Estonia: Meistriliiga

Sat, 31st Oct, 2026 · 14:00 · Regular Season - 35

Nõmme United

7th in the table

LLWWW
KICK OFF 14:00

FC Levadia Tallinn

1st in the table

WWWWW
Prediction: Away

Double chance : draw or FC Levadia Tallinn

Tallinn

Match odds

Bet365
Home 4.75 19% implied
Draw 5.50 16% implied
Away 1.40 65% implied

All our tips for this match

Away 2
Over 2.5 +2.5

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

9games

1Nõmme United wins
2Draws
6FC Levadia Tallinn wins
3.4Goals per game
56%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
09 Aug 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 5 - 0 Nõmme United
17 Jun 2026
Meistriliiga
Nõmme United 1 - 2 FC Levadia Tallinn
04 Apr 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 1 - 1 Nõmme United
18 Jan 2026
Friendlies Clubs
FC Levadia Tallinn 2 - 4 Nõmme United
22 Oct 2024
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 1 - 1 Nõmme United
04 Aug 2024
Meistriliiga
Nõmme United 0 - 1 FC Levadia Tallinn
19 Jun 2024
Meistriliiga
Nõmme United 0 - 6 FC Levadia Tallinn
13 Apr 2024
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 2 - 0 Nõmme United
24 Feb 2024
Friendlies Clubs
FC Levadia Tallinn 3 - 1 Nõmme United

Meistriliiga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Levadia Tallinn 342761 91:24 +67 87 WWWWW
2 Paide 3418610 53:41 +12 60 LWWWL
3 Flora Tallinn 3419114 64:49 +15 58 LLWLL
4 Kalju Nomme 3417611 58:34 +24 57 WWLDL
5 Tammeka 3416216 48:54 -6 50 LWLLW
6 Laagri 3415217 49:50 -1 47 LWWWW
7 Nõmme United 3412121 55:76 -21 37 WWWLL
8 Vaprus 3410717 46:68 -22 37 DLLDD
9 Kuressaare 3410618 35:53 -18 36 DLLWW
10 Trans Narva 345524 26:76 -50 20 LLLLD

Top scorers

Meistriliiga
1 Daniel Cabral
Paide
5
goals
0
assists
16
apps

Recent form

5 W0 D5 Lin the last 10
27 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
Trans Narva 0 - 1 Nõmme United W
23 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
Nõmme United 4 - 2 Vaprus W
17 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
Nõmme United 3 - 0 Kalju Nomme W
13 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
Laagri 2 - 0 Nõmme United L
10 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
Tammeka 4 - 0 Nõmme United L
19 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
Nõmme United 1 - 3 Paide L
12 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
Nõmme United 2 - 3 Flora Tallinn L
08 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
Kalju Nomme 1 - 2 Nõmme United W
05 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
Vaprus 1 - 0 Nõmme United L
02 Sep 2026
Cup
Nõmme United 3 - 2 Vaprus W
9 W1 D0 Lin the last 10
27 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 2 - 1 Tammeka W
24 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 2 - 1 Laagri W
18 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
Kuressaare 0 - 2 FC Levadia Tallinn W
15 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
Flora Tallinn 1 - 3 FC Levadia Tallinn W
11 Oct 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 1 - 0 Paide W
07 Oct 2026
Cup
FC Levadia Tallinn 10 - 0 Keila W
20 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
Trans Narva 1 - 1 FC Levadia Tallinn D
17 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 6 - 0 Tammeka W
12 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 4 - 0 Vaprus W
09 Sep 2026
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn 4 - 0 Kuressaare W

Who wins?

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
25% 20% 54%
Book lines
10% 45% 45%
Bookmaker
19% 16% 65%

Nõmme United · Draw · FC Levadia Tallinn

Value spotted: Nõmme United win at 4.75 (model 25% vs market 19%)

Most likely scores

1-2
8.9%
1-1
7.9%
1-3
6.7%
2-2
6.7%
0-2
6%
2-1
6%

Expected goals 1.5 Nõmme United · 2.25 FC Levadia Tallinn

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals51%
Both teams score69%

Team comparison

38%
Form
63%
44%
Attack
56%
27%
Defence
73%
22%
Goal model
78%
38%
Head to head
62%
39%
Goals
61%
34%
Overall
65%

Season numbers

Meistriliiga 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
10
9
16-30'
20
10
31-45'
10
10
46-60'
11
10
61-75'
18
13
76-90'
19
9
0-15'
8
16
16-30'
3
12
31-45'
4
11
46-60'
3
10
61-75'
3
18
76-90'
6
Nõmme UnitedFC Levadia Tallinn
34Played34
12Won27
1Drawn6
21Lost1
1.6Goals scored per game2.7
2.2Goals conceded per game0.7
2Clean sheets13
7Failed to score0
2Longest winning run10
7-1Biggest win7-0
5/5Penalties scored4/6

What comes next

Nõmme United
FC Levadia Tallinn (H)31 Oct
Kuressaare (A)07 Nov
FC Levadia Tallinn
Nõmme United (A)31 Oct
Kalju Nomme (H)07 Nov

Green is a bottom-third opponent, grey is mid-table, red is a top-third opponent.

Betting markets

Bet365
Nõmme United 4.75
21% implied
Draw 5.50
18% implied
FC Levadia Tallinn 1.40
71% implied · Our tip
Nõmme United 4.33
23% implied
FC Levadia Tallinn 1.20
83% implied · Our tip
Over 0.5 1.01
99% implied
Under 0.5 34.00
3% implied
Over 1.5 1.08
93% implied
Under 1.5 7.00
14% implied
Over 2.5 1.28
78% implied
Under 2.5 3.50
29% implied
Over 3.5 1.73
58% implied
Under 3.5 2.00
50% implied
Over 4.5 2.62
38% implied
Under 4.5 1.44
69% implied
Nõmme United/Draw 19.00
5% implied
Nõmme United/FC Levadia Tallinn 17.00
6% implied
Draw/FC Levadia Tallinn 4.75
21% implied
Draw/Draw 9.50
11% implied
Nõmme United/Nõmme United 9.50
11% implied
Draw/Nõmme United 13.00
8% implied
FC Levadia Tallinn/Nõmme United 34.00
3% implied
FC Levadia Tallinn/Draw 17.00
6% implied
FC Levadia Tallinn/FC Levadia Tallinn 2.00
50% implied
Yes 1.50
67% implied
No 2.50
40% implied
1:2 9.50
11% implied
0:2 11.00
9% implied
1:3 11.00
9% implied
0:3 12.00
8% implied
1:1 13.00
8% implied
0:1 15.00
7% implied
1:4 15.00
7% implied
2:1 17.00
6% implied
Nõmme United/Draw 2.40
42% implied
Nõmme United/FC Levadia Tallinn 1.10
91% implied
Draw/FC Levadia Tallinn 1.12
89% implied
Nõmme United 5.00
20% implied
Draw 2.88
35% implied
FC Levadia Tallinn 1.80
56% implied · Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability is 100 divided by the odds and includes the bookmaker margin.

Nõmme United vs FC Levadia Tallinn: preview and prediction

Nõmme United host FC Levadia Tallinn in the Estonia Meistriliiga (Regular Season - 35) on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 14:00 at Tallinn. Nõmme United sit 7th in the table and FC Levadia Tallinn 1st.

Nõmme United are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-W). FC Levadia Tallinn are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Nõmme United won 1, FC Levadia Tallinn won 6 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Nõmme United and 2.25 for FC Levadia Tallinn. It gives FC Levadia Tallinn the edge (25% home win, 20% draw, 54% away win), 72% for over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Verdict: our pick is Away (2). We also like Over 2.5 (+2.5).

FAQs

What is the best prediction for Nõmme United vs FC Levadia Tallinn?

Our top tip is Away (2).

Who will win Nõmme United vs FC Levadia Tallinn?

FC Levadia Tallinn are favourites: our model gives Nõmme United 25%, the draw 20% and FC Levadia Tallinn 54%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 69% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 72% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Nõmme United vs FC Levadia Tallinn?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 14:00 at Tallinn.

Sure 2 Sure 3 Sure 5 Sure 10 20 Prediction site 100 odds Direct Win Prediction