
3Won7
3Drawn1
4Lost2
1.7Goals scored per game1.9
1.6Goals conceded per game0.9
2Clean sheets5
3Failed to score1
1Longest winning run5
3-0Biggest win4-0
1/1Penalties scored1/2

What comes next

Istra 1961
HNK Hajduk Split (H)26 Oct
NK Slaven Belupo (A)31 Oct
Neretva Metković (H)03 Nov
HNK Rijeka (H)07 Nov
Dinamo Zagreb (A)21 Nov
HNK Hajduk Split
Istra 1961 (A)26 Oct
HNK Gorica (H)31 Oct
Lincoln Red Imps FC (A)05 Nov
NK Osijek (A)07 Nov
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (H)21 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Istra 1961 4.00
25% implied
Draw 3.50
29% implied
HNK Hajduk Split 1.70
59% implied
Istra 1961 3.25
31% implied
HNK Hajduk Split 1.33
75% implied
Over 0.5 1.03
97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00
7% implied
Over 1.5 1.20
83% implied
Under 1.5 4.33
23% implied
Over 2.5 1.67
60% implied
Under 2.5 2.15
47% implied
Over 3.5 2.62
38% implied
Under 3.5 1.44
69% implied
Over 4.5 5.00
20% implied
Under 4.5 1.17
85% implied
Istra 1961/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Istra 1961/HNK Hajduk Split 21.00
5% implied
Draw/HNK Hajduk Split 4.75
21% implied · Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.00
17% implied
Istra 1961/Istra 1961 7.00
14% implied
Draw/Istra 1961 9.50
11% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/Istra 1961 29.00
3% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/Draw 13.00
8% implied
HNK Hajduk Split/HNK Hajduk Split 2.75
36% implied
Yes 1.67
60% implied · Our tip
No 2.10
48% implied
1:1 7.50
13% implied
0:1 8.50
12% implied
1:2 8.50
12% implied
0:2 9.50
11% implied
0:0 13.00
8% implied
2:2 13.00
8% implied
1:3 13.00
8% implied
1:0 15.00
7% implied
Istra 1961/Draw 2.00
50% implied
Istra 1961/HNK Hajduk Split 1.25
80% implied
Draw/HNK Hajduk Split 1.20
83% implied · Our tip
Istra 1961 4.50
22% implied
Draw 2.38
42% implied
HNK Hajduk Split 2.30
43% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split: preview and prediction

Istra 1961 host HNK Hajduk Split in the Croatia HNL (Regular Season - 11) on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula. Istra 1961 sit 7th in the table and HNK Hajduk Split 1st.

Istra 1961 are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-L). HNK Hajduk Split are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Istra 1961 won 2, HNK Hajduk Split won 3 and 5 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 80% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.75 goals for Istra 1961 and 1.7 for HNK Hajduk Split. It gives Istra 1961 the edge (40% home win, 22% draw, 38% away win), 67% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Aweh at odds of 1.37. We also like X2 at odds of 1.20, Over 0.5 (+0.5) at odds of 1.30, Over 1.5 (+1.5) at odds of 1.19.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split?

Our top tip is Aweh at odds of 1.37.

Who will win Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split?

Istra 1961 are favourites: our model gives Istra 1961 40%, the draw 22% and HNK Hajduk Split 38%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 80% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split?

Kick-off is on Monday, 26th October 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula.

Who is the referee?

Patrik Kolaric is in charge of this game.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction