Canada: Canadian Premier League

Sun, 25th Oct, 2026 · 21:00 · Group Stage

Pacific FC

8th in the table

WLLLL
KICK OFF 21:00

Forge

2nd in the table

DWWWD
Prediction: Away (1.35 odds)
74% confidence

Winner : Forge

Westhills Stadium, Langford

Match odds

Bet365
Home 7.00 13% implied
Draw 5.00 18% implied
Away 1.33 69% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2 @ 1.35
Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.40

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

1Pacific FC wins
0Draws
9Forge wins
2.1Goals per game
10%Both scored
30%Over 2.5
08 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 3 - 0 Pacific FC
23 Aug 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 2 - 0 Pacific FC
26 Apr 2026
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 0 - 1 Forge
27 Sep 2025
Canadian Premier League
Forge 4 - 0 Pacific FC
19 Jul 2025
Canadian Premier League
Forge 2 - 0 Pacific FC
24 May 2025
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 0 - 1 Forge
12 Apr 2025
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 0 - 2 Forge
19 Oct 2024
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 1 - 0 Forge
31 Aug 2024
Canadian Premier League
Forge 2 - 0 Pacific FC
15 Jul 2024
Canadian Premier League
Forge 2 - 1 Pacific FC

Canadian Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Cavalry FC 271764 57:23 +34 57 WDLLW
2 Forge 271764 48:21 +27 57 WWWDD
3 Atlético Ottawa 2713410 41:43 -2 43 LWWWL
4 Vancouver FC 2710710 39:36 +3 37 WDDDD
5 Supra du Quebec 2710512 43:47 -4 35 WDWWL
6 HFX Wanderers FC 277713 41:46 -5 28 LDDLW
7 York United 276912 40:64 -24 27 LLLWL
8 Pacific FC 272817 32:61 -29 14 LLLLW

Top scorers

Canadian Premier League
1 L. Kwemi
Supra du Quebec
12
goals
1
assists
25
apps
2 B. Tabla
Atlético Ottawa
10
goals
2
assists
27
apps
3 T. Warschewski
Cavalry FC
9
goals
5
assists
25
apps
4 I. Johnston
HFX Wanderers FC
9
goals
1
assists
26
apps
5 T. Campbell
Vancouver FC
7
goals
1
assists
26
apps
6 N. Fleuriau Chateau
Atlético Ottawa
6
goals
3
assists
14
apps
7 T. Skublak
York United
6
goals
1
assists
22
apps
8 M. Amissi
Vancouver FC
6
goals
1
assists
22
apps
9 M. Bustos
Pacific FC
6
goals
4
assists
24
apps
10 Y. Toualy
Pacific FC
5
goals
5
assists
23
apps

Recent form

2 W3 D5 Lin the last 10
17 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Cavalry FC 4 - 2 Pacific FC L
12 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 0 - 2 Atlético Ottawa L
08 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 3 - 0 Pacific FC L
04 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Supra du Quebec 5 - 0 Pacific FC L
27 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
York United 3 - 4 Pacific FC W
20 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 1 - 1 Vancouver FC D
13 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 0 - 1 Cavalry FC L
10 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
York United 3 - 3 Pacific FC D
05 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
Atlético Ottawa 0 - 0 Pacific FC D
30 Aug 2026
Canadian Premier League
Pacific FC 4 - 3 HFX Wanderers FC W
5 W5 D0 Lin the last 10
22 Oct 2026
Canadian Championship
CF Montreal 1 - 1 Forge D
17 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Atlético Ottawa 1 - 2 Forge W
12 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 5 - 0 York United W
08 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 3 - 0 Pacific FC W
03 Oct 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 3 - 3 HFX Wanderers FC D
27 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
Vancouver FC 1 - 1 Forge D
19 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
Cavalry FC 1 - 1 Forge D
16 Sep 2026
Canadian Championship
Forge 1 - 0 Supra du Quebec W
13 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 3 - 0 Atlético Ottawa W
06 Sep 2026
Canadian Premier League
Forge 1 - 1 York United D

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
23% 25% 53%
Book lines
0% 50% 50%
Bookmaker
13% 18% 69%

Pacific FC · Draw · Forge

Value spotted: Pacific FC win at 7.00 (model 23% vs market 13%) · Draw at 5.00 (model 25% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

0-1
11.7%
1-1
11.7%
0-2
9.6%
1-2
9.6%
0-0
7.1%
1-0
7.1%

Expected goals 1 Pacific FC · 1.65 Forge

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Both teams score51%

Team comparison

21%
Form
79%
30%
Attack
70%
23%
Defence
77%
21%
Goal model
79%
0%
Head to head
100%
0%
Goals
100%
23%
Overall
76%

Season numbers

Canadian Premier League 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
9
11
31-45'
4
6
46-60'
10
5
61-75'
9
5
76-90'
13
4
0-15'
3
4
16-30'
0
8
31-45'
5
17
46-60'
3
6
61-75'
3
19
76-90'
6
Pacific FCForge
27Played27
2Won17
8Drawn6
17Lost4
1.2Goals scored per game1.8
2.3Goals conceded per game0.8
1Clean sheets12
9Failed to score4
1Longest winning run6
4-3Biggest win5-0
6/6Penalties scored4/5

What comes next

Pacific FC
Forge (H)25 Oct
Forge
Pacific FC (A)25 Oct

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Pacific FC 7.00
14% implied
Draw 5.00
20% implied
Forge 1.33
75% implied · Our tip
Pacific FC 5.50
18% implied
Forge 1.12
89% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 12.00
8% implied
Over 1.5 1.11
90% implied
Under 1.5 6.00
17% implied
Over 2.5 1.40
71% implied
Under 2.5 2.75
36% implied
Over 3.5 1.91
52% implied
Under 3.5 1.80
56% implied
Over 4.5 3.25
31% implied
Under 4.5 1.33
75% implied
Pacific FC/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Pacific FC/Forge 19.00
5% implied
Draw/Forge 4.33
23% implied
Draw/Draw 8.50
12% implied
Pacific FC/Pacific FC 12.00
8% implied
Draw/Pacific FC 15.00
7% implied
Forge/Pacific FC 41.00
2% implied
Forge/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Forge/Forge 1.91
52% implied
Yes 1.73
58% implied
No 2.00
50% implied
0:2 8.00
13% implied
1:2 9.00
11% implied
0:3 9.50
11% implied
0:1 10.00
10% implied
1:1 11.00
9% implied
1:3 11.00
9% implied
0:4 15.00
7% implied
2:2 17.00
6% implied
Pacific FC/Draw 3.25
31% implied
Pacific FC/Forge 1.14
88% implied
Draw/Forge 1.08
93% implied
Pacific FC 6.50
15% implied
Draw 2.62
38% implied
Forge 1.73
58% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Pacific FC vs Forge: preview and prediction

Pacific FC host Forge in the Canada Canadian Premier League (Group Stage) on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 21:00 at Westhills Stadium, Langford. Pacific FC sit 8th in the table and Forge 2nd.

Pacific FC are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-L). Forge are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-W-D).

In the last 10 meetings, Pacific FC won 1, Forge won 9 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 10% and over 2.5 goals in 30%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Pacific FC and 1.65 for Forge. It gives Forge the edge (23% home win, 25% draw, 53% away win), 49% for over 2.5 goals and 51% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Away (2) at odds of 1.35. We also like Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.40.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Pacific FC vs Forge?

Our top tip is Away (2) at odds of 1.35.

Who will win Pacific FC vs Forge?

Forge are favourites: our model gives Pacific FC 23%, the draw 25% and Forge 53%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 51% chance in our model, and it happened in 10% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Pacific FC vs Forge?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 21:00 at Westhills Stadium, Langford.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction