Latvia: Virsliga

Sun, 1st Nov, 2026 · 12:00 · Regular Season - 35

Ogre United

10th in the table

WLLLD
FULL TIME 0 - 0 Half time 0 - 0

Riga

2nd in the table

DWDWD
17' Arsentiy Doroshenko
66' aleksejs kudelkins
86' aleksejs kudelkins
90+2' markuss kalnins
Coli Saco 42'
Ahmed Ankrah 69'
Abdulrahman Taiwo 73'
Antonijs Černomordijs 76'
Prediction: Over 3.5 (1.67 odds) Lost
60% confidence

Winner : Riga

Ogre

Match odds

Bet365
Home 21.00 4% implied
Draw 10.00 9% implied
Away 1.08 86% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 3.5 +3.5 ✕ @ 1.67
Over 2.5 Over 2.5 ✕ @ 1.25
Over 2.5 +2.5 ✕ @ 1.25

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

3games

0Ogre United wins
0Draws
3Riga wins
4.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
09 Aug 2026
Virsliga
Riga 4 - 1 Ogre United
13 Jun 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 1 - 4 Riga
22 Apr 2026
Virsliga
Riga 4 - 0 Ogre United

Virsliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Rīgas FS 342752 84:24 +60 86 WWWWD
2 Riga 342572 95:33 +62 82 WWWWW
3 Auda 342077 57:35 +22 67 WLWDW
4 BFC Daugavpils 3413912 40:37 +3 48 WWWDL
5 FK Liepaja 3413813 46:46 0 47 DWLDD
6 Super Nova 3411518 32:50 -18 38 LLLWL
7 FS Jelgava 348818 34:57 -23 32 LLLLD
8 Grobiņa 3461117 27:61 -34 29 LWLDD
9 Tukums 3451019 44:65 -21 25 DLLDL
10 Ogre United 344624 34:85 -51 18 LLLWL

Top scorers

Virsliga
1 M. Badamosi
Riga
4
goals
1
assists
31
apps
2 Paulo
Riga
3
goals
1
assists
15
apps
3 Ž. Lipušček
Rīgas FS
3
goals
0
assists
33
apps
4 M. Ošs
Super Nova
3
goals
0
assists
32
apps
5 A. Appiah
Auda
3
goals
0
assists
15
apps
6 A. Puzirevskis
Grobiņa
2
goals
0
assists
30
apps
7 A. Traore
BFC Daugavpils
2
goals
0
assists
30
apps
8 J. Ede
FK Liepaja
2
goals
0
assists
30
apps
9 R. Ķiršs
Super Nova
2
goals
0
assists
20
apps
10 E. Dašķevičs
Auda
2
goals
0
assists
28
apps

Recent form

1 W2 D7 Lin the last 10
01 Nov 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 0 - 0 Riga D
25 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 1 - 4 Auda L
17 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Grobiņa 3 - 2 Ogre United L
11 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 1 - 2 BFC Daugavpils L
20 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 1 - 0 Super Nova W
16 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Auda 1 - 0 Ogre United L
11 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 2 - 2 FK Liepaja D
05 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Tukums 2 - 1 Ogre United L
30 Aug 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 0 - 3 Rīgas FS L
22 Aug 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 2 - 3 FS Jelgava L
6 W4 D0 Lin the last 10
01 Nov 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 0 - 0 Riga D
26 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Grobiņa 2 - 5 Riga W
22 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos 1 - 1 Riga D
18 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Riga 2 - 1 Super Nova W
15 Oct 2026
UEFA Europa Conference League
Riga 1 - 1 Kairat Almaty D
10 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Tukums 0 - 2 Riga W
03 Oct 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Aris 1 - 2 Riga W
19 Sep 2026
Virsliga
FS Jelgava 0 - 1 Riga W
15 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Super Nova 0 - 1 Riga W
11 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Riga 2 - 2 Auda D

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
15% 18% 67%
Book lines
0% 50% 50%
Bookmaker
4% 9% 86%

Ogre United · Draw · Riga

Value spotted: Ogre United win at 21.00 (model 15% vs market 4%) · Draw at 10.00 (model 18% vs market 9%)

Most likely scores

1-2
9.5%
0-2
8.6%
1-3
7.7%
1-1
7.7%
0-3
7%
0-1
7%

Expected goals 1.1 Ogre United · 2.45 Riga

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals47%
Both teams score61%

Team comparison

17%
Form
83%
31%
Attack
69%
23%
Defence
77%
14%
Goal model
86%
0%
Head to head
100%
14%
Goals
86%
19%
Overall
80%

Season numbers

Virsliga 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
10
4
16-30'
16
8
31-45'
18
5
46-60'
11
3
61-75'
15
5
76-90'
19
9
0-15'
6
14
16-30'
8
19
31-45'
5
12
46-60'
7
10
61-75'
5
25
76-90'
8
Ogre UnitedRiga
34Played34
4Won25
6Drawn7
24Lost2
1Goals scored per game2.8
2.5Goals conceded per game1
2Clean sheets14
10Failed to score1
1Longest winning run6
3-2Biggest win4-0
7/7Penalties scored7/8

This match

27%
Ball Possession
73%
10
Total Shots
26
2
Shots on Goal
6
3
Corner Kicks
10
9
Fouls
11

Lineups

Ogre United 4-4-2
  1. 20 K. Biscuhis
  2. 91 J. Grīnbergs
  3. 37 Martins Lormanis
  4. 55 A. Kudeļkins
  5. 27 A. Molotkovs
  6. 21 M. Ivulāns
  7. 19 K. Čudars
  8. 30 A. Doroshenko
  9. 2 R. Ziemelis
  10. 11 Marks pechepko
  11. 18 E. Evelons
Riga 4-2-3-1
  1. 12 K. Pirić
  2. 23 M. Toņiševs
  3. 34 A. Černomordijs
  4. 21 B. Musah
  5. 60 E. Maviram
  6. 6 C. Saco
  7. 40 A. Ankrah
  8. 22 M. Diop
  9. 8 Iago Siqueira Augusto
  10. 7 R. Aouani
  11. 19 M. Badamosi

What comes next

Ogre United
FS Jelgava (A)08 Nov
Riga
FK Jablonec (H)05 Nov
Rīgas FS (H)08 Nov
Auda (A)20 Nov
Kauno Žalgiris (A)26 Nov
Atalanta (H)10 Dec

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Ogre United 21.00
5% implied
Draw 10.00
10% implied
Riga 1.08
93% implied
Ogre United 11.00
9% implied
Riga 1.02
98% implied
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 29.00
3% implied
Over 1.5 1.07
93% implied
Under 1.5 7.50
13% implied
Over 2.5 1.28
78% implied · Our tip
Under 2.5 3.50
29% implied
Over 3.5 1.67
60% implied
Under 3.5 2.10
48% implied
Over 4.5 2.50
40% implied
Under 4.5 1.50
67% implied
Ogre United/Draw 34.00
3% implied
Ogre United/Riga 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Riga 4.00
25% implied
Draw/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Ogre United/Ogre United 34.00
3% implied
Draw/Ogre United 34.00
3% implied
Riga/Ogre United 81.00
1% implied
Riga/Draw 29.00
3% implied
Riga/Riga 1.36
74% implied
Yes 2.20
45% implied
No 1.62
62% implied
0:3 7.00
14% implied
0:2 7.50
13% implied
0:4 8.00
13% implied
0:5 11.00
9% implied
0:1 12.00
8% implied
1:3 12.00
8% implied
1:2 13.00
8% implied
1:4 13.00
8% implied
Ogre United/Draw 7.00
14% implied
Ogre United/Riga 1.03
97% implied
Draw/Riga 1.00
100% implied
Ogre United 13.00
8% implied
Draw 3.50
29% implied
Riga 1.33
75% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Ogre United vs Riga: preview and prediction

Ogre United host Riga in the Latvia Virsliga (Regular Season - 35) on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 12:00 at Ogre. Ogre United sit 10th in the table and Riga 2nd.

Ogre United are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-D). Riga have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-D-W-D).

In the last 3 meetings, Ogre United won 0, Riga won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.1 goals for Ogre United and 2.45 for Riga. It gives Riga the edge (15% home win, 18% draw, 67% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Over 3.5 (+3.5) at odds of 1.67. We also like Over 2.5 at odds of 1.25, Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.25.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Ogre United vs Riga?

Our top tip is Over 3.5 (+3.5) at odds of 1.67.

Who will win Ogre United vs Riga?

Riga are favourites: our model gives Ogre United 15%, the draw 18% and Riga 67%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 61% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.6 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Ogre United vs Riga?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 1st November 2026 at 12:00 at Ogre.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction