Latvia: Virsliga

Sun, 25th Oct, 2026 · 17:00 · Regular Season - 34

Super Nova

6th in the table

LLWLL
KICK OFF 17:00

Rīgas FS

1st in the table

WDWWW
Prediction: Over 2.5 (1.44 odds)
69% confidence

Winner : Rīgas FS

Jana Skredela stadions, Riga

Match odds

Bet365
Home 12.00 8% implied
Draw 6.00 15% implied
Away 1.18 77% implied

All our tips for this match

Over 2.5 +2.5 @ 1.44
Away 2 @ 1.18

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

10games

0Super Nova wins
0Draws
10Rīgas FS wins
3.9Goals per game
60%Both scored
80%Over 2.5
15 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 4 - 0 Super Nova
16 Aug 2026
Cup
Super Nova 0 - 1 Rīgas FS
29 May 2026
Virsliga
Super Nova 1 - 2 Rīgas FS
18 Apr 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 2 - 0 Super Nova
14 Jan 2026
Friendlies Clubs
Rīgas FS 5 - 2 Super Nova
02 Nov 2025
Virsliga
Super Nova 1 - 3 Rīgas FS
10 Aug 2025
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 4 - 1 Super Nova
14 Jun 2025
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 2 - 1 Super Nova
20 Apr 2025
Virsliga
Super Nova 1 - 2 Rīgas FS
11 Jan 2025
Friendlies Clubs
Rīgas FS 7 - 0 Super Nova

Virsliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Rīgas FS 332652 81:24 +57 83 WWWDW
2 Riga 332472 90:31 +59 79 WWWWD
3 Auda 331977 53:34 +19 64 LWDWD
4 FK Liepaja 3413813 46:46 0 47 DWLDD
5 BFC Daugavpils 3312912 39:37 +2 45 WWDLD
6 Super Nova 3311517 32:47 -15 38 LLWLL
7 FS Jelgava 338817 34:56 -22 32 LLLDL
8 Grobiņa 3361116 25:56 -31 29 WLDDL
9 Tukums 3451019 44:65 -21 25 DLLDL
10 Ogre United 334623 33:81 -48 18 LLWLD

Top scorers

Virsliga
1 Paulo
Riga
3
goals
1
assists
15
apps
2 M. Ošs
Super Nova
3
goals
0
assists
32
apps
3 M. Badamosi
Riga
2
goals
0
assists
30
apps
4 A. Traore
BFC Daugavpils
2
goals
0
assists
29
apps
5 J. Ede
FK Liepaja
2
goals
0
assists
28
apps
6 R. Ķiršs
Super Nova
2
goals
0
assists
19
apps
7 A. Appiah
Auda
2
goals
0
assists
14
apps
8 D. Kiwinda
BFC Daugavpils
1
goals
2
assists
19
apps
9 R. Šitjakovs
Super Nova
1
goals
1
assists
30
apps
10 J. Gerold
Auda
1
goals
1
assists
26
apps

Recent form

3 W2 D5 Lin the last 10
18 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Riga 2 - 1 Super Nova L
15 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 4 - 0 Super Nova L
10 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Super Nova 2 - 1 Grobiņa W
20 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 1 - 0 Super Nova L
15 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Super Nova 0 - 1 Riga L
10 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Super Nova 1 - 0 Tukums W
05 Sep 2026
Virsliga
FS Jelgava 0 - 1 Super Nova W
29 Aug 2026
Virsliga
Auda 1 - 1 Super Nova D
22 Aug 2026
Virsliga
Super Nova 0 - 0 BFC Daugavpils D
16 Aug 2026
Cup
Super Nova 0 - 1 Rīgas FS L
6 W3 D1 Lin the last 10
19 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 2 - 0 Tukums W
15 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 4 - 0 Super Nova W
11 Oct 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 4 - 2 FS Jelgava W
20 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Auda 1 - 1 Rīgas FS D
13 Sep 2026
Virsliga
BFC Daugavpils 1 - 2 Rīgas FS W
07 Sep 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 0 - 0 FK Liepaja D
03 Sep 2026
Cup
Rīgas FS 2 - 3 Riga L
30 Aug 2026
Virsliga
Ogre United 0 - 3 Rīgas FS W
23 Aug 2026
Virsliga
Rīgas FS 3 - 3 Riga D
16 Aug 2026
Cup
Super Nova 0 - 1 Rīgas FS W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
19% 24% 57%
Book lines
0% 50% 50%
Bookmaker
8% 15% 77%

Super Nova · Draw · Rīgas FS

Value spotted: Super Nova win at 12.00 (model 19% vs market 8%) · Draw at 6.00 (model 24% vs market 15%)

Most likely scores

0-1
13.3%
1-1
11.3%
0-2
11.3%
1-2
9.6%
0-0
7.8%
1-0
6.6%

Expected goals 0.85 Super Nova · 1.7 Rīgas FS

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals72%
Over 2.5 goals47%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams score47%

Team comparison

19%
Form
81%
19%
Attack
81%
31%
Defence
69%
15%
Goal model
85%
0%
Head to head
100%
18%
Goals
82%
20%
Overall
79%

Season numbers

Virsliga 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
10
6
16-30'
11
8
31-45'
11
6
46-60'
11
1
61-75'
15
9
76-90'
20
4
0-15'
2
6
16-30'
7
11
31-45'
6
7
46-60'
5
5
61-75'
3
11
76-90'
4
Super NovaRīgas FS
33Played33
11Won26
5Drawn5
17Lost2
1Goals scored per game2.5
1.4Goals conceded per game0.7
8Clean sheets17
9Failed to score2
3Longest winning run8
3-1Biggest win6-0
5/5Penalties scored11/12

What comes next

Super Nova
Rīgas FS (H)25 Oct
FK Liepaja (A)01 Nov
BFC Daugavpils (H)08 Nov
Rīgas FS
Super Nova (A)25 Oct
Grobiņa (H)01 Nov
Riga (A)08 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Super Nova 12.00
8% implied
Draw 6.00
17% implied
Rīgas FS 1.18
85% implied · Our tip
Super Nova 8.50
12% implied
Rīgas FS 1.05
95% implied · Our tip
Over 2.5 1.44
69% implied
Under 2.5 2.62
38% implied
Super Nova/Draw 29.00
3% implied
Super Nova/Rīgas FS 21.00
5% implied
Draw/Rīgas FS 4.00
25% implied
Draw/Draw 11.00
9% implied
Super Nova/Super Nova 29.00
3% implied
Draw/Super Nova 29.00
3% implied
Rīgas FS/Super Nova 81.00
1% implied
Rīgas FS/Draw 26.00
4% implied
Rīgas FS/Rīgas FS 1.50
67% implied
0:2 7.00
14% implied
0:3 7.50
13% implied
0:1 9.50
11% implied
1:2 10.00
10% implied
0:4 10.00
10% implied
1:3 11.00
9% implied
1:1 13.00
8% implied
1:4 15.00
7% implied
Super Nova/Draw 5.50
18% implied
Super Nova/Rīgas FS 1.08
93% implied
Draw/Rīgas FS 1.00
100% implied
Super Nova 9.50
11% implied
Draw 2.88
35% implied
Rīgas FS 1.53
65% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Super Nova vs Rīgas FS: preview and prediction

Super Nova host Rīgas FS in the Latvia Virsliga (Regular Season - 34) on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 17:00 at Jana Skredela stadions, Riga. Super Nova sit 6th in the table and Rīgas FS 1st.

Super Nova are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L). Rīgas FS are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Super Nova won 0, Rīgas FS won 10 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 80%.

Our goal model expects about 0.85 goals for Super Nova and 1.7 for Rīgas FS. It gives Rīgas FS the edge (19% home win, 24% draw, 57% away win), 47% for over 2.5 goals and 47% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.44. We also like Away (2) at odds of 1.18.

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Super Nova vs Rīgas FS?

Our top tip is Over 2.5 (+2.5) at odds of 1.44.

Who will win Super Nova vs Rīgas FS?

Rīgas FS are favourites: our model gives Super Nova 19%, the draw 24% and Rīgas FS 57%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 47% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.6 goals in total, with a 47% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Super Nova vs Rīgas FS?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 25th October 2026 at 17:00 at Jana Skredela stadions, Riga.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction